Gresshoff peter (109 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, U.S.A.PlumCircle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,15
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Somewhat damaged. May have bumped corner, torn dust cover, folded pages, light dust soil, remainder mark, price sticker, other damage, or be bent. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Editore: Ann Rev Plant Physiol 1988
- Brossura
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,74
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 39, pp. 297- 319, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

- Rilegato
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,17
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1997. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1997. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizati…ons.

- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermaniaAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,52
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 240 S. Very Good. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 825.

- Rilegato
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,95
EUR 15,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover-Großformat. Condizione: Gut. 269 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 740.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CRC Press 1994
Serie: Food Engineering and Manufacturing, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Food Engineering and Manufacturing
- Brossura
- Edizione Internazionale
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleEdizione InternazionaleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be prin…ted on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CRC Press 1994
Serie: Food Engineering and Manufacturing, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Food Engineering and Manufacturing
- Brossura
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,64
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
Altre immaginiNitrogen Fixation: Achievements and Objectives
Peter M. Gresshoff, L. Evans Roth, Gary Stacey & William E. Newton (eds)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chapman and Hall 1990
- Rilegato
Da: Kilmaree Books, Strathcarron, Regno UnitoKilmaree Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,30
EUR 21,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Boards moderately rubbed (affecting gilt titles on front). Owner's name on front free endpaper; otherwise pages clean. Binding firm.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 20,70
EUR 15,73 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780849382659….

BIOLOGY OF PLANT-MICROBE INTERACTIONS.
Stacey, Gary, Beth Mullin, and Peter M. Gresshoff (edited by).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Society for Molecular Plant-Microbe Interactions: 1997
- Rilegato
Da: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, U.S.A.PASCALE'S BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 35,74
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket Present. First published in 1996, this book is the second printing from 1997. Proceedings of the 8th International Symposium on Molecular Plant-Microbe Interactions in Knoxville, Tennessee, July 14-19, 1996, 588 pages. "Plant-microbe interactions are importan…t in many agricultural settings. These interactions can be both beneficial and detrimental. Because of their importance many plant-microbe interactions are being studied throughtout the world using modern molecular methods. This book also contains a section focusing on new, emerging areas of research on plant-microbe interactions. The chapters are written by world authorities and represent the latest information on the subjects covered. The authors have given special attention to information gathered in the last two years." FINE HARDCOVER. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 35,74
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No DJ. First Edition. Previous owner's name on the front flyleaf, otherwise a near fine hardcover first edition copy, no DJ, black spine.

Biology of Plant-Microbe Interactions: Proceedings of the 8th International Symposium on Molecular Plant-Microbe Interactions, Knoxville, Tennessee, July 14-19, 1996
Gresshoff, Peter M.; International Society for Molecular Plant-Microbe Interactions; Stacy, Gary; Mullin, Beth
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Society for Molecular Plant-Microbe Interactions, St. Paul MN 1996
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Stony Hill Books, Madison, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 41,10
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Glossy pictorial hardcover of xvii + 588 pages, Near Fine condition, clean tight and unmarked, looks never read, very light shelfwear to cover edges.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 32,62
EUR 15,73 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0849382637.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 1990
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,64
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 869 S. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature in good condition, some traces of use. R-07174 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CRC Press, Boca Raton 1994
Serie: Food Engineering and Manufacturing, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Food Engineering and Manufacturing
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, Regno UnitoWebbooks, Wigtown
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,06
EUR 34,70 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. SECOND PRINTING. Ex library with the usual blemishes. A00011539.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 63,90
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 72,39
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 67,02
EUR 7,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 240.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 74,66
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, GermaniaAntiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 34,50
EUR 45,90 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
228 S., 0849382653 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 720 4°, Original-Pappband (Hardcover), sehr gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 80,44
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 240.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 66,12
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 66,28
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 66,30
EUR 17,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Rilegato
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 66,33
EUR 17,92 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 84,42
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 69,28
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 89,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 81,61
EUR 7,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 75,61
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.