Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Light general wear. May have light notes/highlighting. shelf wear. bumped edges. worn cover. Hardcover.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good. ex-library book with normal library stamps & stickers.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. English, translated from the Spanish. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Jason Aronson Inc, 1977
Da: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. English only edition. Good sturdy copy in decent dj. Ea.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Published by Jason Aronson Inc, 1977. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. English edition Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Mnch Kindler um, 1970
Da: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germania
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloweicher Einband. Opb. 235 S. 171 gr.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Paidos Iberica Ediciones S A, 1980
ISBN 10: 8475090222 ISBN 13: 9788475090221
Da: Von Kickblanc, Darwin City, NT, Australia
EUR 16,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Aceptable. Aceptable/ Acceptable.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. (Psychoanalysis) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (psychology, psychotherapy) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
EUR 8,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'Culpa e Depressão', explora en profundidad la relación entre la culpa y la depresión. Escrito por Leon Grinberg y publicado por Climepsi, el libro está disponible en portugués y ofrece una perspectiva valiosa sobre estos complejos estados emocionales. Ideal para aquellos interesados en la psicología y el bienestar emocional. EAN: 9789728449322 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Filosofía Título: Culpa e Depressão Autor: Leon Grinberg Editorial: Climepsi Idioma: pt Formato: tapa blanda.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 40,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Although human migrations have been examined by historians, sociologists, demographers, and economists, among others, the effects of relocation have never before been studied in detail from a psychoanalytic viewpoint. In this book, previously published in Spanish and French, Drs. León and Rebeca Grinberg provide the first psychoanalytic study of normal and pathological reactions to migration. Drawing on rich clinical material, on literature, and on myth, the Grinbergs discuss the relationship between migration and the language and age of the traveler; they consider its effects on the migrant's sense of identity; they emphasize the special problem of exile, where departure is involuntary and return impossible; they draw insightful analogies between the migratory experience and human development, which can be seen as a series of arrivals and departures, and between migration and adoption, both instances of profound dislocation. The Grinbergs look at the phenomenon of migration in terms of the different types of anxieties it can awaken: persecutory anxieties in the face of change, depressive anxieties in which one mourns for others left behind and for the lost parts of the self, and confusional anxieties over the inability to distinguish between the old and the new. These anxieties, together with the symptoms and defense mechanisms they may produce, are part of what the Grinbergs call the psychopathology of migration. According to the authors, the ability to overcome these anxieties and recover the pleasure of thinking and desiring and the capacity for making plans for the future promotes an enrichment of the ego and the consolidation of a more evolved sense of identity, marking a positive point in maturation.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: München : Kindler,, 1973
Da: Edition H. Schroeder e.K., Wildflecken, BY, Germania
EUR 6,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKl.-8°, Taschenbuch. Ungekürzte Ausg. Verb. u. erw. Neuausg. 235 S.; ; 18 cm Das Buch trägt zwar Unterstreichungen, ist aber insgesamt in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Editore: Jason Aronson, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0876682719 ISBN 13: 9780876682715
Da: Banjo Booksellers, IOBA, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. First American Edition. First printing. 148 pp. Faint dust-spotting to the edges. Otherwise fine: Unmarked and in a tight binding. The dust jacket is scuffed and frayed at the spine ends. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Psychoanalytic Perspectives on Migration and Exile (Paperback or Softback).
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: München, Kindler Verlag, o.J.
Da: Alte Bücherwelt, Perg, Austria
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKl.-8°, Taschenbuch. Psychoanalytische Gruppentherapie Praxis und theoretische Grundlagen von Leon Grinberg, Marie Langer und Emilio Rodrigue, verb. u. erw. Neuausgabe, hrsg. Kindler Verlag, München, o.J., TB, kl. 8°, 235 S etwas gebr., guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 750.
EUR 46,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Although human migrations have been examined by historians, sociologists, demographers, and economists, among others, the effects of relocation have never before been studied in detail from a psychoanalytic viewpoint. In this book, previously published in Spanish and French, Drs. León and Rebeca Grinberg provide the first psychoanalytic study of normal and pathological reactions to migration. Drawing on rich clinical material, on literature, and on myth, the Grinbergs discuss the relationship between migration and the language and age of the traveler; they consider its effects on the migrant's sense of identity; they emphasize the special problem of exile, where departure is involuntary and return impossible; they draw insightful analogies between the migratory experience and human development, which can be seen as a series of arrivals and departures, and between migration and adoption, both instances of profound dislocation. The Grinbergs look at the phenomenon of migration in terms of the different types of anxieties it can awaken: persecutory anxieties in the face of change, depressive anxieties in which one mourns for others left behind and for the lost parts of the self, and confusional anxieties over the inability to distinguish between the old and the new. These anxieties, together with the symptoms and defense mechanisms they may produce, are part of what the Grinbergs call the psychopathology of migration. According to the authors, the ability to overcome these anxieties and recover the pleasure of thinking and desiring and the capacity for making plans for the future promotes an enrichment of the ego and the consolidation of a more evolved sense of identity, marking a positive point in maturation.
EUR 42,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: PAIDOS, 1961
Da: Librería El Pez Volador, Rosario, SF, Argentina
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. 2? Edición. Buen estado (M).