Editore: Sphere 1975 : Format: paperback. Orders shipped daily., 1975
Da: Mr.G.D.Price, Mansfield, Regno Unito
EUR 5,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVERY GOOD condition.
Editore: Sphere 1975 : A paperback book. Orders shipped daily., 1975
Da: Mr.G.D.Price, Mansfield, Regno Unito
EUR 6,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVERY GOOD condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: 1st. Barrie & Jenkins - London., 1970
ISBN 10: 0257652272 ISBN 13: 9780257652276
Da: Black Cat Bookshop P.B.F.A, Leicester, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloForeword by HRH The Duke Of Edinburgh. Preface by Peter Scott. B&w illustrations. Very detailed. VG+ in VG d/w.
Da: Black Cat Bookshop P.B.F.A, Leicester, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 21,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st thus. Originally published in 1592 & containing one of the earliest references to Shakespeare. Publishers brown cloth, titled gilt on spine. No dustwrapper (as issued?).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kent Institute Of Art & Design, Maidstone, 2004
ISBN 10: 1870522389 ISBN 13: 9781870522380
Da: Any Amount of Books, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 19,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. 8vo. pp 45. Large format paperback. Copiously illustrated in colour and black and white throughout. Contributors include: David Bate, Ian Breakwell, Christopher Brown, Heather Connelly, Adam Dant, Moyra Derby, Matthew Higgs, Mikel Horl, Susan Johanknecht, Sharon Kivland, Jane Lee, Mark Adam, Bob Matthews, Simon Morris, Pete Nevin, Nina Papaconstantinou. ISBN: 1870522389 About fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kent Institute Of Art & Design,, Maidstone,, 2004
ISBN 10: 1870522389 ISBN 13: 9781870522380
Prima edizione
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine. First Paperback Edition. 8vo. pp 45. Large format paperback. Copiously illustrated in colour and black and white throughout. Contributors include: David Bate, Ian Breakwell, Christopher Brown, Heather Connelly, Adam Dant, Moyra Derby, Matthew Higgs, Mikel Horl, Susan Johanknecht, Sharon Kivland, Jane Lee, Mark Adam, Bob Matthews, Simon Morris, Pete Nevin, Nina Papaconstantinou. ISBN: 1870522389 About fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Margaret K. Mcelderry, New York,, 1999
ISBN 10: 0689826044 ISBN 13: 9780689826047
Prima edizione
EUR 28,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Blegvad, Erik (illustratore). First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. 8vo. Original publisher's blue cloth, lettered gilt at the spine. ISBN: 0689826044 Pages: 224 Fine in fine dust jacket.
8vo. pp 188. VG+ in faded near VG dust jacket. A Facsimile Edition Of The 1929 Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0297772619 ISBN 13: 9780297772613
Da: Weysprings Books, IOBA, PBFA, HINDHEAD, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 23,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. ".the best science fiction stories for 1975". Thirteen short stories. No inscriptions; dust jacket not price clipped., protected by a clear, removable cover. Authors are: Harry Harrison; Lisa Tuttle; Thomas M. Disch; Barry N Malzberg; Peter Redgrove; Richard Cowper; Stephen Robinett; M John Harrison; John Updike; Joe Haldeman; Louis Phillips; Michael Moorcock; Brian W Aldiss. Weysprings Books is a Member of: the IOBA and PBFA, and subscribes to the Associations' Codes of Ethics.
Editore: The Surrey Archaeological Society, Guildford, 1971
Prima edizione
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Clean tight copy. Number crossed out to top leading edge corner of front cover. Binding tight and contents clean. Includes the following papers: The Non-Belgic Iron Age in Surrey by M W Bishop, The Inns of Croydon 1640-1840 by T M James, Green's Farm Newdigate by R T Mason etc etc. C00003452.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dublin City Council, Dublin, 2022
ISBN 10: 1838463518 ISBN 13: 9781838463519
Da: David Bunnett Books, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 42,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSOFTCOVER. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. Heavy medium size 4to in colour printed stiff card covers, 264pp, colour plates, bibliography, index etc . [CONDITION: NEW unread and unmarked copy ] . To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Editore: National Periodical Publications, Inc, New York, 1981
Da: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First printings. Comic Book Format. Demon: No. 5-6-7-8 / All-Star: Outlaw & El Diablo: No. 5. / Omac: No 5 / G. I. Combat. 7 issues. Very good condition. (97082).
