Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1542386764 ISBN 13: 9781542386760
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fell and Rocj Climbing Club of the English Lake District, 1969
Da: Oswestry Market Books, Oswestry, Regno Unito
EUR 8,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Heaton-Cooper, W J (illustratore). 4th Edition. Good, a few underlinings, text not obscured; moderate signs of wear;.guaranteed condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1542386764 ISBN 13: 9781542386760
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Fell & Rock Climbing Club of the English Lake District, 1937
Da: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MABA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Climbing Guides to the Lake District #3. 149 pages. 4 1/2 in. X 6 in. high. Tan cloth with red printing. Condition of book is VERY GOOD; Covers lightly soiled, previous owner's name on ffep. Binding is tight, text and illustrations are clean. 0.0.
Da: Crown City Books, Cortland, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very good. Very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Angus & Robertson Ltd, Australia, 1987
ISBN 10: 0207154473 ISBN 13: 9780207154478
Da: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, Australia
EUR 9,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fell & Rock Climbing Club of the English Lake District, United Kingdom, 1948
Da: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Regno Unito
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Back/Hard Cover. Condizione: Good ++. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. Illustrated W. Heaton Cooper (illustratore). Second Series. No dustjacket. 129 pages. Light wear to spine-ends and scuffs to boards' corners. Mushroom-brown binding which is lightly grimed and lightly marked. B&W plates. Contents very clean.
EUR 31,98
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1542386764 ISBN 13: 9781542386760
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 37,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: London, Angus & Robertson, 1984
Da: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. NICE as pictured First edition a very good condition softcover, no marks, pages.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1542386764 ISBN 13: 9781542386760
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 23,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Australia, 1986
ISBN 10: 0207154473 ISBN 13: 9780207154478
EUR 12,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Cornstalk Publishing, 1987. Reprint. A near fine copy only marked by a bookseller sticker to the front pastedown. The d/w is also near fine with only light edge bumping. {"length"=>["29"], "width"=>["22"], "units"=>["Centimeters"]}.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1542386764 ISBN 13: 9781542386760
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 24,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 31,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 81 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Da: M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers, WARRNAMBOOL, VIC, Australia
EUR 12,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Reprint. First Published in 1879 as Australian Dictionary of Dates containing the History of Australasia from 1542 to May, 1879. Fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; 290 x 220mm; 272 pages.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 40,31
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: George Robertson, 1879
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 18,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Full cloth covers. Gilt lettering and decoration on front board. Gilt lettering on backstrip. Backstrip torn. Boards rubbed. Top page edges dusty.Traces of foxing internally. Binding tight. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Angus & Robertson Publishers, Sydney, 1986
ISBN 10: 0207154473 ISBN 13: 9780207154478
EUR 10,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good stamp on title page. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. Dustjacket has chip top edge . Owners; Weight is 1.25kg Dictionary presentation, first published as Dictionary of Dates in 1879. This edition is slightly abridged with additional illustrations. 1987 reprint. ; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 272 pages.
Editore: Fell and Rock Climbing Club of the English Lake District, 1937
Da: Lazycat Books, Bishop Auckland, DURHA, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good: 1937 Combined 1st Edition,The book does not look new and has been read but is in very good condition. There is no obvious damage cover ,the binding is beginning to come loose. There are no missing or damaged pages, no creases or tears, and no underlining/highlighting of text or writing in the margins. It may have very minimal identifying marks on the inside cover as well as very minimal wear and tear Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. W Heaton Cooper (illustrator). 1st Edition. Tan cloth on boards with red lettering. Previous owner's signature of first free page. . First 1937'combined' edition of three previously published items. 149 pages plus index and appendix.
Editore: The Fell & Rock Climbing Club of the English Lake District, 1937
Da: Amnesty Bookshop, Bristol, Bristol, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. W. Heaton Cooper (illustratore). New Edition. In a light brown cloth cover with red titles to spine and front. No dust jacket. Dark brown end papers. 155 pp. with a number of black and white drawings. The book is in very good condition with just light marking to the cover and significant sun damage to the spine. The pages are clean and unmarked.
Editore: George Robertson 1879, 1879
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 16,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloQuarto hardcover - ex library, poorly rebacked, first two pages loose (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Editore: The Fell & Rock Climbing Club of the English Lake District, Stockport, 1969
Da: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 9,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: VG+. W. Heaton Cooper (illustratore). First Edition. 16mo. original plastic wraps (plastic cover a little wrinkled, as is common, prev. owner's name (Alan Rawlins) to half-title, occ. neat annotations in text and loosely enclosed notesheets); pp. [xiv (last blank)], 234 (last blank), with crag diagrams & endpaper maps. A very good copy. [Neate Q29].
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: Pippa's Place, HUNTERS HILL, NSW, Australia
EUR 22,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. A dictionary presentation of Colonial events. Facts and figures. Bushranging, Caroline Chisholm, Explorers etc.
Editore: George Robertson, 1879
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 29,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Original binding re-attached and in good condition. Text is clear. Some foxing. Slightly edgeworn.This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN: