Editore: Echter, Wurzburg, 1952
Da: Leaf and Stone Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 84,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. No date but circa 1952. 202 pp followed by another title page (duplicate) , then 6 pages from Les Fragments d'Apollinaire a l'Eranistes written by Riedmatten (and later with Grillmeier and Bacht) , followed by a manuscript letter in English from Henri de Riedmatten O. P. To"Mr. Chadwick" dated 1952, then the last 4 pages of Les Fragments, followed by Chalcedon 451-1951 von wilhelm Schneemelcher 241-259pp bound in, as well. The whole collection has been library bound in brown buckram with gilt "Chalcedon" on the spine. It is clean and pleasant to look at. Interior first free endpaper is oxidized, there are some neat and light pencil marginalia throughout, the Konzil section has some corner bending at the top. The Les Fragments has a note which appears to be Riedmatten's hand at the top margin, and the Chalkedon section at the rear is quite browned (and in fraktur) , with the date 1952 and a name in ink at the top margin, in a different hand. Riedmatten -- a Dominican who would work on the Vatican Council in the 1960s and be known as "Henry the Navigator" for his skill in negotiating -- is apparently writing to an editor or colleague and discusses his work with Grillmeier and Bacht and some upcoming projects. It is possible that the "Mr. Chadwick" is Henry Chadwick, a noted patristics scholar. The book is entirely in German, except Riedmatten's letter. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 202 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: VERY GOOD. xvi, 768; xiv, 967; ix, 981pp. 8vo, burgundy cloth, gilt stamped lettering. A few creased pages, vols 1 & 2 spines faintly sunned, otherwise all volumes are very clean, square, and sharp with no markings. Complete in three volumes, the first a 1962 corrected printing, the second and third first printings. A towering compendium of scholarship on all aspects of council of Chalcedon??history, background, impact, as well as its role in modern dogmatics. Contributors include Hugo Rahner, Paul Goubert, Alfons Schneider, Karl Rahner, Yves Cognar, Jean Danielou, Rudolf Schnackenburg, Herman Volk, Thomas Owen Martin, Ludwig Ott, Jesus Solano, Bernard Leeming Joseph Olsr, and Joseph Gill. Essays primarily in German and French with three in English and one in Spanish. Heavy item, will require additional fees for international shipping.
Editore: Würzburg, Echter Verlag 1951, 1951
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 161,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello3 volumes, 768, 967, 981 p. Paperback, set in good condition.
Da: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 45,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello5. Auflage. Echter Verlag, Würzburg, 1979. XVI/768 S., Leinen mit Schutzumschlag --- 1225 Gramm.
Editore: Echter Verlag, Würzburg, 1951
Da: Büchersammelservice Steinecke, Eisenach, EA, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 194,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellokartoniert. Condizione: Gut. EA. XVI, 767; XIV, 966; VII, 981 S Alle drei Bände, damit vollständig. Büchereivermerke am Einband. Büchereistempel und Vermerk im Vorsatz. Tlw. saubere Bleistiftmarkierungen. Insg. sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 3000.
Editore: Echter-Verlag Wurzburg, 1959
Da: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1959 Hardcover 3 Volume Set, complete. German, French & English Languages. Nice condition red cloth covers with gold lettering. Vol 1 has a small dark stain on spine. Spines are faded, one corner is lightly bumped on Vol 3. Excellent Ex-Library. Text is clean, Binding is strong. **This oversized multi-volume set requires additional postage for international shipping. **Please inquire before purchase & we will adjust the price to include shipping cost!
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Würzburg : Echter 1973; 1979., 1973
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 120,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°, Hardcover. 4./5./5. Aufl. XVI, 768; XIV, 967; VII, 981 S. Drei Bände. Mehrbändiges ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Rückensignaturen. Einbände mit leichten Lagerspuren, Seiten fest und textsauber. Insgesamt guter bis sehr guter (ungelesen wirkender) Zustand. mbx Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 4200.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Würzburg, Echter 1951-54., 1951
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher, Freiburg, Germania
EUR 195,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. XVI, 767; XIV, 966; VII, 981 S. Oln. Etwas berieben und bestoßen. Schnitt angestaubt. Stempel auf Titelblatt. Exlibris. Auf Nur auf Rücken von Band 1 kleines Bibl.-Schild. Beschädigte Originalumschläge von Band 2+3 beiligend. Insgesamt gut erhaltene Bände. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 4500.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Echter-Verlag;, 1959
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 203,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 768/ 967/ 981 Seiten; Die hier angebotenen Bände stammen aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und weisen die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen auf (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. KOMPLETTPREIS für 3 Bände; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 3600 Verbesserter, photomechanischer Nachdruck;.