paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Editore: J Geophys Res, 1963
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 68, No 21, pp. 6033-6041, Illus,Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, paper wrinkled at bottom else VG.
EUR 3,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1967. Editeur différent. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1967. Different publisher. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley, 1962
Da: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1962 Methuen London. Attractive bookplate and name from prev owner inside front cover otherwise pages all clean tight and bright, Blue cloth hardcover is clean and bright. Dust jacket is clean with light shelf rub at edges.
Editore: Methuen & Co. Ltd, London, 1960
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, hardcover, has a tiny lean to binding, very slight bowing to boards, very slight bumps to spine ends and board corners, and some tiny spots of soiling to edges of text block, otherwise a solid, bright VG copy in like dust jacket which has light bumps with tiny chips and tears to spine ends and corners, light sunning to spine with an offset to front panel, faint rubbing, and previous seller's sticker to rear panel.
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1957
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPamphlet. Condizione: Good. Series: Reprint Series 10p red paperback, reprint, corners bumped, very good condition Language: English.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (mathematics, math, statistics) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Editore: London/NY: Methuen/John Wiley 1960., 1960
Da: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.
End-paper & spine library marks; VG Hardback; text unmarked; no DJ. viii + 152 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Applied Probability Trust, Sheffield, 1982
ISBN 10: 0902016016 ISBN 13: 9780902016019
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 20,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Hardcover with jacket in acceptable condition. Jacket is marked and worn. Jacket spine head and upper leading corners are nicked. Jacket and hardcover leading corners, edges and spine ends are bumped. Page block head and front pastedown are lightly marked. Previous owner's name penned on FEP. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. Binding is sound. HCW. Used.
Editore: Methuen & Co. Ltd, 1967
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 18,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1967. Reprinted. 152 pages. Grey and blue dust jacket over green cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Pen marking to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Very slight crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Sticker to front flap. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Editore: Methuen & Co. Ltd, London, 1962
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: near fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. 152pp. 12mo, cloth, dust wrapper; d.w. edge-worn & darkened back-strip. London: Methuen & Co., Ltd., (1962). Near fine copy with a very good d.w.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0387947884 ISBN 13: 9780387947884
Da: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Clean.
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 9,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover/Pappeinband. Condizione: Gut. 2nd impr. 508 pages. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Cover slightly worn. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107412854 ISBN 13: 9781107412859
Da: ICTBooks, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book shows wear from use but remains a usable copy. May include writing highlighting underlining library markings. LISTING USES STOCK PHOTOS AND COVER MAY VARY.Ships via USPS and typically arrives within 10-12 business days.
EUR 49,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107412854 ISBN 13: 9781107412859
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 69,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. 152 p. Good condition. Reading pages are clean and without markings. Light signs of storage and use. Spine slightly light-margined. Otherwise a decent copy. 9780412204807 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 505.
Da: Buchkanzlei, Bremen, Germania
EUR 40,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut. 380 Dust jacket partially browned and creased at the edges. Name on endpaper, otherwise well preserved inside 330 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 831.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107412854 ISBN 13: 9781107412859
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 65,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 047180777X ISBN 13: 9780471807773
Da: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. An ex-library copy in original black cloth lettered in gold. The usual ex-libris markings. The binding is sound, the text is clean/unmarked, and there is little cover wear. No dust jacket. Book.
Editore: Applied Probability Trust Sheffield 1982, 1982
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 38,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition hardback with dust jacket Nice copy octavo 434pp., text ills., index, Patrick Moran was Professor of Statistics at the Institute of Advanced Studies, Australian National University 1952-1983.
Da: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Paesi Bassi
EUR 75,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello23 cm. original cloth. 536 pp. bibliography. index. "Wiley Series in probability and mathematical statistics". -(libr label, library stamps, with plasticized cover (einbandfolie), some signs of use, otherwise good). 900g.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521417821 ISBN 13: 9780521417822
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 131,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521417821 ISBN 13: 9780521417822
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 120,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521804469 ISBN 13: 9780521804462
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 141,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521804469 ISBN 13: 9780521804462
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 127,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1611972183 ISBN 13: 9781611972184
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 133,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 400 pages. 8.90x6.00x0.90 inches. In Stock.
EUR 179,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.