Hope fabian (25 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (25)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sherry Bedingfield (edition ) 2015

    0578159171 / 9780578159171

    • Brossura

    Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,92

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Spiral-bound. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Alan Butler (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Donald M. Grant, Publisher 1977

    0937986097 / 9780937986097

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 30,25

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Stephen E. Fabian (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Donald Grant 1977

    0937986097 / 9780937986097

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Pazzo Books, Boston, MA, U.S.A.Pazzo Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine Condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Wear to jacket edges with a few short tears but no real loss. Blue cloth, very light wear. Size: Octavo (8vo). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0937986097. ISBN/EAN: 97809

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Donald M. Grant, West Kingston, Rhode Island 1977

    • Rilegato

    Da: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.Gargoyle Books, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 35,60

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Limited Edition. Lost since 1912, this manuscript was rediscovered by Sam Moskowitz (who writes the Introduction), & rewritten/revised/reorganized into a new version of author W. H. Hodgson's masterpiece, "The Night Land." With new art by Stephen E. Fabian, who provide

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Donald M. Grant, West Kingston, RI 1975

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.NWJbooks

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 40,05

    EUR 8,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Gilt lettering on blue covers in a yellow pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 304pp. Dust jacket very lightly chipped at the top of the spine. Stephen Fabian (illustratore).

  • Editore: Donald M. Grant,, West Kingston, Rhode Island 1977

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Under the Covers Antique Books, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Under the Covers Antique Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    West Kingston, Rhode Island: Donald M. Grant, 1977. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Small 4to. Very good+ in very good dust jacket. Minor discoloration and dust-dulling to boards. Light musty odor to interior. Light rubbing and edge wear to dust jacket, which is in a protective sleeve. LIT/012225. Book.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Donald M. Grant, Publisher, West Kingston, RI 1975

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Bob "The Bookman" DePino, ORLANDO, FL, U.S.A.Bob "The Bookman" DePino

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 56,29

    EUR 6,27 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Out of the Storm gathers a set of William Hope Hodgson's lesser‑known fantasies—short pieces, fragments, and atmospheric sketches that were never collected during his lifetime. The volume highlights Hodgson's signature blend of maritime dread,

  • Editore: Donald M. Grant, West Kingston, Rhode Island 1977

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.Heartwood Books and Art

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 35,60

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. The Dream of X by William Hope Hodgson (Limited Edition) Stephen E. Fabian A firm copy. Minor wear to spine end. Pictorial dust jacket. Very light rubbing to panels. First thus. Limited to 2500 copies. Frontispiece and 13 more full-page illustration plat

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Donald M. Grant, Publisher 1977

    0937986097 / 9780937986097

    • Rilegato

    Da: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Lost Time Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 66,76

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. Signed by the illustrator on the limitation page. NF/NF in slipcase. Excellent condition with minimal wear to book and jacket. Interior is pristine. No writing or markings of any kind. Minimal wear to slipcase. Ships in a box packed with care. Stephen E. Fabian (illustratore).

  • Editore: D. M. Grant, West Kingston, Rhode Island 1975

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 40,05

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover in jacket. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. 1st edition bound in blue cloth measuring 8 1/4 x 5 3/4 inches complete in 304 bright pages in a terrific dust jacket. Robert "Buck" Coulson personal bookplate present. From the collection of Robert "Buck" Coulson (1928-1999), science fiction auth

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sherry Bedingfield 2015

    0578159171 / 9780578159171

    • Brossura

    Da: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, U.S.A.Patrico Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 71,20

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    spiral_bound. Condizione: Good. Ships Out Tomorrow. Alan Butler (illustratore).

  • Editore: Donald M. Grant, Publisher, Inc., West Kingston 1975

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Curious Book Shop, East Lansing, MI, U.S.A.Curious Book Shop

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Spine ends slightly bumped.; Previously uncollected stories, with a nice biography by Sam Moskowitz. ; 8vo; 304 pages. Illustrated by Stephen Fabian (illustratore).

