Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover. Dust Jacket included and in fair condition. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Name on front end sheet.No writing, highlighting, or marks in text. From the estate of a smoker.
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 2. Aufl. 334 S. B3846-146 9783879436392 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Da: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First. very nice copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Schiffer Publishing Ltd., Atglen, PA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0887406904 ISBN 13: 9780887406904
Da: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Thus. This volume, translated from the German by Don Cox, recounts the history of the German fighter plane JG54. Co-written by a pilot who flew it, battles against Russian, British & American pilots are detailed in various countries in Europe, Russia, and the Balkans. Included are photographs, map, and appendices (covering Commanders of JG54, recipients of the Knight's Cross & a listing of important sites and airfields). This copy is clean and solid.
Lingua: Inglese
ISBN 10: 3879436398 ISBN 13: 9783879436392
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 9,13
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Schiffer Publishing Ltd, US, 1997
ISBN 10: 0887406904 ISBN 13: 9780887406904
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 28,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. This unique photo history was compiled with assistance from the air and ground crews of JG 54. The 400+ photographs document the story of the "Grunherz-Geschwader" from its formation in the spring of 1939 to the final battles in the Courland pocket in the spring of 1945. Within the timespan lay the arduous years of operations in Poland, France, the Channel Front, the Balkans, Russia, Finland, and the defense of the Reich.
Da: The Anthropologists Closet, West Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. New tightly bound oversized hardcover with brown cloth to boards and black decoration and lettering to spine and front cover. New dust jacket. 4to. (7.5 x 0.75 x 10.5 inches) Clean text free of marks or underling. Marbled endpapers. Photographic history through black and white photos throughout the text on glossy paper. Includes and appendix. 196 pp. Fast shipping in a secure book box mailer with tracking. In five turbulent years the members of this highly successful Luftwaffe fighter unit developed into such a close-knit team that even now - almost fifty years later - that bond still exists. This unique photo history was compiled with assistance from the air and ground crews of JG 54. The 400+ photographs document the story of the Grunherz-Geschwader from its formation in the spring of 1939 to the final battles in the courland pocket in the spring of 1945. Within the timespan lay the arduous years of operations in Poland, France, the Channel Front, the Balkans, Russia, Finland and the defense of the Reich. Werner Held is the author of many books on the Luftwaffe of World War II including The German Fighter Units over Russia, and the Luftwaffe in the North African Campaign (both available from Schiffer Publishing). Hannes Trautloft is a former Geschwaderkommodore of JG 54. Ekkerhard Bob is a former Staffelkapitan in JG 54.
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Text in German.
Editore: H & A Publishing, 1994
Da: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Large 8vo ; 196 pp; Front inner hinge is very slightly weakened, otherwise like new. Dust jacket protected in clear Brodart cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Schiffer Publishing Ltd, US, 1997
ISBN 10: 0887406904 ISBN 13: 9780887406904
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 35,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. This unique photo history was compiled with assistance from the air and ground crews of JG 54. The 400+ photographs document the story of the "Grunherz-Geschwader" from its formation in the spring of 1939 to the final battles in the Courland pocket in the spring of 1945. Within the timespan lay the arduous years of operations in Poland, France, the Channel Front, the Balkans, Russia, Finland, and the defense of the Reich.
Editore: Stuttgart Motorbuch (), 1979
Da: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello334 SS. mit etlichen Abb. Gr.-8°. OPbd. mit OU. Gut. "Heitere Fliegerei". Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadresse möglich sein, kann an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 1249 gr.
Da: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First. very nice copy; nice photographic history.
EUR 14,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editore: Gotha Horn, 1941
Da: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGelaufene Karte, 1941, mit handschriftl. Text. Poststempel (Roth / Nürnberg) plus Stempel der Flugzeugführerschule A/B 111. Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadresse möglich sein, kann an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 499 gr.
Editore: Schiffer Military/Aviation History, PA, 1995
Da: Battleground Books, Yorktown, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Schiffer Military/Aviation History, PA. A photographic history of the fighter group known as the Green Hearts. The 400+ photographs document the group's story from its formation in the spring of 1939 to the final battles in the Courland pocket in the spring of 1945. The unit fought in the Battle of Britian, the Balkans and against the Russian Army on the Eastern Front. The unit flew Messerschmidt 109s and later Folke Wolfe 190s. Trautloft and Bon are veterans of the group. Very good copy of the hard cover book in a very good dust jacket. 196 pages.
