H j lethbridge (40 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1986

    0195815947 / 9780195815948

    • Brossura

    Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,09

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press (edition ) 1986

    0195815947 / 9780195815948

    • Brossura

    Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,62

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1986

    0195815947 / 9780195815948

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 5,92

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1986

    0195815947 / 9780195815948

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,61

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1986

    0195815947 / 9780195815948

    • Brossura

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,78

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1986

    0195815947 / 9780195815948

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,53

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press (China) Ltd, China, Quarry Bay 1986

    0195815033 / 9780195815030

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,61

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press (China) Ltd 01/12/1982 1982

    0195815017 / 9780195815016

    • Brossura

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,89

    EUR 8,07 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press (edition ) 1986

    0195839773 / 9780195839777

    • Brossura

    Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 20,59

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1986

    0195839773 / 9780195839777

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 20,88

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1987

    0195815947 / 9780195815948

    • Brossura

    Da: Approximations, Ottawa, CanadaApproximations

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 12,14 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Third impression, 1987. 12mo. xviii, 225pp. b & w illus. fold-out map. Layed in traveler's card from a stay at Peace Hotel.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr 1986

    0195815947 / 9780195815948

    • Brossura

    Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 25,47

    EUR 6,06 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. trade paperback in very good minus condition.

  • Editore: G. Bell and Sons, London 1955

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First edition. 125pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Light foxing on endpapers, faint cup-ring stain on front board, very good in a very good dust jacket with corresponding cup-ring stain, small chips along edges.

  • Editore: Dragonfly Books

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,86

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. (China, Communes) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Editore: Oxford University Press, Hong Kong 1982

    • Rilegato

    Da: Rainy Day Paperback, Bethel, U.S.A.Rainy Day Paperback

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 19,61

    EUR 4,86 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardbound. Condizione: VERY GOOD+. (5th edition). Tight, light age tanning to pages, light age soil to exterior page edges, square. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Crisp dust jacket which has shelfwear to top and bottom edges and a 1" L-shaped rip which has been stabilized with clear tape on the inside. A "dictionary of Chinese

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford Univ Pr, Hong Kong 1984

    0195815947 / 9780195815948

    • Brossura

    Da: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, CanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 25,87

    EUR 12,14 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Second Impression. pp.225 Introduction by H. J. Lethbridge, pull out map clean tight copy Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hong Kong, Oxford University Press 1982

    0195815254 / 9780195815252

    • Rilegato

    Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Paesi BassiPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 10,00

    EUR 27,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    cloth, 8vo xvi+iv+766 pp. facsimile edition of fifth edition (1925) of this book, published by Kelly & Walsh; alphabetical lemmas; very good condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press (China) Ltd, CHINA 1986

    0195838637 / 9780195838633

    • Brossura

    Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 37,01 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: VG. Second Impression. Book is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age. Top edge a bit browned / spotted.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1986

    0195839773 / 9780195839777

    • Brossura

    Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi BassiMooney's bookstore

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 28,14

    EUR 14,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very good.

  • Lingua: Francese

    Editore: Oxford University Press, Hong Kong 1984

    0195815947 / 9780195815948

    • Brossura

    Da: Librairie La forêt des Livres, Lévis, CanadaLibrairie La forêt des Livres

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 17,89

    EUR 16,26 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Many b.& w. photos and facsimiles. « First published in 1934, this book brings Shanghai in its heyday vividly to life. Shanghai remains the most modern city in China, although today much of the glamour is gone. With All About Shanghai, the enterprising tourist can

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press., Hong Kong. 1982

    0195815017 / 9780195815016

    • Brossura

    Da: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, AustraliaAsia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 18,87

    EUR 26,02 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Map, black and white illustrations, a good paperback copy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press (China) Ltd, China 1982

    0195815017 / 9780195815016

    • Brossura

    Da: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, AustraliaAsia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 18,87

    EUR 26,02 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Map, black and white illustrations, light browning edges, a good paperback copy. Turner, an English Wesleyan minister, was a missionary in China between 1886 and 1891. In this book he describes Canton (2 chapters) and Hong Kong (1 chapter) as well as devoting other chapters to the religions of China, industry and trade, Fatshan

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press, Hong Kong 1986

    0195815017 / 9780195815016

    • Brossura

    Da: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, FranciaLibrairie Sheehy (Theologia Books)

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,00

    EUR 36,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paper. Condizione: Very Good. Very good copy. Reprint of 1894xiv, 194pp, b/w plates. Book.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press (OUP), Oxford 1985

    0195839765 / 9780195839760

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Orlando Booksellers, Lincoln, Regno UnitoOrlando Booksellers

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 23,83

    EUR 23,13 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Original Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket, as Issued. First Edition. A first impression of the OUP paperback edition, which was first published in 1985 with the H. J. Lethbridge Introduction. ***A near fine copy in illustrated glossy card covers. The covers are just slightly rubbed and creased at the edges, but are clean

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1986

    0195815947 / 9780195815948

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 44,15

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1986

    0195815947 / 9780195815948

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 44,15

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press, US 1986

    0195815947 / 9780195815948

    • Brossura

    Da: Infinity Books Japan, Tokyo, GiapponeInfinity Books Japan

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,04

    EUR 45,11 spedizione 
    Spedito da Giappone a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford, UK 1986

    0195839315 / 9780195839319

    • Brossura

    Da: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, Nuova ZelandaThe Raven and the Writing Desk

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 20,74

    EUR 30,36 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Pen inscription on flyleaf.

  • Editore: Lethbridge : Archaeological Society of Alberta, Lethbridge Centre 1984

    • Brossura

    Da: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Regno UnitoJoseph Burridge Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,10

    EUR 26,60 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Stapled Wraps. 38 pages : illustrations ; 28 cm.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1982

    0195815254 / 9780195815252

    • Rilegato

    Da: Libros Angulo, Madrid, SpagnaLibros Angulo

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 18,00

    EUR 50,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Spagna a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Oxford University Press, Hong-Kong, 1982. Texto en inglés. XVI + IV + 766 pp. 22 x 14. Tela editorial tapa dura con dorados en lomo y sobrecubierta de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Sobrecubierta ligeramente fatigada, volumen en buen estado de conservación. ISBN