Hardcover. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Council on Foreign Relations, 1972
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Note! Has some age burn at front and rear hinges and owners name on page 1, well bound and solid. No marks in the text. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Council on Foreign Relations, Inc., NY, 1954
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Acceptable. No Jacket. Edgewear to wraps.
Editore: Foreign Affairs, 1967
Da: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. 230 pages. Includes an article by Richard Nixon. An unattractive reading copy with numerous flaws.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Council on Foreign Relations, 1970
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Lt. blue cl., 1/2" round spot on cover. Backstr. gilt lettering. Dj. unclipped, shelfworn, w. sl. edgewear and 1/4" hole middle of back hinge. 318pp. incl. index. Contents VG.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: for Council on Foreign Relations by Praeger, NY, 1972
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg. Condizione sovraccoperta: vg-. x 501 pp; contents clean; binding solid; 9.25" tall; light shelf wear to edges & faint crease to front flap of dj. Hardcover (dj).
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Council On Foreign Relations, NY, 1967
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Color & b&w (illustratore). 1st. includes: Russian Revolution--fifty Years After (George F. Kennan , Arthur Schlesinger, Jr., Yevsei Liberman, Phililp E. Mosley, George Lichtheim, Robert Haplen, Richard M. Nixon, Alan D. Berg, Robert S. Elegant, Frank W. Notestein, Etc.
Editore: Council on Foreign Relations, New York, New York, 1960
Da: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Octavo, [20cm/8in], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. Fully illustrated In exceptionally good condition.
Editore: Council On Foreign Relations, New York, 1972
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Includes articles by Indira Gandhi and Arthur Schlesinger, Jr. Thumbprint to edges of leaves, small creases to covers.; Octavo.
Editore: The Macmillan Company, New York, 1947
Da: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Title and copyright pages dated 1947. No edition or printing stated. Original price of $1.50 printed on dust jacket front flap. Jacket now protected with paper backed polyester film. Book has missing front free end page with no writing or marking. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper & Row, New York, 1971
Da: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Hardcover with light edge wear, dust jacket slightly faded and chipped on the edges, inscription, black and white photos throughout book, pages very good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good -. Dust jacket has scuffs, rub marks and edge chips; a nice copy of book. 501 pages. Book.
Editore: MacMillan, New York, 1951
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Printing. Book cover has minor edge wear. A name is written in ink on front endpage.
Editore: Council on Foreign Relations, New York, 1970
Da: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Includes "The Congressional Presence in Foreign Relations" by Jacob K. Javits and "China, Russia and the United States" by Sir Robert Scott. VG paperback with light edgewear to wraps and half-inch tear in fore-edge of front wrap.
Editore: Council on Foreign Relations, New York, 1969
Da: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Includes "To Cap the Volcano" by McGeorge Bundy and "North Korea's New Offensive" by Joungwon A. Kim. G+ paperback with light soiling and edgewear to wraps.
Editore: Council on Foreign Relations, New York, 1969
Da: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Includes "The Viet Nam Negotiations" by Henry A. Kissinger and "Russia Enters the Middle East" by Walter Laqueur. Very Good paperback with light edgewear to wraps.
Editore: Council on Foreign Relations, New York, 1968
Da: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Includes "German Policy Toward the East" by Willy Brandt and "Why We Should Trade with the Soviets" by Theodore C. Sorensen. Very Good paperback with light edgewear to wraps and crease in rear wrap.
Editore: Council on Foreign Relations, New York, 1968
Da: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Includes "Policy and the People" by Nelson A. Rockefeller, "The Arab-Israeli War: The Consequences of Defeat" by Bernard Lewis, and "The Framework of East-West Reconciliation" by Zbigniew Brzezinski. VG paperback with light edgewear to wraps.
Editore: Council on Foreign Relations, New York, 1971
Da: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Includes "Image and Reality in Indochina" by Harrison E. Salisbury and "Russia and China: Controlled Conflict" by Richard Lowenthal. VG paperback with light edgewear to wraps and slightly cocked spine.
Good plus or better, light general wear Cloth Worn jacket with tears and chips, price clipped. Prev owner's inscription on front fly.
EUR 21,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Praeger Publishers, New York, ET AL, 1972
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. First Edition. Dust jacket is slightly browned. Slight discoloration at top edge of book cover. Light foxing on top edge of book. ; Dust jacket is in a protective mylar cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Foreign Affairs, New York, NY U.S.A., 1933
Da: Porter and Frye, Amherst, NH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. dark green buckram, bright gilt decorations and lettering, deckled fore-edge, very light rubbing to tips, minimal library artifacts, 381 pages including 15 pp. publisher catalog and 4 pp. source material references.