Hecht louise (26 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Miru Kim (illustratore).

Women A Celebration of Strength
Louise A. Gikow; Kathy Rodgers And Lynn Hecht Schafran With Edwidge Danticat And Anna Quindlen
- Rilegato
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Miru Kim (illustratore).

Women A Celebration of Strength
Louise A. Gikow,Kathy Rodgers and Lynn Hecht Schafran with Edwidge Danticat and Anna Quindlen
- Rilegato
Da: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Open Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,13
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books. Miru Kim (illustratore).

Women A Celebration of Strength
Louise A. Gikow; Kathy Rodgers and Lynn Hecht Schafran with Edwidge Danticat and Anna Quindlen
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Miru Kim (illustratore).

Women A Celebration of Strength
Louise A. Gikow,Kathy Rodgers and Lynn Hecht Schafran with Edwidge Danticat and Anna Quindlen
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,67
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Miru Kim (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. 1st. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Miru Kim (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Miru Kim (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Miru Kim (illustratore).

Women A Celebration of Strength
Louise A. Gikow, Kathy Rodgers and Lynn Hecht Schafran with Edwidge Danticat and Anna Quindlen
- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Miru Kim (illustratore).

Women A Celebration of Strength
Louise A. Gikow, Kathy Rodgers and Lynn Hecht Schafran with Edwidge Danticat and Anna Quindlen
- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Miru Kim (illustratore).

Women A Celebration of Strength
Louise A. Gikow,Kathy Rodgers and Lynn Hecht Schafran with Edwidge Danticat and Anna Quindlen
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,55
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Miru Kim (illustratore).

Women A Celebration of Strength
Louise A. Gikow; Kathy Rodgers and Lynn Hecht Schafran with Edwidge Danticat and Anna Quindlen; Lynn Hecht Schafran
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Miru Kim (illustratore).

Women A Celebration of Strength
Louise A. Gikow, Kathy Rodgers and Lynn Hecht Schafran with Edwidge Danticat and Anna Quindlen
- Rilegato
Da: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear to cover and edges, slightly bumped corners. Binding intact, pages clean. Light wear to cover and edges, slightly bumped corners. Binding intact, pages clean. All ephemera and pop-ups appear intact. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to ad…d a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request. Miru Kim (illustratore).

Editore: The Hudson Review, Inc, New York 1966
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Wrappers. 185-352pp. Wrappers age-toned and wrinkled, very good in the original manilla envelope addressed to fellow author and contributor Daniel Hoffman. Poetry, stories, articles and reviews by W.D. Snodgrass, Kenneth Burke, Philip Levine, Harold Witt, Daniel Hoffman, Mary Loui…se Willey, Theodore Roethke, Irving Howe, Neal J. Osborn, B.H. Haggin, John Simon, Vernon Young, Mary Evans, Marvin Mudrick, Robert Martin Adams, Roger Sale, Anthony Hecht, Sigurd Burckhardt, J. Mitchell Morse, and Jack Behar.

Editore: The Hudson Review, Inc, New York 1966
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Wrappers. 185-352pp. Spine and edges age-toned, very good. Poetry, stories, articles and reviews by W.D. Snodgrass, Kenneth Burke, Philip Levine, Harold Witt, Daniel Hoffman, Mary Louise Willey, Theodore Roethke, Irving Howe, Neal J. Osborn, B.H. Haggin, John Simon, Vernon Young,…Mary Evans, Marvin Mudrick, Robert Martin Adams, Roger Sale, Anthony Hecht, Sigurd Burckhardt, J. Mitchell Morse, and Jack Behar.

Women: A Celebration of Strength
Gikow, Louise A.; Kathy Rodgers; Lynn Hecht Schafran; Edwidge Danticat; Anna Quindlen
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, U.S.A.Round Table Books, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 40,05
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. First Printing. Publisher's glossy, laminated boards. Illustrated with color photographs, several fold-out pages, and several pages with pop-up art. . The volume is in perfect, pristine condition, unmarked, unread, tight, square, and clean. A large, heavy book - addition…al shipping charges may apply. AS NEW. Color Illustrations. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 34 pp. Illustrated by Miru Kim (illustratore).

Women A Celebration of Strength
Louise A. Gikow; Kathy Rodgers And Lynn Hecht Schafran With Edwidge Danticat And Anna Quindlen
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Good Books Store, chicago, IL, U.S.A.The Good Books Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 48,95
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing, first edition. 3-D Pop-up style book. Miru Kim (illustratore).

Women A Celebration of Strength
Louise A. Gikow; Kathy Rodgers and Lynn Hecht Schafran with Edwidge Danticat and Anna Quindlen; Lynn Hecht Schafran [Editor]; Miru Kim [Illustrator];
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,43
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Miru Kim (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,50
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Köln: Böhlau 2015
Serie: Intellektuelles Prag im 19. und 20. Jahrhundert, Libro 8 di 21. Libro 8 di 21 - Intellektuelles Prag im 19. und 20. Jahrhundert
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes, Overath, , GermaniaAntiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,00
EUR 54,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
464 S., 26 s/w- und 24 farb. Abb. auf 32 S. Tafelteil, Lit.verz. Gr 8° Kart. *neuwertig*. Der im böhmischen Chrast geborene Ludwig August Frankl (1810-1894) gelangte durch seine patriotischen Gedichte schon früh zu literarischen Ehren. Als Literat und Zeitungsherausgeber spielte er seit dem Vormärz eine herausragende Rolle im Wi…ener Geistes- und Kulturleben. Gleichzeitig engagierte er sich als Sekretär der Wiener jüdischen Gemeinde für jüdische Anliegen. Seine Expedition in den Orient (1856) und deren literarische Beschreibung etablierten Frankls Ruf als Orientexperte. In dieser Biographie versuchen 15 AutorInnen, Frankls Lebenswerk an der Schnittstelle verschiedener (Sprach)Kulturen, politischer Konzepte und religiös-kultureller Identitätssuche kritisch zu verorten. Sprache: Englisch.