Da: Altstadt Antiquariat Goslar, Goslar, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 8,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°. OKunstleder, sehr gut. 1. Aufl. zahlreiche sw. Abbildungen, 334 S., 1 Bl. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Podzun-Pallas-Verlag, Friedberg, 1985
ISBN 10: 3790902373 ISBN 13: 9783790902372
Da: Antiquariat Johann Forster, Friedenweiler, BW, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOPbd. mit OUmschlag. Friedberg, Podzun-Pallas-Verlag, 1985. Gr. 8°. 196 Seiten, überwiegend Ill., Kt. OPbd. mit OUmschlag. Einige Namen im Text markiert, im Übrigen tadellos. Zeitungsausschnitte zum Thema beiliegend. Sprache: deu/ger Einige Namen im Text markiert, im Übrigen tadellos. Zeitungsausschnitte zum Thema beiliegend.
Lingua: Tedesco
ISBN 10: 392548065X ISBN 13: 9783925480652
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 13,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 9,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nasse; Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke. Kniha stihaci eskadra JG 54 v obrazech byla vydana jako doplnek ke knize stihaci eskadra JG 54 od autora Jerryho Scuttse. Kniha na svych strankach zachycuje tuto letku na vice nez 400 fotografiich a tim dokumentuje jejich hisrorii od roku 1939 - 1945.
Editore: Albert Nauck & Co., Berlin., 1944
Da: Joachim Stosch Versandantiquariat, Hamburg, Germania
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKarton illustriert. 246 Seiten 13x18 Akzeptabel. Text sauber, Klammerheftung z.T. gelöst. Rücken einseitig ca. 8 cm eingerissen. 900 Gramm Sprache: Deutsch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stuttgart, Motorbuch Verlag., 1980
ISBN 10: 3879436398 ISBN 13: 9783879436392
Da: Steamhead Records & Books, Rodgau-Nieder-Roden, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2. Auflage, 25 cm, 334 Seiten,mit zahlreichen Schwarzweißfotos, roter Pappband, geprägter Rückentitel und Deckelillustration, Original-Schutzumschlag. leichte Gebrauchsspuren, gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch.
Editore: Friedberg Podzun (), 1985
Da: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello196 SS. mit etwa 400 s/w Abb. Gr.-8°. OPbd. mit OU. Gutes Exemplar. Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadresse möglich sein, kann an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 999 gr.
Editore: Flugzeug Publikations GmbH, 1999
Da: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°, Pappe ohne Schutzumschlag 196 Seiten kleinere Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block ISBN: 3-927132-54-3 Deutsch 300g.
Editore: Podzun-Pallas-Verlag
Copia autografata
Condizione: Good. SIGNED! Friedberg: Podzun-Pallas, 1985. Sm 4to. 196pp. German. Illus. Signed by author Bob on half title. Good book. Covers rubbed. Corners creased. Portrait of Ekkehard Bob tipped on to half title. Top corner of book slightly bumped. Inside clean. Binding good. [ISBN 3790902373] Inquire if you need further information.
EUR 14,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Farbtonanderung. Kniha stihaci eskadra JG 54 v obrazech byla vydana jako doplnek ke knize stihaci eskadra JG 54 od autora Jerryho Scuttse. Kniha na svych strankach zachycuje tuto letku na vice nez 400 fotografiich a tim dokumentuje jejich hisrorii od roku 1939 - 1945.
Da: Bücherwelt Wagenstadt, Herbolzheim, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 10,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut. 1. Auflage. Der Einband hat Gebrauchsspuren, ansonsten aber richtig guter Zustand, auf der Vorsatzseite ist ein Foto von Ekkehard Bob eingeklebt, siehe Bild 3 - Schneller Versand als Maxibrief rg ne 1/2.
Da: BuchkontorCom - Versandhandel K. Gromer, Saalburg-Ebersdorf, Germania
EUR 10,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Befriedigend. Zustand: akzeptabel - gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Leichte Lagerspuren am Buchschnitt, innen i.O. ---.
EUR 17,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Gut. Seiten; Motorbuch - 1. Auf. 1979 : Hannes Trautloft - gb + Su. Gr. F6-8BZA-78BV Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Editore: Atglen. Schiffer Publishing. 1994., 1994
Da: Gemini-Books, Shrewsbury, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 21,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst UK edition. Hardback. Book and dust jacket are in Fine condition. Translated from the German by Don Cox. Extensively illustrated. Jacket fitted with a new removable clear cover. Securely packaged.