Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: New.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 12,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: NEW.
EUR 13,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Maps and Chipper This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Strategic Book Publishing -, 2013
ISBN 10: 1625164211 ISBN 13: 9781625164216
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 13,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521525691 ISBN 13: 9780521525695
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 13,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 16,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2022. Paperback. . . . . .
Condizione: New. 2022. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 14,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Farrelly, David (illustratore). In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 11,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521379954 ISBN 13: 9780521379953
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521379954 ISBN 13: 9780521379953
Da: Terra Firma Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Contains vii+339pp., indexed. CLEAN, no writing or names!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521379954 ISBN 13: 9780521379953
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 21,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, United Kingdom, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521379954 ISBN 13: 9780521379953
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 22,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Good copy, pages clean, bright and tight. Used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521379954 ISBN 13: 9780521379953
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 22,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Water damaged. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780521379953.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press (edition 1), 2004
ISBN 10: 0521525691 ISBN 13: 9780521525695
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521379954 ISBN 13: 9780521379953
Da: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge Univ., Cambridge, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521371414 ISBN 13: 9780521371414
Da: Terra Firma Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover; vii+339pp.; detailed index. PROVENANCE: London's Imperial College of Science, Technology and Medicine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521525691 ISBN 13: 9780521525695
Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521525691 ISBN 13: 9780521525695
Da: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. In nearly new condition: firm and square with strong joints, no creases. Just a few hardly noticeable cosmetic rubs. Hence a non-text page shows a small 'damaged' stamp. Despite such this book looks and feels unread. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and tight. And so a very nice book in great condition, now offered for sale at a reasonable price.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 27,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1992
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. vii + 339pp, very well illustrated, softcover, very good condition, Cambridge University Press, 1992. * this book gives an introduction to seismological theory and the principles of plate tectonics - great for physicists, mathematicians and geologists.
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1990
Da: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Softcover book some wear to cover and book edges.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521379954 ISBN 13: 9780521379953
Prima edizione
EUR 19,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. From an academic library with the usual stamps and labels. A litle general wear. This is a heavy paperback and we will request extra postage if ordered from outside the UK. First Edition reprinted with corrections. A00004842.