Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 2nd Revised edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 2nd Revised edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 2nd Revised edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pastoral Press, Washington, D. C., 1989
ISBN 10: 0912405619 ISBN 13: 9780912405612
Da: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Clean cover and text. Partial contents: Ritual and Its Many Dimensions; Liturgical Prayer; Making Worship Work; Liturgy and Catechesis; Is the Mass a Meal; The Key to the Sacrament of Reconciliation. ---- We are a Benedictine Monastery / Seminary library; thank you for your support!
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dust jacket. Ex-library. Dust jacket has been covered in clear plastic cover. Original jacket is sliced so library markings show, and is very worn, scuffed and rubbed. 181 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 181 pp.
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
. Limited yellow highlighting. Foxing on upper edge of text and wear on outer and lower edges of text. Dust jacket is worn on facing and scotch taped on front upper edge and both ends of spine. Else good 181 pp.
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/G. Slightly torn dust jacket. Inscription on ffep. 181 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mayhew-McCrimmon, Great Wakering, 1974
Da: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 181pp. "Alcuin Club Collections No. 56".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Alcuin Club / Mayhew-McCrimmon, 1974
ISBN 10: 0855970812 ISBN 13: 9780855970819
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG. Slightly bumped corners, corner-clipped dust jacket. 181 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mayhew-McCrimmon, United Kingdom, 1974
ISBN 10: 0855970812 ISBN 13: 9780855970819
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. hardback, octavo, green cloth lettered gilt to spine, no dust wrapper, a tightly bound copy, signatures of two previous owners and some minor ink marking to a half dozen pages, 181pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mayhew-McCrimmon, United Kingdom, 1974
ISBN 10: 0855970812 ISBN 13: 9780855970819
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno Unito
EUR 8,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. hardback, a very good tightly bound copy in a lightly soiled dust wrapper, the text is clean and unmarked, 181pp.
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0912405619.
Da: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. 181pp, hardback, green boards gilt, ownership signature, good in a rubbed wrapper, Alcuin Club Collections 56.
Da: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair. 1st Edition. 187pp paperback, some pencil marks aside text, ownership signature to inside front cover, crease to corner of rear cover.
Da: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. vi 187pp paperback, very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pueblo Publishing Co ,U.S., 1990
ISBN 10: 091613461X ISBN 13: 9780916134617
Da: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 10,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Minor shelf wear. Owner signature on fly leaf. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. xv, 224 pp.
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 10,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. 181pp, hardback, green boards gilt, ownership label to title page, very good in a chipped wrapper with some loss at edges, Alcuin Club Collections 56.
Da: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. xv 224pp paperback, good.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 30,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 16,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. Softcover. Clean, tight and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy, as new.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 31,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Pueblo Publishing Company, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 091613461X ISBN 13: 9780916134617
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 224p. A paperback book in near-fine condition. Owner's label inside; otherwise clean and tight.