Editore: Frederick Muller Limited, 1964
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1964. First Edition. 143 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Clipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frederick Muller, 1964
Da: kellow books, Chipping norton, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Illustrated by Harry and Ilse Toothill, 1st edition ion fine condition Jacket slight shelf wear to of spine ow fine.
Editore: Frederick Muller
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 1966. Hardcover. From the library of George Eogan. Fine in illustrated dust wrapper. DW with two large tears to spine and nicked to edges. Internally clean and remains a very nice copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: Frederick Muller, 1966
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1966. Hardcover. From the library of George Eogan. Fine in illustrated dust wrapper. DW with two large tears to spine and nicked to edges. Internally clean and remains a very nice copy. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frederick Muller, 1964
Da: Cariad Books, Ystradgynlais, POWYS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Harry and Ilse Toothill (illustratore). 1964 Frederick Muller hardback with 143 pages. Ex-library book with usual stamps and label remnants, inner pages removed. Hardback without wrapper with blue boards showing gentle signs of use. Pages carefully red with light reading use and a little mottling to paste downs. Solid, carefully used copy. h3.
Editore: Frederick Muller Ltd
Da: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Foxing and tanning to pages. Prize plate on front end paper. Some wear and tear to dust jacket. Photograph available on request.
Editore: Frederick Muller Ltd, 1966
Da: High Street Books, New Mills, Regno Unito
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Dust jacket marked and worn, some foxing. Shipped from the UK in recyclable card packaging.
Editore: Frederick Muller Limited,, London:, 1966
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illustrated by Harry Toothill (illustratore). Part of The Kennedys Abroad series. First British edition. Very good in a very good (moderate edge wear) dust jacket. B0000CN0RU.
Editore: Frederick Muller, 1964
Da: High Street Books, New Mills, Regno Unito
EUR 14,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Harry and Ilse Toothill (illustratore). Dust jacket marked and worn, foxing. Shipped from the UK in recyclable card packaging.
Editore: Frederick Muller, London, 1964
Da: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 18,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG-. Harry and Ilse Toothill (illustratore). First Edition. VG/VG-. 8vo. original terracotta boards (prev. owner's name to FFE, a little sunned, some spotting, a few marks to final leaves) in dustwrapper edge (frayed & creased, some closed tears, small loss to headcap); pp. 144 (last blank), with illustrations. A very good copy.
Editore: Frederick Muller Ltd, London, 1966
Da: The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 29,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Jacket and illustrations by Harry Toothill (illustratore). 1st Edition. First edition, first impression. Some edge wear, chipping, short creased tears and rubbing to top and bottom of jacket and spine, corners rubbed with small loss, folds slightly rubbed, some slight spotting and yellowing to page block, slight lean, price clipped, school presentation bookplate on ffep, internally clean and tight, overall a vg copy for its age. 144pp. One of a series of adventure stories for children, by various authors, 'The Kennedys Abroad', written almost as guides for children when visiting foreign countries. This book by sadly now largely forgotten author Hazel Greenham, details Ann and Peter's adventures in Ireland. Quite a scarce book.
Editore: Frederick Muller, Ltd, LONDRA, 1966
ISBN 13: 2563387426620
Da: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: BUONO USATO. IED. The Kennedys Abroad INGLESE Volume editoriale di collana, sovraccoperta illustrata usurata da fattore tempo e lettura: intensa brunitura in quarta e al dorso, abrasioni e piccole mancanze ai bordi, sporadiche fioriture; molto buono l'aspetto della copertina texture tela e delle pagine con numerosi disegni nel testo e fuori realizzati da Harry Toothill, denso pulviscolo al taglio di testa, dedica scritta a penna ai risguardi anteriori leggermente ingialliti. N. pag. 144.