Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1996
ISBN 10: 0026679582 ISBN 13: 9780026679589
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 12th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1996
ISBN 10: 0026679582 ISBN 13: 9780026679589
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 12th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science & Technology, 2012
ISBN 10: 012386979X ISBN 13: 9780123869791
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Western Michigan University, Kalamazoo, MI, 2002
ISBN 10: 1580440738 ISBN 13: 9781580440738
Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. 548 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. NOTE: BOOK STILL IN PUBLISHER'S ORIGINAL SHRINK WRAP.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 13,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1996
ISBN 10: 0847681874 ISBN 13: 9780847681877
Da: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good. Some wear. Very serviceable copy.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 087565360X ISBN 13: 9780875653600
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 14,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0719016347 ISBN 13: 9780719016349
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of North Carolina Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0807856746 ISBN 13: 9780807856741
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Western Michigan Univ Medieval, 2002
ISBN 10: 1580440738 ISBN 13: 9781580440738
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. 2001. paperback. . Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Dr. Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 88pp. Slightest corner bumping bottom corner tips. Inscribed by author on half-title page "To Russell - Warmest regards! Larry D. Thomas, 06/13/09. REH Days." (Robert E. Howard Days, the annual gathering of Howard fans held in Cross Plains, Texas). Inscribed by Author(s).
Da: Legacy Books LLC, Summerdale, AL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: As New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas Christian University Press, Fort Worth, 2008
ISBN 10: 087565360X ISBN 13: 9780875653600
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. A mature poet, Larry Thomas has an extraordinary gift which has evolved through decades at his craft. Thomas explores the natural world of Texas - its animal icons like the Hereford or hawk or rattlesnake, the larger-than-life geography, which is the stuff out of which legends are made.Thomas captures the spirit of place within larger truths that ""travel well,"" as editor Billy Bob Hill explains in his introduction. Hill also takes careful note of the poet's deft alliteration and just-right compression of language as he urges readers to enjoy Thomas' poems for their Texas elements but also the worldly art therein. Explores the natural world of Texas - its animal icons like the Hereford or hawk or rattlesnake, the larger-than-life geography, which is the stuff out of which legends are made. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condizione: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 256 pp., Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Western Michigan Univ Medieval, 2001
ISBN 10: 1580440738 ISBN 13: 9781580440738
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,19
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2001. paperback. . Not a first edition copy. . . .
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Volume 74 Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas Christian University Press, Forth Worth, Texas., 2008
ISBN 10: 087565360X ISBN 13: 9780875653600
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. CB5 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED and inscribed by author to previous owner in very good condition that has some light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. TCU Texas Poets Laureate Series. 9.25"x6.25", 88 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0719016347 ISBN 13: 9780719016349
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0719016347 ISBN 13: 9780719016349
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.