Copia autografata
Condizione: Good. Signed Copy . Acceptable dust jacket. From the Art Reference Collection of wildlife artist and outdoorsman Alan James Robinson. This collection was used by Robinson to create his wonderful art and Cheloniidae Press books. Signed by Alan James Robinson on custom bookplate on endpage. English edition. Foxed and toned on page edges. Shelf cocked. Shelf worn. Book bowed. Toned speckles on cover. (photos, wildlife, south seas).
Editore: National Geographic, New York, 1967
Da: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+ Dust Jacket. English version. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Color Photographs/B&W photographs; 216 pages; Signed by Not signed; Tan cloth hard covers wtih olive green tiger on front covers, olive green lettering on spine. Spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are lightly aging. Dust jacket with wear to top and spine spine. There is a tear with creasing to the lower edge of front near spine. Front flap with creasing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Viking Press, NY, 1967
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 216 page hardcover with illustrations (250 pictures, 24 color plates). English language version. Dust jacket is bright, crisp and clean - but some light dampstain along back top edge (quite minimal), Off-white cloth exterior with title on spine in green. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean.
Editore: VIKING PRESS LONGMANS GRREN, 1967
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. HARDBACK BOOK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION,FOXING PRESENT,GREAT PHOTOGRAPHS.
Editore: VIKING PRESS [CONSTABLE], 1963
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. HARDBACK BOOK AND UNCLIPPED DUST JACKET [$8.50] IN VERY GOOD-PLUS CONDITION.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1965), 224pp, illus., English version by Nieter O'Leary & Pamela Paulet, slight shelfwear to cover, slight soiling to pg edges.
Editore: VIKING, 1967
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. HARDBACK BOOK IN VERY GOOD TO NEAR FINE,DUST JACKET IS GOOD.
Condizione: Good. The Viking Press 1964 8.5x9.5. 224 pages. white cloth illustrated boards are soiled and foxed. pages browned. binding tight. creasing and chipping to top edge of dust jacket.
Editore: Constable, 1967
Da: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Publisher: Constable, London, 1967. EX-LIBRARY. Poor hardcover book in Poor dust-jacket. First English Edition, Printing Unstated. DJ is permanently affixed to boards. Book has all the usual flaws, condition issues, card pockets, markings, stamps, thrills and chills that come with ex-Library books.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair.
Editore: Viking Studio, NY, 1965
Da: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: VG/VG- (see notes). 1st. small 4to. 224pp. Foxing to end papers and DJ. DJ has several tears to 1/2".
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Frankfurt Wien und Zürich Büchergilde Gutenberg, 1964
Da: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOlwd. mit etw. läd. OU. 224 S. Die fotogr. tls. ganzs. u. farb. -Gebräunt. 970 gr.
Editore: Hachette, 1963
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Jaquette abîmée. Edition 1963. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Damaged dust jacket. Edition 1963. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: LE CLUB DU LIVRE FRANCAIS, 1968
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Constable, 1963
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 15,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1963. No Edition Stated. 232 pages. Black pictorial dust jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Editore: Viking, New York, 1965
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Reading copy/hardcover. With dust jacket. Ink writing on front endpaper. Pages light yellow. Minor spine lean. Corners slightly bent. Edges of cloth cover light brown. Dustwrapper yellow. Wear and tears on edges of dust jacket.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Verbandsdruckerei
Da: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germania
EUR 8,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHC. Condizione: Gut. 224 S. B1264-165 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Editore: The Viking Press, NY, 1967
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good (in mylar). Photos (illustratore). Textblock very clean and tight; Binding spotted and character-soiled with otherwise minimal edge wear; Dust jacket very edge and corner worn, edge chipped and torn. 216p., including index. Size: 4to - Over 9 " - 12" Tall. Hardcover.
Editore: Constable and Company, London, 1967
Da: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, MO, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Pages are yellowing around the edges.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin: Safari, 1963
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germania
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen. Condizione: Befriedigend. 224 Seiten folienkaschiertes exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Kanten berieben / bestossen, gestempelter privater Besitzeintrag, erste Seiten mit Knicken /Einrissen, Fleckne, etwas muffig, starke papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HAGG-6756 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 918.
Editore: Berlin, Safari-Verlag,, 1965
Da: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germania
EUR 16,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello216 S.; Ganzleinen mit OSU; 22x24cm. SU mit Einrissen; Kanten berieben; 2 Flecken auf Vorsatz; Seiten lichtrandig; sonst innen sehr guter Zustand.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Buchverlag Verbandsdruckerei AG Bern, 1965
Da: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Germania
EUR 6,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 216 Seiten, Ill., Buch gut erhalten, Einband leicht berieben und am unteren Buchrücken ca. 1 cm eingerissen. Ecken leicht bestoßen. Schnitt und Seitenwerk lichtrandig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 810.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Frankfurt Wien Zürich : Büchergilde Gutenberg, 1964
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germania
EUR 7,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen mit Schutzumschlag. Condizione: Gut. 224 Seiten Schutzumschlag etwas bestossen und mit Knick; Buch: papierbedingte Seitenanbräunung. -[ Standort Wimregal . HAGG-1370 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1010.
EUR 4,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. The boards are rubbed and marked.Minor markings.Well bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: Constable & Co Ltd, London, 1964
Da: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First UK Edition. Very good book in blue cloth covers with gilt titles to spine; light sunning to edges. Internally very good and free of inscriptions; profusely illustrated. The dust jacket is very good, small price clip; very small rub to spine top.
EUR 5,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. The jacket is edgeworn and creased.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Bern Zwei-Bären-Verlag der VDB
Da: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germania
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. B1093-157 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin : Safari-Verl., 1960
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germania
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLw. Condizione: Befriedigend. 216 S. : Abb. mit Text ; gr. 8 Kanten gering bestossen, vergilbt, fleckig, starke papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal GUL-30200 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 937.
Editore: Constable & Co, London, 1961
Da: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st UK. Very good book in clean blue cloth covers with titles in bright gilt to black label on spine and bird outlines with foliage in dark green and gilt to front. Internally fine but with owner's name to verso of flyleaf; lavishly illustrated. No dust jacket.
Editore: Constable & Co, London, 1963
Da: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st UK. Very good book in clean blue cloth covers with titles in bright gilt to black label on spine and bird outlines in black and gilt to front. Internally fine and free of inscriptions; lavishly illustrated. No dust jacket.