Condizione: very_good. K. Brian Neel (illustratore).
Condizione: like_new. K. Brian Neel (illustratore). Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. K. Brian Neel (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. K. Brian Neel (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Austin Macauley Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 178693549X ISBN 13: 9781786935496
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York, 2006
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this double issue of 14 short stories. Featured are The Bathtub Mary by James T Shannon, Death At The Theatre by Marianne Wilski Strong, Simon and Dorothea by Eleanor Boylan, A Good Shooting by O'Neil De Noux, Edwin The Confessor by Brian Richmond, Two Birds With One Stone by Jeremiah Healy, Red Christmas by Steve Hockensmith, A Crust of Rice by Martin Limon, Marley's Ghost by John C Boland, Payback by Shirley McCann, Killer's Band by Jeffry Scott, Dark Eyes by RT Lawson and True Blue by BK Stevens. Light reading crease to the spine. In Near Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York, 2006
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 18 Short Stories. Featured are Sweet Young Things by Kristine Kathryn Rusch, Mrs. Sweeney's Request by David Schanker, A Matter of Honor by Jeremiah Healy, Stuff Happens by Adrian Magson, Chick Sweeney to the Rescue by Jay Alter, The Old Couple by Robert Barnard, Still Life With Wolf by David Knadler, A Man of Taste by Kate Ellis, Photo Finish by Terry Lerdall-Fitterer and Katherine H Brooks, The Pueblo Tomb by Edward D Hoch, The Lights at Crawford Hills by Brendan DuBois, Success Story by Sam Hill Uncle Blinky's Corner of the World by Robert S Levinson, Hal Checks Out by Kevin Wignall, The Top Ten List by Doug Allyn, The Coming of the Gods by Simon Levack, Yankee Swap by Maurissa Guibord and Zero Tolerance by Dominique Manotti. In Fine Condition.
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First mass market paperback edition, first printing of this collection of short stories by various authors. In fine unread condition.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 14,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,78
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 72 pages. 8.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Running Press, Philadelphia, 2008
ISBN 10: 0786720557 ISBN 13: 9780786720552
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 17,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. 267 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Introduction by Dana Stabenow; Smart Aleck by Loren D. Estleman; Better Lucky Than Good by Jeanne C. Stein; The High Life: A Heartland Homicide Story by Max Allan Collins and Matthew V. Clemens; Rust by N. J. Ayres; I/M Print: A Tess Cassidy Short Story by Jeremiah Healy; A Trace of a Trace by Brendan DuBois; Five Sorrowful Mysteries by Julie Hyzy; Mitt's Murder by John Lutz; The Retired Arsonist by Edward D. Hoch; Patriotic Gestures by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Articulation of Murder by Michael A. Black; Occam's Razor by Maynard F. Thomson; and On the Evidence: A Liam Campbell Short Story by Dana Stabenow. Size: 8vo. Book.
EUR 14,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
EUR 15,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 19,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 285 pages. 7.81x5.06x0.72 inches. In Stock.
EUR 18,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
ISBN 10: 1551528428 ISBN 13: 9781551528427
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 13,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
ISBN 10: 1551528428 ISBN 13: 9781551528427
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 13,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 25,42
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 36,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 291 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: Joe Collins Rare Books, Dublin, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 192 pages. Illustrated. 235x235mm. Original publisher's cloth, spine lettered gilt, with original pictorial unclipped dust jacket. *Essays in this beautifully produced book with folding plates include: Burke's The Sublime and the Beautiful and Irish Landscape; Irish Artists in Rome in the Eighteenth Century; Reflections on and Memories of Irish Painting.* A fine copy without any damage, library stamps, inscriptions or other markings. Images and further information available on request. *** WEIGHT OVER 1 KG. EXTRA SHIPPING CHARGE (AT COST) WILL BE REQUESTED FOR DELIVERIES OUTSIDE OF IRELAND AND UNITED KINGDOM ***.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 36,22
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smart Pop, BenBella Books, Dallas, 2012
ISBN 10: 1935618571 ISBN 13: 9781935618577
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 66,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of articles featuring authors writing about Robert B. Parker and the creation of his American hero. SIGNED by Joan Parker on the half title page. SIGNED by Otto Penzler, Parnell Hall, Ace Atkins and Reed Farrel Coleman on the title page. In fine unread condition. Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Earley Vision, 2006
Da: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Germania
EUR 20,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 500. 123 Seiten Ein Ausstellungskatalog mit Werken von Brendan Earley, der anlässlich einer Veranstaltung in Dublin 2006 erschien, mit Beiträgen von Carla Healy, Declan Long und Mick Wilson. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-702-7/8-00582585 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 278.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 79,79
Quantità: 9 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Editore: Oxford, Oxford Printmakers Collective 1985, 1985
Da: Inch's Books, Oxford, Regno Unito
EUR 59,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello20pp, 10 colour screen prints. 28x22, charcoal grey boards. Near fine, inscribed by both authors on ffep. Handmade book, one of only twenty numbered copies (this is number 2) printed.
Editore: Printed at Oxford Printmaker's Co-operative, Oxford, 1985
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 179,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Fine. Brendan McGrath (illustratore). First edition. A very scarce and lovely volume containing various poems regarding life in the city by Anthony Healy, and illustrated with charming coloured screenprints by Brendan McGrath. The first limited edition, signed by both author and illustrator. An extremely charming collection of poems, the first edition of 1985, limited to fifty copies hand set and printed 12 pt. Plantin on Zerkal paper no. 8888, of which this is number thirty seven. A very scarce volume, held by three institutional libraries only.Signed by both Anthony Healy and Brendan McGrath to the front free endpaper.A collection of poems regarding the city life and describing mundane scenes. With titles such as 'By the Bus Shelter,' 'On the Production Line,' 'At the Cash Dispenser,' or 'At the Disco Dancing (and Listening to Breath).'Each poem is accompanied by a lovely coloured full page screenprint.Text is by Anthony Healing and embellishments by Brendan McGrath. In the original publisher's cloth binding. Externally lovely with minor shelf wear only and a minor bumping to the extremities. Signed by both the author and the artist to the front free endpaper. Internally, firmly bound. The pages are bright and clean. Illustrated with numerous lovely coloured full page screenprints. Fine. signed by author. book.