  • Editore: Donald M. Grant, Publisher, Inc. 1977

    • Rilegato

    Da: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, U.S.A.Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. Limited Edition. #107 of 2,500 copies. Signed by illustrator to limitation page. Blue cloth with sharp spine ends and corners. Jacket has light edgewear, faded spine panel, and a few small closed tears. Binding sound, interior clean. No ownership marks, stic

  • Editore: Grant 1975

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Tim's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Tim's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 7,78 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Collects seven stories in Hardcover for the first time. Edited, compiled and with a critical biography by Sam Moskowitz. Slight rubbing to the unlaminated yellow DJ. Slight bump to heel of the spine o/w sharp. Stephen Fabian (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Donald M. Grant, Publisher, West Kingston, RI

    • Rilegato

    Da: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, U.S.A.Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 84,56

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. First edition, first printing. Seven previously uncollected stories plus a biography by Sam Moskowitz. Fine in fine and bright dust jacket with fade to spine panel. 975. Fabian, Stephen (illustratore).

  • Editore: Donald M. Grant, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1975

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.Stuart W. Wells III

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 57,86

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Edited, and with a critical biography by Sam Moskowitz. Cover art by Steve Fabian. A trace of wear, some slight rubbing and one pinhole on the dustjacket spine, else fine. Steve Fabian (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Donald M. Grant, Publisher 1977

    0937986097 / 9780937986097

    • Rilegato

    Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 123,53

    EUR 6,01 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Stephen E. Fabian (illustratore).

  • Editore: Donald M. Grant, Publisher, West Kingston, RI 1975

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, U.S.A.Cornerstone Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 62,31

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. This work contains a collection of seven stories by William Hope Hodgson, a supreme master of imaginative horror in science fiction. "A Tropical Horror", "Out of the Storm", "The Finding of the Graiken", "Eloi Eloi Lama Sabachthani", "The Terror of t

  • Editore: Donald M. Grant, West Kingston, RI, USA 1977

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.Stuart W. Wells III

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 66,76

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Printing. Introduction by Sam Moskowitz. 14 full color illustrations and dust jacket art by Stephen Fabian. Copy number 198 (of 2,500) signed by Fabian on the limitation page. Just a trace of shelf wear to the bottom of the dust jacket spine. In publisher's slipc

  • Editore: Donald M Grant Publishers 1975

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Nicholas J. Certo, Newburgh, NY, U.S.A.Nicholas J. Certo

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 66,76

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Age tanning to edge of text block else fine in a fine dust wrapper.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Donald M. Grant, Publisher, West Kingston, Rhode Island 1975

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.Heartwood Books and Art

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 66,76

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition. Out of the Storm: Uncollected Fantasies by William Hope Hodgson (First Edition) Moskowitz Signed Sharp tight unread. Minor rubbing, edgewear. Signed by Moskowitz on the front free endpaper, no inscription. First edition, stated. Seven stories

  • Editore: Donald M. Grant, West Kingston, RI 1977

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: JAC Books, Cortland, NY, U.S.A.JAC Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 71,21

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Donald M. Grant Publisher, West Kingston, RI, 1977. Deluxe Limited First Edition with color DJ and Slipcase, 143 pp. Book is fine coarse-grained cloth (tends to attract dust), Slipcase is "as new," DJ shows minor wear around edges due to removal from sl

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Donald M. Grant, Publisher, Inc., West Kingston, Rhode Island 1975

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.Heartwood Books and Art

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 89,01

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition. Out of the Storm by William Hope Hodgson (First Edition) Signed Fabian & Grant A tight, square copy. Moderate wear. Some staining to fore-edge and text block bottom. Some fading to spine. A half-inch tear to cover edge. Not price-clipped. Sig

  • Editore: Donald M. Grant 1977

    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, MI, U.S.A.THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 67,11

    EUR 10,80 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. THE DREAM OF X, Donald M. Grant, 1977, first edition, fine in like color pictorial dust-wrapper save for a tiny tear and bruise at the bottom margin of the front dust-wrapper panel. Housed in a fine slipcase.Illustrated in monochrome as well as full color plates by Stephen Fabian. of 2,500 copies, this is one SIGN

  • Editore: Donald M. Grant 1975

    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, MI, U.S.A.THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 129,06

    EUR 10,80 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. OUT OF THE STORM, Donald M. Grant, 1975, first edition, just about fine in like dust-wrapper. Illustrated and SIGNED by Stephen Fabian as well as warmly INSCRIBED and dated at time of publication by editor Sam Moskowitz to his long time friend, fellow member of first fandom and beloved Burroughs scholar/bibliophil