Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Theosophical Publishing House, 2007
ISBN 10: 0835608522 ISBN 13: 9780835608527
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Theosophical Publishing House, 2007
ISBN 10: 0835608522 ISBN 13: 9780835608527
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Trade paperback. Condizione: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 230 p. Audience: General/trade. very good plus, ex lib with only a striker on the spine and a sticker in the rear on the inside of the cover. light shelf wear, spine is not creased.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Quest Books,U.S., Wheaton, IL, 2007
ISBN 10: 0835608522 ISBN 13: 9780835608527
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. A gift to a world divided by race, this memoir is of two healers in the Bantu tradition-one in Africa, one in a U.S. hospital-who know themselves as spiritual twins. Merging Western medicine with shamanic practice, they offer a profound view of peacemaking that requires meeting "the other" as friend and teacher. A gift to a world divided by race, this memoir is of two healers in the Bantu tradition-one in Africa, one in a U.S. hospital-who know themselves as spiritual twins. Merging Western medicine with shamanic practice, they offer a profound view of peacemaking that requires meeting "the other" as friend and teacher. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. In researching the patterns black people's dreams about white people, Ortiz Hill dug into the literature of the African worlds that black Americans came out of and found that those worlds were intact in their nightly dreams. Weaving scholarship and interviews with the Shona medicine man Mandaza Augustine Kandemwa, Ortiz Hill offers the recognition that, at the most intimate level, Africa has kept faith with the African-American soul. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Spring Publications,U.S., Woodstock, CT, 2004
ISBN 10: 0882145568 ISBN 13: 9780882145563
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Michael Ortiz Hill looks closely into one hundred end-of-world dreams and uncovers the myths ruling our fears and hopes. In his foreword to this new edition, Ortiz Hill calls September 11, 2001 "the blade of initiation, dividing who we were from who we are called to be .I invite the reader to the wilderness, to the beginning of the apocalyptic rite of passage .I offer this book with a single caveat: Beware the seduction of the image, mine and others, for the myth of apocalypse seeks to enthral us into an epic fiction with very real consequences." Michael Ortiz Hill looks closely into one hundred end-of-world dreams and uncovers the myths ruling our fears and hopes. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: C.G. Jung Institute of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, CA, 1996
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Charlene Sieg (Art Direction) (illustratore). Issue 33 Spring-Summer 1996. 157 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Bottom right corner of front cover is creased.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Quest Books, Wheaton, Illinois, 2007
ISBN 10: 0835608522 ISBN 13: 9780835608527
Da: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Wheaton, Illinois: Quest Books, 2007. First edition by this published (Quest), 2007. Exceptionally clean copy, looks and feels new and unread, very minor scuff to lower corner, no names or other markings. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 11,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.