Hansell mike (91 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,30
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missin…g.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,99
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. >> Hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,35
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,35
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,22
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,94
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,91
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 17,45
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. Overhill, Raith (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,79
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Rilegato
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,75
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,49
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780199205578.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,31
EUR 6,23 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,31
EUR 6,23 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Great Matter Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine condition hardcover book, Fine condition dust jacket. Slightest yellowing to top edge of text block. Dust jacket unclipped. Dust jacket has slightest shelf wear and yellowing to edges. Dust jacket protected by mylar. All of our books are individually…inspected and described. Never X-library unless specifically described as such.

- Brossura
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. 6 3/4 x 9 1/2", 280 pages. Provides a broad view of our understanding of the biology of the nests, bowers, and tools made by birds. It illustrates how, among vertebrates, the building abilities of birds are more impressive and consistent than those of any other builders, apart from ourselves, yet birds seem to have to… special equipment, and use quite uncomplicated behavior. ex library with the usual markings, otherwise Near Fine. Overhill, Raith (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, New York 2005
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Conover Books, Martinsville, VA, U.S.A.Conover Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 35,59
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Minor edge and corner wear; lightly scuffed and scratched; spine is lightly creased; some light shelf wear; ex-library with the usual library markings; overall a nice used copy! Full-color pictorial wrapper with white lettering. 280 historical and informative pages nicely enhanced by bl…ack and white photographs and illustrations! "Bird Nests and Construction Behaviour provides a broad view of our current understanding of the biology of the nests, bowers, and tools made by birds. It illustrates how birds, among vertebrates, have more impressive and consistent building abilities than any other builders, excluding humans. However, birds seem to require no special building equipment and use quite uncomplicated behavior. The book raises general issues in the field of behavioral ecology, including the costs of reproduction, sexual selection, and the organization and complexity of behavior. This volume was written for students and researchers of animal behavior, behavioral ecology, and ornithology, it will nevertheless make fascinating reading for architects and engineers interested in understanding how structures are created by animals.". Raith Overhill (illustratore).
Editore: Oxford University Press, NY 2007
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.North Country Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine in NF dust jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Like new hardcover with no faults to note; minor wear to dust jacket. This copy appears unread. Experienced full-time bookseller since 1994 (selling online since 1998). Images may be added by request. Questions welcome.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: AproposBooks&Comics, London, Regno UnitoAproposBooks&Comics
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 33,25
EUR 17,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 51,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 42,67
EUR 9,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; 8.5 X 5.6 X 1.1 inches; 268 pages.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Mill Bookshop, Gatehouse of Fleet, , Regno UnitoThe Mill Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,90
EUR 34,25 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. Publisher OUP, Oxford 2007. First edition. 1st ed. As New condition. In black boards with gilt lettering to spine, undamaged. Tight binding, no markings or inscriptions. Original pictorial unclipped d/j in As New condition.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 41,14
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780198507529.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 41,14
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780198507529.

- Brossura
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,43
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,72
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.