Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Albert Skira., Geneva, Switzerland., 1968
Da: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover 1968, edition. Boards shows minor edge and corner wear. No dust jacket. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (168 pages).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Editions d'Art, Geneva, 1968
Da: Paperback Recycler, Benson, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Printing. 169 pp. Red cloth. Illustrated with full-color tipped-in plates. Text in German. Malerei - Farbe - Geschichte. Sammlung, Begrundet un Herausgegeben von Albert Skira. Binding tight, text clean. Shipment out of the US will require additional postage for this over-sized book.
Editore: Skira
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Editore: Geneve, Skira, 1968
ISBN 10: 3884470221 ISBN 13: 9783884470220
Prima edizione
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Wie neu. Condizione sovraccoperta: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. 170 pages with many coloured illustrations; clothbound with illustrated jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Societe de Banque Suisse, 1972
Da: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcovers. Condizione: Very Good. Folio Sized book, over 15 x 11", published on the occasion of 100th anniversary of Societe de Banque Suisse. Thru page 36 is text (in French) followed by listing of plates, and then the plates. Each plate is full-page, in color, and is opposite a page with text (French) description of the work of art, including a fold-open plate. ---FINE CONDITION, clean and solid, solid hinges, important on book this size and weight, in slipcase. Includes Altdorfer, Durer, The Holbeins, Younger and Elder, Cranach, Grien and many others.- - Impressive.- - Slipcase Very Good Condition.
Editore: Skira
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Schweizerischen Bankenverein,
Da: Oberle, Bad Münstereifel, Germania
EUR 11,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut. ; ( 1972 ); Fol., Halbpergament., 41 S. + ca. 200 S. ; ohne Schuber; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100. Zustand: Einband gut, innen gut, sauber, keine Lesespuren<, kein Besitzvermerk; Versand EURO 5 ,5.
Editore: Skira, 1968
Da: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.
Hard Cover with Dustjacket. Condizione: Fine-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. Oversize hardcover with dustjacket : fine minus / very good minus. Book: the jacket was sticking slightly to the binding so there is a little bit of white on the binding; otherwise book is like new. Jacket in new mylar protector; one 4" closed tear; two <1" closed tears; a little edge wear otherwise; clean and bright; no scuffing. 170 pages; 72 reproductions in full color (tipped-in; they are beautifully reproduced); 17 b&w plates. Will require extra for priority shipping. Not available for international shipping. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Book.
Editore: Skira Inc. , Publishers, 1968
Da: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Near fine in slipcase. Owner's small book stamp on title page; Folio - over 12" - 15" ta.
Editore: Basel, Holbein-Verlag 1954., 1954
Da: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°. 37 S., 2 Bl. und 32 Farbtafeln. Oln. Gutes Exemplar. Erste Ausgabe. Sprache: de.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Skira / Rizzoli, Geneve, Switzerland, 1968
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 172 page oversize hardcover, w/many (72) color tipped-in plates. Text in French. Dust jacket is bright and crisp, but lightly soiled on white rear side. Red cloth exterior with title in black on front cover and spine. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean, with light foxing on front endpaper and free endpaper.
Editore: Schweizerischen Bankenverein, 1972
Da: Antiquariat Ekkehard Schilling, Zofingen, Svizzera
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebunden ohne Schutzumschlag, wenige Gebrauchsspuren 99 Seiten.
Editore: Basel Universität, Diss.phil. 1947., 1947
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 14,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. 24,1 : 16,1 cm. Original-Broschur mit 125 Seiten und 43 Abbildungen. Ordentlich ausgeschiedenes Exemplar der FU Berlin mit 2 Stempeln im Innenbereich. Außen keine Markierung. Gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K01824-318597.
Editore: Macmillan, 1955
Da: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Used, good. Rated only "good" condition because of whited out library call number on spine (discarded) and is lacking the jacket. Otherwise cover is just about like new; interior as new except large glue stain inside front cover where front flap of dust jacket has been glued. This is a very large red cloth hardcover published by Macmillan in 1955, 32pp and facing full page reproduction. OVERSIZE. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Editore: Swiss Bank Corporation, Basel, 1972
Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 22,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover in Slipcase. Condizione: Fine (Book Condition). Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine ( Jacket Condition). An excellent copy in lightly worn slipcase. Text clean, binding strong. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 1990. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 1990. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Birkhäuser,Basel/-, 1947
Da: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDie Jesuitenkirche in Luzern. Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte der Frühbarock-Architektur und -Dekoration in der Schweiz. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen (Basler Studien zur Kunstgeschichte; Bd. IV). - Orig.Karton (Hardcover) mit montierter Abbildung. Sauberes frisches Exemplar, wohl ungelesen. 123 S.