Editore: National Perodical Publications, Inc, New York, 1974
Da: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First printings. Comic Book Format. No 1-2-3-4-5-6-7. 7 issues. Overall very good condition. (97083).
EUR 5,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. No jacket, minor shelf wear to extremities. Ex libris plate inside front. Gentle storage marks to page edge.
Editore: John Lane The Bodley Head,, London,, 1923
Prima edizione
EUR 47,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition Thus. Hardback. No Dust Jacket. 8vo. pp 56, [2], 82. First Thus. The Bodley Head Quartos. Editions de Luxe. #11 of 42 copies (2 not for sale) specially bound in full blue leather lettered gilt at spine and gilt vignette / pattern on cover for The Collector's Book Club (Theodore Brun). Very good in the original full leather binding. Clean, very good.
Editore: John Lane The Bodley Head,, London,, 1923
EUR 57,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition Thus. Hardback. No Dust Jacket. 8vo. pp 65, 33. First Thus. The Bodley Head Quartos. Editions de Luxe. #11 of 42 copies (2 not for sale) specially bound in full blue leather lettered gilt at spine and gilt vignette / pattern on cover for The Collector's Book Club (Theodore Brun). Very good indeed in the original full leather binding. With facsimile reproductions of original title-pages Slight rubbing at head of spine, otherwise very good indeed or better.
Editore: John Lane The Bodley Head,, London,, 1922
Prima edizione
EUR 57,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition Thus. Hardback. No Dust Jacket. 8vo. pp 102. First Thus. The Bodley Head Quartos. Editions de Luxe. #11 of 42 copies (2 not for sale) specially bound in full blue leather lettered gilt at spine and gilt vignette / pattern on cover for The Collector's Book Club (Theodore Brun). Very good indeed in the original full leather binding. Clean, very good indeed.
EUR 65,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. 8vo. pp xvi, 273-400. Paperback. Original publisher's blue covers, lettered black on the front cover and spine. Contributors include: Aleister Crowley, Arthur Ransome, R. B. Cunninghame Graham, E. V. Lucas, Mrs. Huth Jackson, Edward Thomas. Aleister Crowley contributes a 7 page poem. Slight creasing and slight tanning at spine with crayoned initials on the front cover, overall sound, very good with very clean text.
Editore: Oxford: Oxford University Press., 2009
Da: LUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA), York, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 77,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst edition, second printing. Publisher's original black cloth with gilt titles to the spine, in dustwrapper. A fine copy, the binding square and firm, the contents are clean throughout and without inscriptions or stamps. Complete with the near fine lightly creased dustwrapper, which is a touch rubbed to the upper fold corners and is otherwise free from fading, loss or tears. A collection of 17 essays exploring the use of Latin and Greek literary texts in a variety of recent Poetry written in English. Including contributions from the poets Michael Longley ('Lapsed Classicist'), Tony Harrison ('Weeping for Hecuba') and Seamus Heaney ('Title Deeds: Translating a Classic'). Further details and images for any of the items listed are available on request. Lucius Books welcomes direct contact with our customers.
EUR 107,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. 39 issues. 8vos. Wraps. Monthly from Number one in October 1925 to September 1929. Lacking 8 issues (December 1926, January 1927, August 1927, October 1927 to March 1928). pp 1170 (approx). The periodical of the National Home Reading Union. Contributors include J. D. Bernal, F. W. Bateson, G. D. H. Cole, F. S. Boas, Rupert Croft Cooke, Alec Rengert, Samuel J. Looker, Katherine Esdaile, Arundell Esdaile, L. A. G. Strong, Robert Herring, Dudley Careena, Martin Armstrong. This book is very heavy, and delivery costs may be a consideration especially outside Britain. First issue has slight chipping and slight wear, other issues are VG and many VG+.