Quellen zur jüdischen Geschichte im Heiligen Römischen Reich und seinen Nachfolgestaaten. Judendeutsch, Jiddisch, Hebräisch, Judenspanisch (Jüdische Sprachen 16.-20. Jahrhundert). (Osnabrücker Forschungen zu Altertum und Antike-Rezeption 20).
Hecht, Dieter J. / Hecht, Louise / Mayerhofer, Kerstin / Siluk, Avraham / Wendehorst, Stephan (Hg.):
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes, Overath, , GermaniaAntiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,00
EUR 54,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
weicher Einband. 220 S., einige teilw farb. Abb. Lex 8° Br. *Umschlag minimal bestossen, sonst neuwertig*. Der systematische Erwerb von Kenntnissen im Umgang mit Quellen in jüdischen Sprachen ist im Wissenschaftsbetrieb ein Desideratum. Das vorliegende Buch liefert hierzu eine praktische Einführung. Die ausgewählten handschriftl…ichen und gedruckten Quellen dokumentieren jüdische Geschichte von der Frühen Neuzeit bis ins 20. Jahrhundert in vier jüdischen Sprachen Hebräisch, Jiddisch, Judendeutsch und Judenspanisch. Neben der jeweils als Faksimile wiedergegebenen Quelle werden eine Transkription und eine deutsche Übersetzung geboten. Das Buch ermöglicht nicht nur einen Einstieg in die Quellenkunde, insbesondere die Paläographie, sondern durch Kurzbeschreibungen der Texte auch einen Einblick in die Geschichte der Juden im Heiligen Römischen Reich und seinen Nachfolgestaaten. Sprache: Deutsch.

Quellen zur jüdischen Geschichte im Heiligen Roemischen Reich und seinen Nachfolgestaaten
Siluk, Avraham|Mayerhofer, Kerstin|Hecht, Louise|Hecht, Dieter J.|Wendehorst, Stephan
- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 49,00
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Einblicke in vier juedische Sprachen: Hebraeisch, Jiddisch, Judendeutsch und JudenspanischDer systematische Erwerb von Kenntnissen im Umgang mit Quellen in juedischen Sprachen ist im Wissenschaftsbetrieb ein Desideratum. Das vorliegende Buch liefert hierzu.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Böhlau|Brill Deutschland GmbH 2016
Serie: Intellektuelles Prag im 19. und 20. Jahrhundert, Libro 8 di 21. Libro 8 di 21 - Intellektuelles Prag im 19. und 20. Jahrhundert
- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 75,00
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Gebunden. Condizione: New. Der im boehmischen Chrast geborene Ludwig August Frankl (1810-1894) gelangte durch seine patriotischen Gedichte schon frueh zu literarischen Ehren. Als Literat und Zeitungsherausgeber spielte er seit dem Vormaerz eine herausragende Rolle im Wiener Geistes- und.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Böhlau-Verlag GmbH 2015
Serie: Intellektuelles Prag im 19. und 20. Jahrhundert, Libro 8 di 21. Libro 8 di 21 - Intellektuelles Prag im 19. und 20. Jahrhundert
- Rilegato
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermaniaBuchpark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 31,50
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 430 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Böhlau, Brill Deutschland Gmbh Feb 2016 2016
Serie: Intellektuelles Prag im 19. und 20. Jahrhundert, Libro 8 di 21. Libro 8 di 21 - Intellektuelles Prag im 19. und 20. Jahrhundert
- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 75,00
EUR 64,39 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - Der im böhmischen Chrast geborene Ludwig August Frankl (1810-1894) gelangte durch seine patriotischen Gedichte schon früh zu literarischen Ehren. Als Literat und Zeitungsherausgeber spielte er seit dem Vormärz eine herausragende Rolle im Wiener Geistes- und Kulturleben. Gleichzeitig engagierte er… sich als Sekretär der Wiener jüdischen Gemeinde für jüdische Anliegen. Seine Expedition in den Orient (1856) und deren literarische Beschreibung etablierten Frankls Ruf als Orientexperte. In dieser Biographie versuchen 15 AutorInnen, Frankls Lebenswerk an der Schnittstelle verschiedener (Sprach)Kulturen, politischer Konzepte und religiös-kultureller Identitätssuche kritisch zu verorten.

- Brossura
Da: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermaniaBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 189,90
EUR 39,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: gut. Ein jüdischer Aufklärer in Böhmen - Der Pädagoge und Reformer Peter Beer (1758-1838). In deutscher Sprache. pages.