Hamer douglas (14 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: privately printed, United Kingdom 1997

      • Brossura

      Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno UnitoPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 6,99

      EUR 13,32 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. stapled paperback pamphlet, one illustration, loosely inserted blank postcard of the church.

    • Editore: Oxford University Press), (London 1929

      • Brossura

      Da: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 17,80

      EUR 7,34 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      stiff paper wrappers. 8vo. stiff paper wrappers. pp. 1-42. An article in "The Library", Fourth Series, Vol. X, No. I, June 1929. Wear at extremities, with chips, tears, and creasing. Stamp on front cover. Lindsay, David (illustratore).

    • Editore: London: Humphrey Milford/Oxford University Press 1930

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione
      • Periodico

      Da: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Arnold M. Herr

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 22,25

      EUR 4,28 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Thick octavo bound in cloth and paper-covered boards. Contains bookplate of noted book collector Estelle Doheny inside front cover. B&W illustrations. Condition: three very small holes to outer front hinge not affecting integrity of book; else near fine with many pages un

    • Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 10,38

      EUR 13,79 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 42 pages, 8 plates. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: Quarto (22 x 18 cms). Category: The Library; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 year

    • Editore: Titus Wilson, Kendal 1983

      • Brossura

      Da: Bookcase, Carlisle, , Regno UnitoBookcase

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 11,93

      EUR 28,96 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Stapled. Condizione: Near Fine. 1" loss to top corner of front cover, else fine Size: 8vo.

    • Editore: Scottish Text Society 1955

      • Rilegato

      Da: West Port Books, Edinburgh, Regno UnitoWest Port Books

      Venditore con 3 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 16,70

      EUR 26,64 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Quarter leather. Volume 1. ( a further volume was issued in 1958) Extremely scarce.

    • Editore: Edinburgh, Blackwood 1931.; x, 405pp. 1931

      • Rilegato

      Da: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, , Regno UnitoBennett and Kerr Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 35,79

      EUR 18,53 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Morocco-backed cloth, t.e.g; sl rubbed & bumped. Scottish Text Society: 3rd Series 1.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: London: Q C Correspondence Circle/Quatour Coronati Lodge No 1978 1978

      0950200131 / 9780950200132

      • Rilegato

      Da: CHILTON BOOKS, SUDBURY, Regno UnitoCHILTON BOOKS

      Venditore con 3 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 101,42

      EUR 46,34 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Reprint. Companion volume to "Early Masonic Catechisms", reprinting ".a selection of masonic pamphlets, newspaper articles, and advertisements printed during the years 1638-1735, together with shorter or longer extracts of masonic interest from contemporary works of a general character. All are chosen because they throw light on

    • Editore: William Blackwood & Sons, EDINBURGO 1931

      Da: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItaliaBiblioteca di Babele

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Discreto

      EUR 12,00

      EUR 42,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Italia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: DISCRETO USATO. The scottish text society INGLESE Libro usato che potrebbe presentare segni di usura e del tempo. Possono esserci danni alla copertina. La rilegatura potrebbe essere allentata, ma l'integrità non è compromessa. Potrebbero esserci scritte, sottolineature ed evidenziazioni al testo. Le pagine potrebbero

    • Editore: London: Q C Correspondence Circl

      • Rilegato

      Da: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Regno UnitoChapter Two Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 95,44

      EUR 18,52 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      hardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Early Masonic Pamphlets by Douglas Knoop, G. P. Jones, and Douglas Hamer is an important scholarly work examining some of the earliest printed writings connected with Freemasonry. The book reproduces and analyzes rare historical pamphlets, offering valuable insight into the origins, de

    • Editore: William Blackwood and Sons Ltd 1931

      • Rilegato

      Da: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, , Regno UnitoWildside Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 113,35

      EUR 13,90 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Three volumes 1931 - 1933. 8vo. Volume 1, Text of the Poems, i-viii, 405 pp, Volume 2 Ane Satyre of the Three Estaitis, i-xi, 405 pp, Volume 3, Notes to the Poems, 406 pp. Original publisher's quarter leather binding with green cloth sides, some light foxing largely confined to title pages and p

    • Editore: Manchester University Press 1938

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno UnitoHALCYON BOOKS

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 166,45

      EUR 20,85 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Pages clean, no markings, wear to edges. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME

    • Editore: London:Quatuor Coronati Lodge No /Manchester University Press 1969 1969

      • Rilegato

      Da: CHILTON BOOKS, SUDBURY, Regno UnitoCHILTON BOOKS

      Venditore con 3 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 238,63

      EUR 46,34 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Reprint of Second Edition. "The Early Masonic Catechisms is by far the most important work that was ever compiled in this particular field of masonic study." Pp.xii/244, ink ownership details and small sticker to front free endpaper. Blue cloth, gilt title to spine, bumps to corner tips. Scarce. G+.

    • Editore: Quatuor Coronati Lodge,No.2076,L 2076

      • Rilegato

      Da: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Regno UnitoChapter Two Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 274,43

      EUR 18,52 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Cover in good condition with some slight marking.Hinges and binding firm with no loose pages.Text clear and unmarked.