Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grete Häusler GmbH - Verlag, 2002
ISBN 10: 3933344107 ISBN 13: 9783933344106
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
EUR 15,20
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Nordiska Musikforlaget, Stockholm, Sweden, 1943
Da: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Spartito Prima edizione
Sheet Music. Condizione: VG+. First Edition. Six pages including front and rear covers with four pages containing music and lyrics in Swedish, English, and German; with one-page Sangstamma laid in. ".75" written in small pen to lower right corner of front cover; short closed tear to lower outer narrow fold.
Editore: Nordiska Musikforlaget, Stockholm, Sweden, 1943
Da: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Spartito Prima edizione
Sheet Music. Condizione: VG+. First Edition. Six pages including front and rear covers with two pages containing music and lyrics in Swedish, English, and German; with one-page Sangstamma laid in. ".75" written in small pen to lower right corner of front cover; covers show light corner wear.
Editore: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co, New York, 1967
Da: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Regno Unito
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. N/A (illustratore). 1967 First Edition. Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York,1967. Hard cover. Book condition : Very good, clean text, illustations, no-notations. Jacket has shelf wear, tears. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #008699. N/A.
EUR 18,21
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 23,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780415658416.
EUR 31,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780415658416.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: James & James (Science Publishers) Ltd, 2003
ISBN 10: 1902916433 ISBN 13: 9781902916439
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 33,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:1902916433.
Editore: Stuttgart, Allianz und Stuttgarter Lebensversicherungsbank, 1938, 1938
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. 8°, Originalheft mit 27 (1) Seiten, einfarbigen Textabbildungen sowie 4 farbigen Tafelseiten. Am Umschlag etwas berieben, ansonsten sauber und in gutem Zustand. aus dem Inhalt: 10 Jahre Lebensblätter / Robert Henseling: Der Sternhimmel / Märchen im Monde, illustriert von Grete Schmedes / Hans Dornedden: Hygiene des häuslichen Lebens / Von Versicherungs-Horoskopen und chinesischen Himmelspolicen. Ein Blick ins Raritätenkabinett der 'Allianz und Stuttgarter' -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K04601-436572.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Neustadt an der Aisch Eigenverlag, 1996
Da: Elops e.V. Offene Hände, Bad Windsheim, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1. Auflage. 89 S.; Illustrationen Einband leicht fleckig; Besitzervermerk auf Schmutztitel; Notiz auf Nachsatz Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200 19 cm, Hardcover, Kein Schutzumschlag.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0520028805 ISBN 13: 9780520028807
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Karl Rauch Verlag GmbH & Co. KG 0., 1998
ISBN 10: 3792000261 ISBN 13: 9783792000267
Da: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Germania
EUR 11,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Neu. 128 Seiten; VA-ONC9-H2VM Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Editore: Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1957
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 31,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: VG/ FN. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D545-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 10, No. 3, Issue 84, March 1957 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Do We Stand At Armageddon?; Mid-East Events Race To Fulfill Bible Prophecy Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company, CONTENTS; ** STORIES (1) I Have Guardian Angel by Willa Benton (2) My Dead Husband Paid The Mortgage by Minnie Harris (3) The Family With Black Heels by Robert E. Pike (4) The Occult Convict by John Edward Malloy (5) Perrys Cursed Colt by James A. Fox (6) Dead Man Confesses Murder by Grete Berrgrav; ARTICLES = (1); Do We Stand At Armageddon? by Robert N. Webster (2) Mechanical Genius Of The Ancients by Marguerite Steedman (3) Lets See Where FATE Stands by Chester S. Geier (4) How To Tell A Fraud by Capt. George F. Brietz (5) Mind Over Space by Nandor Fodor (6) Silver Chaff From The Sky by Cliff R. Towner; PRICE = $35; VG/ F; spinal wear Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Landerziehungsheim Schondorf,, 1939
Da: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germania
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover, Heft. 47 Seiten Nur Sonderheft. Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Mit Kennungen einer Klosterbibliothek. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100 Sonderheft Juli 1939, 19. Jg. Mitteilungen des Altlandheimer Bundes Schondorf am Ammersee.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: [Leipzig] : Insel-Verlag, 1963
Da: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°, gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 86. - 100. Tsd. 181 S. Edgar Allan Poe. [Übers.: Carl W. Neumann u. Grete Rambach.] Mit Zeichn. von Walter Nauer / (= Insel-Bücherei ; Nr. 129) / Leichte Lese- und Lagerspuren / Gutes Exemplar / H193 54911 193 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0520028805 ISBN 13: 9780520028807
