Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 26,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 30,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge, 1976
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Small quarto. Wrappers. 445-684pp. Foxing on topedge, spine lightly tanned, very good. Featuring "A Prescription to Live By: Ransom and the Agrarian Debates" by Thomas Daniel Young; "The *Compleat Gentleman*: An Approach to John Crowe Ransom by Richard Gray, "Isaac McCaslin and Keats's *Ode on a Grecian Urn* by Larry Marshall Sams; *The Age of Innocence*: Wharton's *Portrait of a Gentleman* by Cynthia Griffin Wolff; and "The Hollywood Metaphor: The Marx Brothers, S.J. Perelman, and Nathanael West by J.A. Ward. Short stories, poetry, essays, and reviews by Charles East, Elizabeth Spencer, Elaine Gottlieb, Constance Rooke, Leon Rooke, Kay McClelland, Gordon Weaver, Curtis Harnack, William Wiser, Stephen Minot, Robert Gibbons, Miller Williams, Daniel Halpern, Catharine Savage Brosman, Frank Manley, Larry Rubin, Rosanne Coggeshall, Horace Hamilton, Margaret Gibson, Wayne Dodd, Gordon Weaver, Peter Makuck, Charles Edward Eaton, Brooks Haxton, Ennis Rees, Marcy Frantom, Vernon Fowlkes, Jr., Nancy Schoenberger, Robert Hollander, Robert W. Hill, Thomas Daniel Young, Richard Gray, Larry Marshall Sams, Cynthia Griffin Wolff, J.A. Ward, Harold L. Weatherby, and Gerald Weales.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521561922 ISBN 13: 9780521561921
Da: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 26,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover (original cloth). Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Original blue cloth. With b/w charts, tables and diagrams. Slight wear to top l/h corner of front cover. Slight wear to bottom edge of spine. Slight wear to spine, covers and corners. ; 25 x 18 x 2 cms; xii, 373 pages.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 34,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 32,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 41,95
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 250 pages. 10.25x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 36,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521031621 ISBN 13: 9780521031622
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 37,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge, University Press.,, 1996
Da: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGr.-8°, hardcover. 1. ed. With numerous images, XIV, 373 p. Shelfmark on spine, stamp on preliminary page and title, otherwise very fine copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521561922 ISBN 13: 9780521561921
Da: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University or Arizona Press, Tucson, 2004
ISBN 10: 0816524505 ISBN 13: 9780816524501
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Quarto, xvii, 745 pages. In Good minus condition. Spine is black with white print. Boards in illustrated paper, white print. Text block has limited amount of underlining and marginal notation in ink. Illustrated: chiefly b&w with some color plates. [Oversized book(s). Additional postage necessary for expedited/international orders. Economy International shipping unavailable due to size/weight restrictions. For international/expedited customers, please inquire for rates]. NOTE: Shelved in Locked Annex in column ND-QC. 1405431. FP New Rockville Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Arizona Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0816524505 ISBN 13: 9780816524501
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521031621 ISBN 13: 9780521031622
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 82,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Arizona Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0816524505 ISBN 13: 9780816524501
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 69,63
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521031621 ISBN 13: 9780521031622
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 75,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2008-08-21, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521031621 ISBN 13: 9780521031622
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 75,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.