H y pickering (23 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (23)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014

    1500238783 / 9781500238780

    • Brossura

    Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,35

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Estes Park Museum Friends & Foundation, Incorporated Press 2012

    0984778012 / 9780984778010

    • Brossura

    Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,42

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Greenberg, Patricia H. (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi 2014

    1500238783 / 9781500238780

    • Brossura

    Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,69

    EUR 3,41 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . Greenberg, Patricia H. (illustratore).

  • Editore: Pickering & Inglis

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,53

    EUR 5,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 216 pages. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping.

  • Editore: Pickering & Inglis

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,74

    EUR 5,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. No Edition Stated. 228 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light ma

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Pickering and Inglis 1111

    Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 168 pp. Boards are clean with little weasr but there is light sunning to rear. Front hinge is lightly cracked. Contents are clean but lightly toned.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Pickering and Inglis Ltd 1946

    Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Reprint. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, tears and loss. Clipped.

    • Rilegato

    Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Mylar protector included. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual i

  • Editore: Pickering & Inglis NULL

    • Rilegato

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,75 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN.

  • Editore: Pickering and Inglis,

    • Rilegato

    Da: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, , Regno UnitoGage Postal Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 15,06 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardback, undated, early 20th C. Bound in red decorative cloth, there is some fading. The endpaper has an owner's inscription and some light foxing. There are some cracks between the gathers, but nothing is detached. Illustrated, 108.

  • Editore: Pickering & Inglis 1978

    Da: R.Welford, Wisbech, CAMBS, Regno UnitoR.Welford

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 12,86 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    p/b 96 pgs. VG Original object lessons.

  • Editore: Fleming H. Revell

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,76

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (christianity, bible) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Editore: P & I 1963

    • Brossura

    Da: Scripture Truth Publications, Crewe, , Regno UnitoScripture Truth Publications

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,39

    EUR 23,17 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. postage reduced within the UK.

  • Editore: Pickering & Inglis Ltd., Glasgow

    Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Pamphlet. Condizione: Fair. Pamphlet 30 Pages, Not marked; Ex-Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

  • Editore: Pickering & Inglis

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 15,42

    EUR 7,34 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. No dust jacket. Undated. Mino

  • Editore: Pickering & Inglis, London

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, AustraliaLaura Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,17

    EUR 19,01 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. slight wear covers, some fading spine, otherwise book clean and tight. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

  • Editore: Pickering and Inglis, London

    • Rilegato

    Da: Excalibur Books, Penzance, Regno UnitoExcalibur Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,95

    EUR 24,33 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Decorative Cloth. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Seventh Impression. Inspiring Chritian Guide for young people. Undated, gift inscription on endpaper dated 1929. Red cloth cover with Eye and Heart design. Front hinge cracked. Some fraying at top & bottom of spine and a small closed tear at edge. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pickering and Inglis, Glasgow

    • Rilegato

    Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno UnitoK Books Ltd ABA ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 29,83

    EUR 22,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 196pp, illustrated, hardcover, bound in blue pictorial cloth, gilt and black lettered, good condition, Pickering and Inglis, Glasgow, circa 1924.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pickering & Inglis, `UK 1958

    • Rilegato

    Da: Eaglestones, Oudtshoorn, SudafricaEaglestones

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 20,47

    EUR 55,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. One Thousand Subjects for Speakers and Students. A tightly bound book. Page edges tanned, scuffed. Cover boards scuffed. Good reference copy.

  • Editore: Pickering and Inglis, Glasgow, Scotland 1900

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 38,18

    EUR 15,18 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good condition. Exact pub date unknown, circa late 19th to early 20th century. Moderate wear. Binding starting to loosen, pages age toned. No Dust Jacket. Pictures available upon request.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: PICKERING & INGLIS, LONDON

    • Rilegato

    Da: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Regno UnitoHappyfish Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 71,58

    EUR 23,17 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. THE BOARDS ARE RUBBED AND FADED. THE CORNERS ARE BUMPED. THE SPINE IS RUBBED AND FADED, BOTH ENDS OF THE SPINE ARE BUMPED. THERE IS A SMALL STAIN TO THE FRONT BOARD. THE PAGE EDGES ARE YELLOWED AND THERE IS A SMALL WATER MARK TO THE BASE. THERE IS SOME LIGHT FOXING INSIDE. THE BINDING IS F

  • Editore: Pickering & Inglis, Ltd.

    • Rilegato

    Da: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.GridFreed

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 62,26

    EUR 6,01 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good condition with some wear to DJ.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Published by Pickering & Inglis no date circa. 1890, London 1890

    • Rilegato

    Da: Keoghs Books, Skipton, Regno UnitoKeoghs Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 53,69

    EUR 32,44 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    , 1-110 [2] 2 column pages, contains many small black and white illustrations throughout , corners and edges rubbed, loss to the title label on the front board, front hinge split and cracking at the gutter throughout, covers marked, loose leaves, edges of some pages chipped, worn condition , red cloth with a black illustration a