Lingua: Inglese
Editore: JRP|Ringier/LUMA Foundation, 2014
ISBN 10: 3037643714 ISBN 13: 9783037643716
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: JRP|Ringier/LUMA Foundation, 2014
ISBN 10: 3037643714 ISBN 13: 9783037643716
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arles, FR: Atelier Luma Luma Arles, 2018
Da: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. [DESIGN]. Maja Hoffmann, Jan Boelen, et al. "Atelier Luma: Luma Arles." Arles, FR: Atelier Luma Luma Arles, 2018. 8 1/4 x 5 1/4 inches. 3 oz. 34 pp. Text with full-color images. Text clean. Wear and spotting on wraps. Very Good. No ISBN. "Atelier LUMA is the research design lab of LUMA Arles. It has been based in the Parc des Ateliers in Arles since 2017, and is deeply connected to its geographic and cultural environment. The Arles bioregion is home to rich natural resources and many kinds of know-how, which we investigate, valorize, and engage.".
Lingua: Tedesco
ISBN 10: 3849907686 ISBN 13: 9783849907686
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : ¡21 encantadoras historias para leer en voz alta! Este libro recopila cuentos divertidos, emocionantes y sorprendentes de aproximadamente 5 minutos de duración, que narran aventuras, amistad y valentía. Incluye historias de animales, cuentos fantásticos y episodios de la vida cotidiana de los niños. Las historias, narradas con cariño e ilustradas de forma encantadora, invitan a niños y niñas a partir de 3 años a maravillarse, reír y soñar. Ideales para leer antes de dormir, estas historias convertirán la hora de acostarse en un ritual familiar que niños y padres disfrutarán juntos. EAN: 9783849907686 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Fünf-minuten Geschichten Autor: Brigitte Hoffmann| Lena Steinfeld| Maja Wagner Idioma: de Formato: tapa dura.
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 283 pages. Features texts by Emma Enderby, Ian Volner, Maja Hoffmann, and a conversation between Hans Ulrich Obrist and Pardo. Includes numerous color illustrations, list of previous exhibitions, and a bibliography. A fine copy in illustrated boards. No dust jacket as issued.
Editore: Volk und Wissen, 2002
Da: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8° Broschur 280 Seiten Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block ISBN 306500938 Name und Stempel im Vorsatz Deutsch 300g.
EUR 30,37
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: artbook-service, Berlin, Germania
EUR 30,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neu -Jean-Luc Mylayne (\* 1946) hat sein Leben lang die Welt durchstreift, um Vögel in ihrer ruralen Umgebung zu fotografieren. Dabei investierte er jeweils Wochen und Monate in die Suche nach der richtigen Komposition. Die Fondation Vincent van Gogh Arles präsentiert ein Ensemble von 39 Werken, die zwischen 1979 und 2008 entstanden und in neun Kapiteln gegliedert sind. Im Umkreisen der Beziehung zum Licht und zur Örtlichkeit zeigt sich Ihnen beim Besuch der Ausstellung eine wachsende Ausdehnung des Blaus des Himmels. Jede Fotografie existiert nur als Unikat und betont gleichzeitig in aller Ruhe sowohl den Moment und die Dauer der Aufnahme, um die Begegnung mit der anderen Kreatur, dem Vogel, geschehen zu lassen. Der Vogel aber ist nicht der alleinige Gegenstand des Bildes, er ist auch Vorwand und Zeuge.AUSSTELLUNGEN:Fondation Vincent van Gogh Arles17.11.2018-10.2.2019Aargauer Kunsthaus, Aarau18.5.-11.8.2019Long Museum, Shanghai30.8. - 8.12.2019Kestner Gesellschaft Hannover6.3.-10.5.2020JEAN-LUC MYLAYNE (\* 1946) hat sein Leben lang die Welt durchstreift, um Vögel in ihrer ruralen Umgebung zu fotografieren. Dabei investierte er jeweils Wochen und Monate in die Suche nach der richtigen Komposition. 128 pp. Deutsch, Englisch.
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello(Bestandskatalog). Mit Texten von J.-Chr. Ammann, Gottfried Boehm, Coosje van Bruggen, u.v.a. Basel: Wiese-Verlag, 1991. Illustr. OBrosch. 364 S. mit zahlr. meist ganzs. Farbabb. - 22,5 x 29. * Enthält Werke von: Artschwager, Baldessari, Balkenhol, Beuys, Boltanski, Clemente, Cucchi, Darboven, Dokoupil, Fetting, Fischli, Kabakow, Le Witt, Merz, Nauman, Roth, Serra, Tinguely, Twombly, Weiss u.v.a.
EUR 42,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 01 edition. 144 pages. 11.25x9.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fondation Vincent van Gogh / Editions Actes Sud, 2015
ISBN 10: 2330052545 ISBN 13: 9782330052546
Da: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, Francia
Prima edizione
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2014. 1 Volume/1. -- New -- Softbound . 22 x 16 cm. ------ 128 pages. ************************* "" Vincent van Gogh (1853-90) started his artistic career by concentrating on drawing. Convinced that this was the foundation he needed to become a painter, he did little else for the first three years of his career. He was a talented drauftsman long before he became an experienced painter, and drawing would remain an integral part of all his subsequent artistic activities.Published to accompany an exhibition at the Vincent van Gogh Foundation in Arles, Van Gogh Drawings includes more than 30 of the artist s prints and drawings. This volume also pays special attention to the influences that shaped van Gogh s graphic work, and features a range of images that inspired van Gogh at specific points in his practice. These include prints and images from illustrated magazines which van Gogh collected and which strongly influenced his early work, and replicas of 17th-century prints and Japanese prints which inspired his remarkable reed pen drawings made in Provence. Van Gogh absorbed a multitude of influences and merged them in works that were highly innovative in style and often also in technique, producing one of the most remarkable drawn oeuvres of the 19th century. "" ************************** ref fav-170-132 ya13235 ref att.
EUR 39,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut bis sehr gut. Z : 144 pp., 133 color illustrations - Three genres dominate Van Gogh's work from the beginning of his career to its end: the figure, the landscape and the still life. Van Gogh in Provence argues that Van Gogh's achievements as a modernist are best understood in relation to these traditional loyalties. Using vibrant colors, surging brushstrokes and daring compositions to give established motifs new, expressive form, Van Gogh built a modern house on a traditional foundation.
Editore: Ungarische Goethe Gesellschaft. []., 1940
Da: Antiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 26,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello116 S. Original Karton mit Deckeltitel, Büttenschnitt. Einband etwas berieben, Deckeltitel mit kleinem Fleck, Rücken an den Kapitalen etwas eingerissen, Eigenvermerk auf Titel, sonst in gutem Zustand. Mit einer handschriftlichen, datierten mehrzeiligen Widmung der Verfasserin (unterzeichnet mit "Die Verfasserin") auf dem Titel.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Fondation Vincent van Gogh / Editions Actes Sud, 2015
ISBN 13: 9791094966006
Da: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, Francia
Prima edizione
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2017. 1 Volume/1. -- Neuf -- Broché. Format 31 x 24,5 cm. ------ 96 pages. ************************* "" Ce catalogue a été édité à l'occasion de l'exposition Butterfly to Oblivion de Roni Horn, qui s'est tenue du 12 juin au 20 septembre 2015 à la Fondation Vincent van Gogh Arles. Extrait de la préface de Bice Curiger, directrice artistique de la Fondation et commissaire de l'exposition : « C'est dans ce travail du trait que se trouve le point de rencontre entre les expositions Roni Horn : Butterfly to Oblivion et Les dessins de Van Gogh : influences et innovations, qui se tiennent en parallèle. Le dessin constitue l'activité de base du travail artistique de Roni Horn qui, se servant de la technique des « cut up », semble fonder sa recherche sur un questionnement : comment le mouvement et la stimulation naissent-ils sur une surface ? Cette recherche, entreprise avec des moyens inhabituels, l'artiste la poursuit dans l'espace et le langage. "" ************************** ref fav-170-132 ya13235 ref att.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Fondation Vincent van Gogh / Analogues,, 2014
ISBN 10: 2358640557 ISBN 13: 9782358640558
Da: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, Francia
Prima edizione
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2014. 1 Volume/1. -- Neuf -- Broché cousu à rabats . Format 31 x 24,5 cm. ------ 224 pages très illustrées . ******************* "" Une nouvelle institution au service de l'art s'installe dans un lieu chargé d'histoire, cet ouvrage vous en ouvre les portes. « Van Gogh Live ! », c'est le nom de la manifestation inaugurale conçue par Bice Curiger, directrice artistique de la Fondation Vincent van Gogh Arles et commissaire de l'exposition. Dans un bâtiment hors du commun où des uvres originales de Van Gogh dialoguent avec des créations d'aujourd'hui, tout l'esprit et l'héritage d'un artiste qui a marqué son siècle seront désormais mis en perspective et en valeur. Artistes présentés : Raphaël Hefti, Bertrand Lavier, Guillaume Bruère, Camille Henrot, Elysabeth Peyton, Fritz Hauser, Bethan Huws, Gary Hume,Thomas Hirschorn et Vincent van Gogh . "" ********************** ref fav-170-132 ya13235 ref att.
EUR 37,47
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: JPR Ringier, Luma Foundation, Zurich, 2016
ISBN 10: 3037644753 ISBN 13: 9783037644751
Da: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MABA
Paperback. Condizione: Very good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: good +. second edition. 9 x 11 in. 520 pp. Paper wraps with vinyl DJ. Condition of book is VERY GOOD+ ; paper wraps spotless. Binding tight, text spotless. DJ is GOOD+ ; small closed tear at spine head with an interior repair of archival tape. Otherwise very clean with a hint of wear to edges. Art. Stax.
Da: David Bunnett Books, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 41,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHARDCOVER. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. Large 4to. in (photos) boards, unpaginated, approx. 100pp on various types of paper, colour plates, etc. Text mainly in French with some English . [CONDITION: NEW unread and unmarked copy ] . . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
EUR 39,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2015. 1 Volume/1. -- Neuf -- Broché cousu. Format in-4°( 32,8 x 23,8 cm )( 768 gr ). ------ 112 pages. ********************* "" La recherche du potentiel méconnu des matériaux et processus industriels est le point de départ de la pratique du jeune suisse Raphael Hefti ; l'altération d'un métal ou d'une planche de verre en serait le point d'arrivée. Ainsi l'artiste intervient-il non seulement au cur des processus techniques, mais également au sein des entreprises de fabrication de matériaux industriels, qui deviennent le laboratoire de ses observations. Outre l'installation permanente La Maison violette bleue verte jaune orange rouge (2014) qui couronne la verrière de la Fondation, Raphael Hefti expose le résultat d'autres expérimentations artistiques, dont une forêt de structures tubulaires en acier et un photogramme de très grand format. "" ********************** ref fav-170-132 ya13235 ref att 982.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Schwager & Steinlein Verlag, 2016
Da: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, Germania
EUR 8,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKindle Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 1. 132 Seiten Cover mit kleiner Beschädigung. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. JRP | Ringier / Luma Foundation, Zurich, 2016. Softcover, 520 pp. Large format. 2nd edition. The visual resource archive of contemporary American artist Tony Oursler (born 1957), and a nod to his family history. The totality of 1200 objects, prints, photographs, letters and manuscripts was presented as an exhibition, and this is its catalog. With many images related to mysticism, spiritualisim, automatic writing, the occult, magic, hypnotism, fairies, cryptids, UFOs etc. Near fine in a wrap-around dust jacket. The jacket has some edge wear and surface rubbing. Uncommon. ** Heavy or oversize Item. An extra shipping charge may apply.**.
EUR 614,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Slipcase worn. Spine wear.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Da: Buchplatz.ch, Zürich, ZH, Svizzera
Prima edizione
EUR 998,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Wie neu. Condizione sovraccoperta: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. Out of print! Excellent condition! This book offers an insight into the private contemporary art and design collection of Maja Hoffmann, now President of Filmfestival Locarno. Fotografien von François Halard Buchgestaltung Studio Achermann Pappband im Schmuckschuber 240 Seiten, 24.5 x 34 cm, 1906 g.
EUR 7,69
Quantità: 9 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 60 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
EUR 7,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 60 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.