Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York University Press, NY, 1936
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. 1st printing; red c w/gilt titles; 102 clean, unmarked pages.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: VG; sm. tears in dj. Cloth; 776p.; BC ed.
Editore: New York: New York University Press, 1936
Da: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This book contains the following essays: -Time by Robert Andrews Millikan -Time & Change in History by John Campbell Merriam -On the Lifetime of a Galaxy by Harlow Shapley -The Beginnings of Time-Measurement & the Origins of Our Calendar by James Henry Breasted Small octavo bound in red cloth. B&W illustrations. Condition: very slight wear to binding; pages slightly toned; else very good. Pages: viii, 102.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 12,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Owner's name on front endpage. Dampstained. (Astronomy, Astrophysics).
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 13,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 5,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Editore: Scribners
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Harvard University Press, 1965
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 6,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Editore: Harvard University Press, 1960
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 9,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 22,93
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The College Art Association of America, New York, 1938
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. 111 + pp. December 1938, Vol. 20, No. 4 issue only! A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Writing on spine "Art Bulletin XX, No. 4 Dec. 1938 V. Muller Friedsams". Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments.
Editore: THE STUDIO,UK, 1955
Da: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. UK1ST.EDITION.1ST.PRINTING.NEAR VG SOFTWRAPS. 36.Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng.
Editore: National Aeronautics and Space Administration NASA
Condizione: Good. Good condition. (aeronautics, united states, history, periodicals, nasa ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Editore: National Aeronautics and Space Administration NASA
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. Former Library book. (aeronautics, united states, history, periodicals, nasa ) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Editore: Basic Books Inc., 1963
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 15,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Editore: New York, New york University Press, 1936
Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellocloth, 8vo viii+102 pp. very good condition.
Data di pubblicazione: 1915
Da: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: VG. Baltimore, MD 1915 first edition. Williams & Wilkins. royal octavo wraps. Seares articles pp. 481-486. VG no owner marks.
EUR 25,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
EUR 26,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London : Published by Phaidon Press for the Samuel H. Kress Foundation, 1973
ISBN 10: 0714815470 ISBN 13: 9780714815473
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Library marks remain. Series; Complete catalogue of the Samuel H. Kress collection. Physical description; 470 pages : front., col. ill. ; 31 cm. Notes;Title on spine: Italian paintings. Includes bibliographical references. Contents; [3] XVI-XVIII century. Subjects; Kress, Samuel Henry (1863-1955) Art collections ; Catalogs. Samuel H. Kress Collection. Samuel H. Kress Foundation Art collections ; Catalogs. Samuel H. Kress Foundation. Painting, Italian Catalogs. Painting Washington (D.C.) Catalogs. Paintings, Italian Catalogs. Painting United States Washington (D.C.) Catalogs. Painting, Italian. Painting Italy. Painting, Italian ; Catalogues. Painting Washington (D.C.) ; Catalogues. Paintings Washington, D.C. Catalogs. Italian paintings Collections, Kress Collection Catalogues. Genres; Bibliography. Catalogs. Catalogue. Illustrated. 4 Kg.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Previous owners' name on first page. The boards have one faint spot of soiling along the top edge, and one pressure mark on the front board. Some very slight bumping to the corners and the top and bottom of spine. The spine is solid and firm despite bumping. Interior text block is age toned, but is otherwise straight and firmly attached to the spine, and free of markings. Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4 in - 7 3/4 in tall. Year: 1936.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London : Published by Phaidon Press for the Samuel H. Kress Foundation, 1973
ISBN 10: 0714815470 ISBN 13: 9780714815473
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 75,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Library marks remain. Series; Complete catalogue of the Samuel H. Kress collection. Physical description; 470 pages : front., col. ill. ; 31 cm. Notes;Title on spine: Italian paintings. Includes bibliographical references. Contents; [3] XVI-XVIII century. Subjects; Kress, Samuel Henry (1863-1955) Art collections ; Catalogs. Samuel H. Kress Collection. Samuel H. Kress Foundation Art collections ; Catalogs. Samuel H. Kress Foundation. Painting, Italian Catalogs. Painting Washington (D.C.) Catalogs. Paintings, Italian Catalogs. Painting United States Washington (D.C.) Catalogs. Painting, Italian. Painting Italy. Painting, Italian ; Catalogues. Painting Washington (D.C.) ; Catalogues. Paintings Washington, D.C. Catalogs. Italian paintings Collections, Kress Collection Catalogues. Genres; Bibliography. Catalogs. Catalogue. Illustrated. 2 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Boni & Gaer, New York Ny, 1949
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Xiii, 369 Pp. Brown Cloth, Gilt. No Statement Of Printing. Slight Usage, Near Fine, Two Tiny Tape Ghost On Each Free Endpaper. Dust Jacket Priced #3.75, With Reviews; Slight Ear And Narrow Are Of Browning At Edges, No Fading. 81 Short Analyses By Leading Scientists, Including 8 Nobel Prize Winners, From Talks Specially Arranged For Intermissions During Concert Radio Broadcasts Beginning In May 1943.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven, 1942
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good + Jacket. b/w Illustrations in text throughout (illustratore). 1st Edition. Xiv, 322 Pp. Blue Cloth, Gilt. First Printing. Near Fine, Browning To Gutter Edges Of Front Endpapers. No Marks. Dust Jacket Priced $3.00, Light Usage.