Hinz michael (237 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,28
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,89
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Learn to Balance Your Life: Take Control, Find Time, Achieve Your Goals This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been w…ell maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Brossura
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno UnitoMusicMagpie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,22
EUR 6,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: 47107220. 1751207108. 6/29/2025 2:25:08 PM.

- Brossura
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Regno UnitoReuseabook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,74
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. 2004
- Brossura
Da: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, CanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,00
EUR 12,14 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover/French Flaps. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Unknown. Fine 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.160 with index. To find extra time, appreciation, control and importance and live your dreams. clena tight copy.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,10
EUR 7,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,46
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno UnitoBrit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,20
EUR 18,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every liter…ary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

Editore: Chronicle Books
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,43
EUR 7,71 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Brossura
Da: Magis Books, Markfield, Regno UnitoMagis Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 1,61
EUR 21,92 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
160pp. Soft covers. Fine.

- Brossura
Da: Magis Books, Markfield, Regno UnitoMagis Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 1,79
EUR 21,92 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
NEW. 160pp. Soft covers.

- Brossura
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno UnitoBrit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,74
EUR 18,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every…literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Brossura
Da: Brused Books, Pullman, U.S.A.Brused Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 25,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Almost like new. No writing or names inside. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,46
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpagnaHamelyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 11,72
EUR 12,99 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Muy bueno. : Aprende a equilibrar tu vida: una guía práctica para tenerlo todo. Este libro ofrece ideas alentadoras para hacer la vida cotidiana más satisfactoria, con secciones sobre la familia, las relaciones, las finanzas, la carrera, la salud y el hogar. Escrito por Michael Hinz y Jessica Hinz, es una guía esenci…al para el crecimiento personal y el bienestar. EAN: 9780811843010 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Learn to Balance Your Life Autor: Michael Hinz| Jessica Hinz Editorial: Chronicle Books Idioma: en Páginas: 160 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,84
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,48
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,16
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,98
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. SSP, industrielle Produktion und Pflege von WebSit. Book.

The D. H. Lawrence Review, Volume 8, Number 2 (Summer 1975)
Cowan, James C. (ed.); Squires, Michael; Nahal, Chaman; Shakir, Evelyn; Cushman, Keith; Ross, Charles L.; Hinz, Evelyn; Widmer, Kingsley; Shirai, Toshitaka; Jakson, Dennis
Editore: University of Arkansas Press, Fayetteville, Arkansas 1975
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Sound binding. Pages clean, off-white. Wrappers have light shelf wear. ; Contents: Squires, Scenic construction and rhetorical signals in Hardy and Lawrence. Nahal, The colour ambience of Lawrence's early and later poetry. Shakir, "Secret Sin": Lawrence's early verse. Cushman, The Prussian Officer and The Rainbow. Ros…s, The composition of Women in Love: a history, 1913-1919. Hinz, Lawrence at the MLA, 1974: a critique. Widmer, Lawrence as abnormal artist. Shirai, A checklist of theses on Lawrence in Japan, 1968-1973. Jackson, Doctoral dissertations on D. H. Lawrence: bibliographical addenda. Laurentiana. Research in progress. 9.0" tall; 128 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

Candida Höfer : Kunsthistorisches Institut Bonn
Zuschlag, Christoph (EDT); Hinz, Anne-Kathrin; Hoch, Michael; Kanz, Roland; Knesebeck, Harald Wolter-von dem
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,09
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,97
EUR 14,46 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 160 pages. 9.13x6.30x0.55 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Witten : Eckart 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, GermaniaWimbauer Buchversand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,99
EUR 15,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen mit Schutzumschlag. Condizione: Befriedigend. 103 Seiten Schutzumschlag berieben / bestossen, und mit Anrissen, Buch: Kanten gering bestossen, Gilbfleckchen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HAA-27113 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 255.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin : Evangelische Verlagsanstalt 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, GermaniaWimbauer Buchversand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,99
EUR 15,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen mit Schutzumschlag. Condizione: Gut. 14. Auflage. 103 (1) Seiten Leicht bestossen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung. -[ Standort Wimregal . ISS-08359 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 251.

- Brossura
Da: Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, CanadaMad Hatter
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,83
EUR 18,20 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Near Fine. A tight, clean, and unmarked copy-" If only there were more hours in a day! Until there are, Learn to Balance Your Life is the book for anyone trying to make time for work, family, friends, and even for themselves. The authors -- life coaches and psychologists -- show that, with a clear vision and a bit of… organization, balance is close at hand. Their commonsense approach teaches readers how to identify key values and goals, and the practical steps it takes to turn those dreams into reality. Workshop-style exercises help develop vital skills for managing time. Sections on family, relationships, finances, career, health, and home offer encouraging ideas for making everyday life more fulfilling. Learn to Balance Your Life is the guide for anyone who's exhausted by trying to do it all -- and looking for a better way."-French Flaps.
Editore: Stuttgart 1991
- Brossura
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermaniaWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: gut. [5], 158 S. : Ill., graph. Darst., Kt. ; 21 cm, Deckblatt mit handschr. Markierung. Sprache: Deutsch.