Da: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, Regno Unito
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 14,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Darton, Longman & Todd Ltd, 1999
ISBN 10: 0232521778 ISBN 13: 9780232521771
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0232521778.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 14,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Archdiocese of Birmingham Historical Commission, Birmingham, 2002
ISBN 10: 1871269105 ISBN 13: 9781871269109
Da: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 80pp stapled booklet, well illustrated, very good, on the Worcestershire recusant house, place of hiding of St John Wall &c, Archdiocese of Birmingham Historical Commission publications 13.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Darton, Longman & Todd Ltd., 1999
ISBN 10: 0232521778 ISBN 13: 9780232521771
Da: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Regno Unito
EUR 8,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 0232521778 pgs:448. with dustjacket, inscription front end paper, clean bright copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Darton, Longman & Todd, London, 1999,, 1999
ISBN 10: 0232521778 ISBN 13: 9780232521771
Da: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st edition, hardback, large 8vo, xviii,406pp, illustrated, clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 0232521778.
Da: Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, CUMBR, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition hardback, 1999. Pictorial dustjacket VG. Red cloth gilt as new. Pages very clean & tight. No inscriptions. Illustrated. 406 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Catholic Record Society / Boydell Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0902832263 ISBN 13: 9780902832268
Da: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 18,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBinding sound, text unmarked. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. As new. Robust packaging. Tracking is always added to USA orders. It can be added to other overseas orders on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. No ownership marks. Size: l,245pp. No ownership marks.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Archdiocese of Birmingham Historical Commission,, 2002
ISBN 10: 1871269105 ISBN 13: 9781871269109
Da: High Street Books, New Mills, Regno Unito
EUR 10,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Light wear to the covers. Shipped from the UK in recyclable card packaging.
EUR 26,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. First edition. Good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Da: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 19,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBinding sound, text unmarked. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. As new. Robust packaging. Tracking can be added to overseas orders on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. No ownership marks. Size: l, 245pp. No ownership marks.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 28,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Archdiocese of Birmingham Historical Commission, Birmingham, 1990
ISBN 10: 1871269040 ISBN 13: 9781871269048
Da: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 75pp paperback, ringbound, well illustrated, very good.
Da: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardback. Condizione: Good. xvii 406pp hardback, with dustrapper very good in wrapper.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Darton, Longman & Todd Ltd, Reykjavik, 1999
ISBN 10: 0232521778 ISBN 13: 9780232521771
Da: Caffrey Books, Oundle, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition.
EUR 29,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged book. Slightly damaged in some way typically, a grazed corner or torn cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Catholic Record Society, London, 2011
ISBN 10: 0902832263 ISBN 13: 9780902832268
Da: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. xlvii 245pp hardback, blue boards gilt, very good in a good wrapper, Records series volume 83.
Editore: Archdiocese of Birmingham Historical Commission, 2002
ISBN 10: 1871269105 ISBN 13: 9781871269109
Da: Aucott & Thomas, Ibstock, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Clean and tightly bound paperback original, stapled spine, glossy pictorial covers, notes on title page but no other inscriptions. 80 pages, photos in the text, bibliography.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Darton, Longman & Todd, London, 1999
ISBN 10: 0232521778 ISBN 13: 9780232521771
Da: George Longden, Macclesfield, Regno Unito
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 8vo. 24 x 16.5 cm. (9½ x 6½ inches.) 406pp. Maroon boards. Gilt title to spine. In illustrated dustjacket. A clean, bright copy. Jacket has a 2mm closed tear to bottom edge of back panel, next to spine. Book.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 29,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volumes 83.1 . This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780902832268.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Catholic Record Society/Boydell Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0902832263 ISBN 13: 9780902832268
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 29,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780902832268.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Catholic Record Society, London, 2011
ISBN 10: 0902832263 ISBN 13: 9780902832268
Da: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. xlvii 245pp hardback, blue boards gilt, very good in a good wrapper, Records series volume 83.
Editore: The Catholic Record Society, London, 2010
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno Unito
EUR 10,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 21 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 15 x 24 cms. Category: Recusant History; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Editore: The Catholic Record Society, London, 2002
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno Unito
EUR 10,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 26 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 15 x 24 cms. Category: Recusant History; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Da: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 33,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBinding sound, text unmarked. Condizione: Near Fine. Robust packaging. Tracking is always added to USA orders. It can be added to other overseas orders on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. 2nd edition. No ownership marks. Size: x, 301pp; 250 illus. No ownership marks.
Editore: Midland Catholic History Society 2010-15, 2010
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno Unito
EUR 19,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCard Covers. Condizione: Very Good. 6 issues, with original printed card covers. Priced as a collection. The Midland Catholic History is a scholarly journal that explores the Catholic heritage of England's Midlands region, especially during and after the Recusant period, when Catholics faced persecution for practicing their faith. Size: 15 x 21 cms. Category: Varied Booklets; Collections-Bundles-Groups. Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Editore: Midland Catholic History Society 2006-09, 2006
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno Unito
EUR 19,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCard Covers. Condizione: Very Good. 5 issues, with original printed card covers. Priced as a collection. The Midland Catholic History is a scholarly journal that explores the Catholic heritage of England's Midlands region, especially during and after the Recusant period, when Catholics faced persecution for practicing their faith. Size: 15 x 21 cms. Category: Varied Booklets; Collections-Bundles-Groups. Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Editore: The Catholic Record Society, London, 1999
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno Unito
EUR 13,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 16 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 15 x 24 cms. Category: Recusant History; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Editore: The Catholic Record Society, London, 1994
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno Unito
EUR 13,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 30 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 15 x 24 cms. Category: Recusant History; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.