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine condition. NOT a library discard (illustratore). First Edition in English. Privately Published, 2002. Near Fine condition (only light cover wear). NO chips, tears, creases or fading. Square and tight. Hinges are perfect. No owner's name or bookplate. NOT a library discard. NOT a remainder. Pages are fresh, crisp, and clean. Photo illustrated. Bound in the original greenish-blue pictorial boards, lettered in white. From the rear cover: "This book tells a very large part of Bruno Gröning's life and work. It presents the entire greatness of this man: how he began his path as helper; as the mediator of a healing force; as the man who stood before thousands and spoke of God; how he faced the scientists and set himself be tested; how he took up the battle against the injunction to heal people; how he enjoyed the greatest love and respect of those who had been healed and at the same time endured the persecution and hatred of those who couldn't and didn't want to understand him; how the healing reports and his teachings were spread over the entire globe; how his name became the last glimmer of hope for the incurable and the poorest of the poor; and how he was persecuted through the paragraphs of a law which didn't apply to him. You will learn the truth about this man who has been a subject of great interest to the public at large, in other words: from 1949-1959 and even later, his story and activities appeared more than any other in newspapers and magazines. The public was informed in a variety of manners. Bruno Gröning said sadly: 'Much has been written and reported about me, unfortunately, 95% was falsehood and lies, and the other 5% was also only twisted truth!' Bruno Gröning was sad because his Work is based on Faith and Trust and he knew that he could help humanity find the way out of its great need. Now it is 27 years since he is no longer a visible human being among us. The truth of his words has been fulfilled. The truth always comes to light. So, also, is it here, as those who were healed then and those healed in the present day have proven.". First Edition in English. Hardcover. Near Fine condition/No dust jacket, as issued. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 8vo. 268pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 31,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Light edgewear to 1 corner. Minor shelfwear. ; 128pp, illustrated.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 128 pages.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Bruno Gröning-Freunde, Hennef-Sieg,, 2003
Da: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. 74 Seiten Nur 4/2003. Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0520028805 ISBN 13: 9780520028807
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 53,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, 1977
ISBN 10: 0520028805 ISBN 13: 9780520028807
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Printing [Stated]. xxi, [1], 209, [1] pages. Footnotes. Editor's Notes. The essays and Index. Includes: Introduction by Gordon Craig and Acknowledgments. Contains the initials MH in ink at top corner of fep. MH are the initials of noted author and scholar Max Holland. Ground Zero Books, Ltd acquired this item directly from Dr. Holland. Eckart Kehr (21 June 1902 in Brandenburg, Germany - 29 May 1933 in Washington, DC) was a German historian who was one of the first historians to emphasize the importance of social structure and economic interests in influencing political decisions. His most important work is his 1930 doctoral thesis (published 1931) Schlachtflottenbau und Parteipolitik 1894-1901 ("Battle Fleet Construction and Party Politics in Germany, 1894-1901: A Cross-Section of the Political, Social and Ideological Preconditions of German Imperialism"), which describes the domestic economic sources of Germany's naval policy during the years 1894 to 1901, reversing the cherished doctrine of the primacy of foreign policy in the life of the German state. The monograph gained slow acceptance, and his arrogant tone and historical mistakes held it back for decades, until West German historian Hans-Ulrich Wehler et al. revived it to create the Bielefeld School of social history in the 1960s-1970s. It is now considered a classic in the history of the Germany of Kaiser Wilhelm II. He died in 1933 of a heart attack after he had published 16 more essays. Gordon Alexander Craig (November 13, 1913 - October 30, 2005) was a Scottish-American liberal historian of German history and of diplomatic history. Craig was born in Glasgow. In 1925 he emigrated with his family to Toronto, Ontario, Canada, and then to Jersey City, New Jersey. Initially interested in studying the law, he switched to history after hearing the historian Walter "Buzzer" Hall lecture at Princeton University. In 1935, Craig visited and lived for several months in Germany, to research a thesis he was writing on the downfall of the Weimar Republic. This trip marked the beginning of lifelong interest with all things German. Craig did not enjoy the atmosphere of Nazi Germany, and throughout his life, he sought to find the answer to the question of how a people who, in his opinion, had made a disproportionately large contribution to Western civilization, allowed themselves to become entangled in what Craig saw as the corrupting embrace of Nazism. The essays in this important work address: German Naval Policy, Anglophobia, Weltpolitik, Class Struggle, Armament Policy, Imperial Germany, Tripitz, German Kreigsmarine, German Navy, Propaganda, Royal Prussian Reserve Officer, Social System, Puttkamer, Reichswehr, Prussian Bureaucracy, Rechtsstaat, Dictatorship, and Historiography.
Editore: Verlag Fr. Kistner & C. W. F. Siegel, Leipzig 1925, 1925
Da: Johann Peter Hebel Antiquariat, Lörrach, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloillustr. Orig. Kart. geb. kl.8 guter Zustand 59 (3) S. mit insgesamt 6 Zeichnungen in Lithographie von Paula Jordan Verlags Reihe : Musikalische Novellen.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0520028805 ISBN 13: 9780520028807
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 55,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Selbstverlag ohne Jahr ca 1890, Zürich,, 1890
Da: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Svizzera
EUR 24,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobroschiert. 210x135mm, 20Seiten, En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Industriedruck, Essen, 1970
Da: Lewitz Antiquariat, Parchim, MVP, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover/Paperback. Condizione: Sehr gut. O. A. mit zahlreichen Fotographien. Kaum Lese- und Lagerspuren. Ein sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Neustadt an der Aisch Eigenverlag, 2000
Da: Elops e.V. Offene Hände, Bad Windsheim, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellom. Besitzervermerk auf Schmutztitel; 91 S.; 0,2 kg, Zustand: Gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200 19 cm, Hardcover, Kein Schutzumschlag.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Neustadt an der Aisch Eigenverlag, 1996
Da: Elops e.V. Offene Hände, Bad Windsheim, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello89 S.; Illustrationen sehr gut erhalten Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200 19 cm, Hardcover, Kein Schutzumschlag.