Editore: Swiss Bank Corporation, Basel, 1972
Da: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover in Slipcase. Condizione: Fine (Book Condition). Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine ( Jacket Condition). An excellent copy in lightly worn slipcase. Text clean, binding strong. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Swiss Bank Corporation, United Kingdom, 1972
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno Unito
EUR 28,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. hardback, folio, 14 3/4" x 11 1/4", parchment backstrip lettered black, orange paper covered boards, dust wrapper not called for, one or two small marks to spine else a very good tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text, illustrations in colour and b&w, housed in original slipcase which is faded and marked. If ordered from destinations outside the United Kingdom, a request for additional postage will be made. Please enquire beforehand.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Schweizerischer Bankverein, 1972
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica Ceca
Copia autografata
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Autorensignatur; Ohne Umschlag; Leichte Risse.
Editore: Générique
Da: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Editore: Skira, Geneva, 1968
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: near fine. First. 72 illustrations in full color; 17 black & white plates. Small folio, maroon cloth, d.w. (Geneva): Skira, (1968). First edition. A fine copy in a near fine dust wrapper.
Editore: Basel: 1962, 1962
Da: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Repubblica Ceca
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 3,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloThe catalogue contains 25 reproductions of drawings. /// Paperback, 30+[25] pp., 8° (14.5 x 21 cm), cover sliightly worn, with a few colour traces, condition: good Book Language/s: German.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Schweizerischer Bankverein, 1972
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica Ceca
EUR 5,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Verschmutzung / Wasserschaden; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
Editore: EDITIONS SKIRA, GENEVE, 1968
Da: .G.D., BRAINE LE CHATEAU, BRABA, Belgio
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCOUV. SOUPLE. Condizione: TRES BON. 167 PAGES - COUV. RIGIDE NON ILLUSTREE EN TRES BON ETAT PROTEGEE PAR JAQUETTE ILLUSTREE TRACES TRES LEGERES USAGE - INT. IMPECCABLE NOMBREUSES ILLUSTRATIONS EN COULEURS DANS ET HORS TEXTE - 25X34,5 - 1925 GR. -.
Editore: Basle, Swiss Bank Corporation, 1972, 1972
Da: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Folio, hardcover, near fine in white spine, orange boards. Clean, unmarked. Removed from slipcase which was worn, so no slipcase. 100 plates, 3 are fold-out. Plates are printed on one side and facing page with description.The history of thge Basle Print Room as a part of the Basle Public Art Collection - whose history has been fully and admirably related by Otto Fischer - is one of the many remarkable phenomena encountered in Basle's past and present. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Swiss Bank Corporation,, Basle., 1972
Da: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 23,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover in Slipcase. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. A huge 15 x 11 inch tome. Still tightly bound, interior good and clean, no names, inscriptions nor marks. complete with slip case as originally supplied. Weighs 3kg additional postage may be requested for shipment to some overseas countries.
Editore: Verlag Huber & Co, 1948
Da: Artful Dodger Books, Geneva, Svizzera
Prima edizione
EUR 11,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. 32 x 23 cm. .122 pages of scholarly German text followed by 140 full page b/w plates. Dust jacket has been repaired but book condition is very acceptable.
Editore: Swiss Bank Corporation, 1972
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. in worn slipcase No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Oversized French work, focused on "Les Prealables et le Cadre", "L'Art Courtois en Boheme et Son Rayonnement", "Le Style Adouci", "Les Grands Realistes", "Tendances Divergentes Vers 1450", "L'Irruption de L'Element Neerlandais", "La Version Bourgeoise de L'Influence Flamande", and "Decline et Renouveau". Illustrated with 72 "reproductions en couleurs, completees de 17 reproductions en noir et blanc". From the "Peinture - Couleur - Histoire, Collection Etablie et Dirigee par Albert Skira" series. Dust jacket has minor edgewear. Book.