Hill d a david a (111 risultati)

Board Stiff Too: Preparing for the Anesthesia Orals
Lubarsky MD MBA, David A.; Gallagher MD, Christopher; Hill MD, Steven E.
- Brossura
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.

Board Stiff Too: Preparing for the Anesthesia Orals
Lubarsky MD MBA, David A.; Gallagher MD, Christopher; Hill MD, Steven E.
- Brossura
Da: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, CA, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,38
EUR 2,58 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good.

Board Stiff Too: Preparing for the Anesthesia Orals
David A. Lubarsky MD MBA; Christopher Gallagher MD; Steven E. Hill MD
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Board Stiff Too: Preparing for the Anesthesia Orals
David A. Lubarsky MD MBA; Christopher Gallagher MD; Steven E. Hill MD
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Board Stiff Too: Preparing for the Anesthesia Orals
David A. Lubarsky MD MBA; Christopher Gallagher MD; Steven E. Hill MD
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,54
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,54
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. second printing. 257 pages; 6 5/8 x 9 7/8" Board corners and spine edges are bumped; previous owner's name stamped on first page. Sandra Lambton (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,86
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,17
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Bird Census Techniques: Published for the British Trust for Ornithology and The Royal Society for the Protection of Birds
Bibby, Colin J.; Burgess, Neil D.; Hill, David A.; Lambton, Sandra [Illustrations]
- Rilegato
Da: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, U.S.A.Lake Country Books and More
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,18
EUR 5,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. None as issued. Excellent hardcover copy. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. No jacket. Cover has mild surface, edge and corner wear; light bumps to cover corners. A light bump to lower spine end but binding is tight and square. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets int…ernationally.

Pirates & Swashbucklers (Pulp Empire Vol. 6)
Ahlhelm, Nicholas; Franklin, Kameron; Ward, Cynthia; Bitner, Pam; Lizzi, Ken; Kahn, Jason; Kyffhausen, Charles; Lascelles, D.A.; Roberts, Alva; Glenn, Teel James; Calcaterra, Garrett; Morgan, Vincent; Bush, Jeremy; Kowalski, Viktor; Hiltz, Travis; Hill, Dixon; Baxter, Ross; Perlmutter, David
- Brossura
Da: Singing Saw Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Singing Saw Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,91
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Nice condition overall.

- Rilegato
Da: Singing Saw Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Singing Saw Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,02
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Spine faintly sunned, else Fine. Illustrated boards.

- Rilegato
Da: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.AVON HILL BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Previous owner (noted ornithologist Noble Proctor) name stamp on front free endpaper. Laminated boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 257 pp.
Editore: LIGHT AND LIFE PRESS 1984
- Brossura
Da: SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, U.S.A.SniderBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. NO MARKING; FREE METHODIST PUBLICATION; MISSIONS.

FUTURE Science Fiction: April, Apr. 1959 (No. 42)
Future Science Fiction (D. A. Jourdan; Thomas N. Scortia; Alma Hill; A. Bertram Chandler; David Osborne - aka Robert Silverberg; Dan Morgan)
Editore: Columbia Publications, NY 1959
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,79
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good to Very Good-. No. 42. Edited by Robert A. W. Lowndes. Cover art by Orban. Includes "Lovers Subversive" (novelet) by D. A. Jourdan; "The Renegade" (novelet) by Thomas N. Scortia; "Special Feature: It's Me, O Lord" by Alma Hill; "Temptress of Eden" by A. Bertram Chandler; "The Moon Is New" by… David Osborne [Robert Silverberg}; "Protected Planet" by Dan Morgan. Departments: 'The Editor's Page"; "The Reckoning'"; "Down to Earth". Illustrated by Emsh and Orban. Damp offset to rear and minor adhesions to front; glue-shrink; rubbing; tanning. Book.

FUTURE Science Fiction: April, Apr. 1959 (No. 42)
Future Science Fiction (D. A. Jourdan; Thomas N. Scortia; Alma Hill; A. Bertram Chandler; David Osborne - aka Robert Silverberg; Dan Morgan)
Editore: Columbia Publications, NY 1959
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good+ to Very Good-. No. 42. Edited by Robert A. W. Lowndes. Cover art by Orban. Includes "Lovers Subversive" (novelet) by D. A. Jourdan; "The Renegade" (novelet) by Thomas N. Scortia; "Special Feature: It's Me, O Lord" by Alma Hill; "Temptress of Eden" by A. Bertram Chandler; "The Moon Is New" b…y David Osborne [Robert Silverberg}; "Protected Planet" by Dan Morgan. Departments: 'The Editor's Page"; "The Reckoning'"; "Down to Earth". Illustrated by Emsh and Orban. Tanning; spine sunned; foxing/soiling. Book.

Editore: The Poetry Foundation, Chicago 2006
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Chicago: The Poetry Foundation. 2006. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 9"], last numbered page is 181 [first numbered page is 107] [plus ads at the rear]. VG+ copy [upper corner creasing to a few pages. bx298.

- Rilegato
Da: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, U.S.A.Lavendier Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,92
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Academic Press (Harcourt Brace & Company); San Diego, 1993. Hardcover. Third Printing. A Very Good, binding firm, interior and extremities tidy, spine fade, previous owner name in ink and embossed stamp front free endpaper else unmarked, some scattered foxing to text block edges, a bit of sunnin…g to page margins, trace handling marks and shelf wear, without Dust wrapper. A nice and clean copy. 8vo[octavo or approx. 6 x 9], 257pp., indexed, references, appendix. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.

- Rilegato
Da: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 25,60
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. A bright, clean copy. ; B&W Illustrations; 9.6 X 6.8 X 0.7 inches; 257 pages.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,46
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 21,32
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,00
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Spine a bit sunned, else a good copy. Please see description or ask for photos.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Calluna Books, Morpeth, , Regno UnitoCalluna Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,21
EUR 26,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No jacket issued. 1st Edition. Book - good+ front/rear bottom corners bumped, contents very good. Hardback.

Primer on Memory Consistency and Cache Coherence
Nagarajan, Vijay; Sorin, Daniel J.; Hill, Mark D.; Wood, David A.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 41,24
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editore: Academic Press, London 1992
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, , Regno UnitoSt Marys Books And Prints
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,16
EUR 23,93 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. First Edition. Pictorial front cover and clean textblock Bookplate and inscription dated 1992 to the front free endpaper Pages bright and clean with illustrations Spine a little faded ppxvii257 Overall very good. book.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BooksandRecords, IOBA, Tilshead, WILTS, Regno UnitoBooksandRecords, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,89
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First print. Very light bumping to the spine edges and very light fading to the spine. No DJ, as issued. This book provides a concise guide to the various census techniques and to the opportunities and pitfalls which each entails. ***** Free shipping available to UK buyers. For cust…omers located outside the UK, if the actual cost of shipping your order is lower than the price paid, then a refund of the difference will be issued.

A Primer on Memory Consistency and Cache Coherence, Second Edition
Vijay Nagarajan, Daniel J. Sorin, Mark D. Hill, David A. Wood
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. 2nd.

Primer on Memory Consistency and Cache Coherence
Nagarajan, Vijay; Sorin, Daniel J.; Hill, Mark D.; Wood, David A.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,99
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,05
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The Routledge Encyclopedia of Tudor England: An Encyclopedia This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintai…ned and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .