Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Oversized.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
EUR 9,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
hardcover. Condizione: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Da: Martin Greif Buch und Schallplatte, Eberbach, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Wie neu.
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 96 pages; in English and German; very good condition; except small hole punches to top and bottom centers of rear cover; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, unpaginated; in English and German; as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued; 168 pages; in English and German; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra .
EUR 15,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 15,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 4,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 16,81
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Duotones; 9.25 X 1 X 12 inches; 173 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dr. Cantz'sche Verlagsgesellschaft mbH and Co. KG, DE, 2021
ISBN 10: 3969120497 ISBN 13: 9783969120491
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: New.
Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Hardcover Book. Includes dustjacket.
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Original boards with mounted plate, illustrated in colour and partly in b/w, 4to.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 22,86
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: Versandantiquariat Bookuck, Georgensgmünd, RH, Germania
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Sehr gut. 160 Seiten; Ge1,204 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2.
Condizione: New.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 19,69
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. This is a photographic love story tracing the fifty-five years of collaboration, partnership and history of Helmut and June Newton. First published in 1998, their legendary joint project?Us and Them?was presented in book form and accompanying exhibitions. The book's first part - Us - features personal portraits of each other and self-portraits taken over several decades, revealing affection and intimacy behind each image and bringing forth nostalgia of the time.?It is a photographic diary that records the life Helmut and June Newton shared away from the public eye.? The second part of the book - Them - is a sumptuous journey through time, where the lens of the master brings forth images of stunning portraits of an array of jet set, celebrities, important cultural figures, and some of the most famous faces of the time. From Catherine Deneuve, Anjelica Huston, David Hockney, and Timothy Leary to Peter Beard, Yves Saint Laurent, Thierry Mugler, Jane Birkin, and Charlotte Rampling, among others. The portraits taken by Helmut and June Newton in various sittings are presented side by side in pairs, thus revealing two facets of the same personality. This volume unmistakably highlights that the life and work of Helmut and June Newton were inexplicably linked in every way. One was never possible without the other.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Salzburg/Munich : Museum der Moderne Salzburg/Hirmer Verlag, 2013
ISBN 10: 3777421545 ISBN 13: 9783777421544
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 13,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Original pictorial boards, illustrated with numerous (full page) colour and b/w photographs, 4to.; Remnants of glue on upper pastedown (removed price tag).
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 96 pages; in English and German; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, unpaginated, in English and German; very good condition except small crimp to lower right corner tip of cover and first couple pages; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Hardback. Condizione: New. This is a photographic love story tracing the fifty-five years of collaboration, partnership and history of Helmut and June Newton. First published in 1998, their legendary joint project?Us and Them?was presented in book form and accompanying exhibitions. The book's first part - Us - features personal portraits of each other and self-portraits taken over several decades, revealing affection and intimacy behind each image and bringing forth nostalgia of the time.?It is a photographic diary that records the life Helmut and June Newton shared away from the public eye.? The second part of the book - Them - is a sumptuous journey through time, where the lens of the master brings forth images of stunning portraits of an array of jet set, celebrities, important cultural figures, and some of the most famous faces of the time. From Catherine Deneuve, Anjelica Huston, David Hockney, and Timothy Leary to Peter Beard, Yves Saint Laurent, Thierry Mugler, Jane Birkin, and Charlotte Rampling, among others. The portraits taken by Helmut and June Newton in various sittings are presented side by side in pairs, thus revealing two facets of the same personality. This volume unmistakably highlights that the life and work of Helmut and June Newton were inexplicably linked in every way. One was never possible without the other.