Hempel carl (433 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prentice Hall (edition First Edition) 1966

    0136638236 / 9780136638230

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 4,48

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prentice Hall 1966

    0136638236 / 9780136638230

    • Brossura

    Da: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 6,19

    EUR 3,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreada

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Chicago Press 1988

    0226385124 / 9780226385129

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,55

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Chicago Press 1988

    0226385124 / 9780226385129

    • Brossura

    Da: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, U.S.A.agoodealofbooks

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,10

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good. very clean softcover text has a few pages with sentence underlined in pen and margine annotations. solid binding. very light cover wear ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University Of Chicago Press 1988

    0226385124 / 9780226385129

    • Brossura

    Da: Book Alley, Pasadena, U.S.A.Book Alley

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,09

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. Gently used with some markings. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prentice Hall 1966

    0136638236 / 9780136638230

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, U.S.A.Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. No marks in text. Not a library book. Ships today in a cardboard enclosure. Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Massachusetts, providing good books at reasonable prices on the same spot since 1991.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Chicago Press 1972

    0226575977 / 9780226575971

    • Brossura

    Da: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,03

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press 2000

    0521624754 / 9780521624756

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,29

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Editore: Prentice-Hall

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,13

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editore: Prentice-Hall

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,13

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 1988

    0226385124 / 9780226385129

    • Brossura

    Da: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, U.S.A.Maxwell's House of Books

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 4,03 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. NEAR FINE tight, clean, unread, uncracked, soft cover with three square corners and one very faintly curled. Only other flaw is some light fading to front cover near spine.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prentice Hall, USA 1966

    • Brossura

    Da: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, CanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 6,18

    EUR 9,54 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. A clean bright copy with only minor edgewear. 116 pp indexed.

  • Editore: Prentice Hall

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,92

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: D. Reidel Publishing Co., Dordrecht Holland/Boston-U.S.A. 1977

    • Rilegato

    Da: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, U.S.A.Maxwell's House of Books

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,40

    EUR 4,03 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Original Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Volume 11, No. 3 November 1977. A clean, "uncracked" softcover copy; former owner's stamp at cover, light sunning and shelf wear.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press 2000

    0521624754 / 9780521624756

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,28

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press 2000

    0521624754 / 9780521624756

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,28

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Chicago Press 1972

    0226575977 / 9780226575971

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 18,43

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Michigan State University Press 1968

    0870131419 / 9780870131417

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 18,68

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press January 2000 2000

    0521624754 / 9780521624756

    • Brossura

    Da: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, U.S.A.A Cappella Books, Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 18,76

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paper Back. Condizione: Very Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press, N.Y. 2001

    019514158X / 9780195141580

    • Brossura

    Da: Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, U.S.A.Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 13,40

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fine. A fine, clean and tight softcover copy in stiff wrappers. A very nice copy. No bent corners or creases to wrappers. No signatures or underlining.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Chicago Press 1988

    0226385124 / 9780226385129

    • Brossura

    Da: Chaparral Books, Portland, U.S.A.Chaparral Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,40

    EUR 6,51 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. Softbound book with a sunned cover and very light softening to leading edge corners. Otherwise spine is uncreased, pages clean, crisp and sharp cornered.

  • Editore: Prentice Hall 1966

    • Brossura

    Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 2001

    019514158X / 9780195141580

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Oxford University Press, 200. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed

  • Lingua: Spagnolo

    Editore: FisicalBook 1995

    8420620475 / 9788420620473

    • Rilegato

    Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpagnaHamelyn

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,99

    EUR 12,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Spagna a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Aceptable. : Filosofía de la ciencia natural es un libro escrito por Carl Gustav Hempel, que explora la lógica y la metodología de la investigación científica. Este libro es una introducción a los problemas básicos del análisis del conocimiento científico, como el papel de la invención y la contrastación en la constr

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prentice Hall 1966

    0136638236 / 9780136638230

    • Brossura

    Da: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 4,65

    EUR 16,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Lingua: Spagnolo

    Editore: FisicalBook 1995

    8420620475 / 9788420620473

    • Rilegato

    Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpagnaHamelyn

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 5,49

    EUR 12,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Spagna a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Muy bueno. : Filosofía de la ciencia natural es un libro escrito por Carl Gustav Hempel, que explora la lógica y la metodología de la investigación científica. Este libro es una introducción a los problemas básicos del análisis del conocimiento científico, como el papel de la invención y la contrastación en la constr

  • Editore: Prentice-Hall Foundations of Philosophy series.

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,92

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Chicago Press 1988

    0226385124 / 9780226385129

    • Brossura

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 14,61

    EUR 8,08 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

  • Lingua: Spagnolo

    Editore: Alianza Editorial 1979

    8420620475 / 9788420620473

    • Brossura

    Da: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, SpagnaLibrería 7 Colores

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,00

    EUR 14,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Spagna a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Tapa Blanda. Condizione: Buen estado.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prentice Hall 1966

    0136638236 / 9780136638230

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 21,73

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 7 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).