Paperback. Condizione: New. Paperback. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy in Shrink-wrap.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Miami University Press, US, 2024
ISBN 10: 1881163733 ISBN 13: 9781881163732
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 18,72
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Comprising forty-nine units, with a bespoke porch and optional exit through a bestiary, Randolph Healys The Electron-Ghost Casino has a decor ranging from the cerebral (all percentiles included) to the earthy. Notes of horror, intimacy, fractured histories, and joy echo from its chambers. Healy is the author of Green 532: Selected Poems 1983-2000(Salt 2002) and other books and chapbooks celebrated by readers throughout the Anglophone poetry world. This is his first American book publication. Are some of his tunes unfamiliar? Dont worry, or do. We may be out of time, but theres still space. Dance. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 19,23
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Gig, Willowdale, ON, Canada, 2001
Da: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloStapled Wrappers. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. 64pp. Staples a little rusty.
Editore: 20th Century Fox, 1939
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Fotografia
No Binding. Condizione: VG+. 440-2. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Editore: 20th Century Fox, 1939
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Fotografia
No Binding. Condizione: VG+. 440-2. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Editore: 20th Century Fox, 1939
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Fotografia
No Binding. Condizione: VG+. 440-51. A good or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
EUR 19,29
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Poetical Histories Peter Riley, Cambridge, 1996
Da: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloUnstapled folded A4 sheets. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. (8pp.) including printed covers.150 copies hand-printed on hand-made paper. Thin sliver of unobtrusive fading at tail edge of front cover; very possibly a production fault.
EUR 20,32
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New.
EUR 16,85
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 19,83
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 23,74
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 20,20
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 31,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 86 pages. 8.00x5.50x0.35 inches. In Stock.
EUR 24,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Scarce. Some very slight shelfwear evident along edges, otherwise a nice copy free of internal markings.
Editore: Oystercatcher Press, Old Hunstanton, 2009
ISBN 10: 1905885180 ISBN 13: 9781905885183
Da: Any Amount of Books, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 21,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. 8vo. pp [16]. Original publisher's white illustrated wraps/paperback, lettered black. Poetry. ISBN: 9781905885183 Fine.
Editore: London: Formbooks (1998)., 1998
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition. Single sheet folded once (8 1/4 x 5 7/8 inches, closed). Fine. Three previously-unpublished poems, published in an edition of 50 copies.
EUR 34,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Comprising forty-nine units, with a bespoke porch and optional exit through a bestiary, Randolph Healys The Electron-Ghost Casino has a decor ranging from the cerebral (all percentiles included) to the earthy. Notes of horror, intimacy, fractured histories, and joy echo from its chambers. Healy is the author of Green 532: Selected Poems 1983-2000(Salt 2002) and other books and chapbooks celebrated by readers throughout the Anglophone poetry world. This is his first American book publication. Are some of his tunes unfamiliar? Dont worry, or do. We may be out of time, but theres still space. Dance. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
EUR 16,09
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. New Book, Direct from Publisher.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Miami University Press Mär 2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1881163733 ISBN 13: 9781881163732
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 28,69
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - 'Comprising forty-nine units, with a bespoke porch and optional exit through a bestiary, Randolph Healy's The Electron-Ghost Casino has a dâecor ranging from the cerebral (all percentiles included) to the earthy. Notes of horror, intimacy, fractured histories, and joy echo from its chambers. Healy is the author of Green 532: Selected Poems 1983-2000 (Salt 2002) and other books and chapbooks celebrated by readers throughout the Anglophone poetry world. This is his first American book publication. Are some of his tunes unfamiliar Don't worry, or do. We may be out of time, but there's still space. Dance.'.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Miami University Press, US, 2024
ISBN 10: 1881163733 ISBN 13: 9781881163732
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 16,87
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Wild Honey Press, Bray, County Wicklow, 1998
Da: Test Centre Books, Norwich, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. One of 300 copies. 8vo. Stitched wrappers. Unpaginated (20pp.). This copy has been signed by the author ('Randolph') and inscribed to Tom (Raworth). Signed by Author(s).
Editore: Wild Honey Press, Bray, Co. Wicklow, Ireland, 1997
Da: Test Centre Books, Norwich, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good Plus. First Edition. One of 150 numbered copies. 8vo. Stitched wrappers. 30pp. A small, slight yellow mark to the upper wrapper and a few faint spots at the head edge, but a crisp copy, signed by the author and inscribed to Tom Raworth. Signed by Author(s).