Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Martin's Press (edition ), 1981
ISBN 10: 0312898592 ISBN 13: 9780312898595
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Acceptable. NOTE! Highlighted throughout. Book itself is in great condition, with a great jacket, but inside is thoroughly yellow highlighted. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no marks, damage or labels.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. Mild edgewear to DJ, moderate foxing to upper edges and spine of DJ. Slight foxing and toning to upper edge of pages, else clean. Binding sound.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. 104pp. Bump to upper corners, age toning to pages.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Germany: Glock Und Lutz Verlag, 1975
Da: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardbound, text in German, With the DJ, VG/VG.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. VG black boards with gilt lettering along spine. Binding and hinges tight and square; contents clean and unmarked. VG dust jacket not price clipped; light rubbing along edges. 104pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: St. Martin's Press, 1980, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0312898592 ISBN 13: 9780312898595
Da: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine --. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+++. Probable First. Hard Cover. Near Fine --/Very Good+++. Probable First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A perfect metaphor mixing practicality with ephemeral nature of the world, this is a brief, but pointed book that defines the indefinable basis for the Japanese sense of beauty and truth. 104 pages. Dust jacket has a small chip along upper back edge near spine.
EUR 8,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. vg, no markings, guaranteed condition; prompt despatch.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 104 pages. Publisher's paper wrappers clean, light wear to upper fore-corner of front panel, front panel mildly curled; contents unmarked. 130 grams.
Da: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Germania
EUR 4,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: sehr Gut. S. 332.
EUR 4,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:0140062904.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verla, 1900
ISBN 10: 8485958446 ISBN 13: 9788485958443
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. : En 'En la nieve, la rama florecida', Horst Hammitzsch explora la conexión entre el zen y el arte de la ceremonia del té. Este libro ofrece una visión profunda de la espiritualidad y la estética japonesa, invitando al lector a reflexionar sobre la armonía y la belleza en la vida cotidiana. Publicado por Visión Libros, es una obra que combina la filosofía zen con la práctica cultural del té. EAN: 9788485958443 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Filosofía|Religión y Espiritualidad Título: En la nieve, la rama florecida Autor: Horst Hammitzsch Idioma: es Páginas: 128 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello332 S. Gebundene Ausgabe 1998. Gutes Exemplar. = Die Märchen der Welt. Japanische Volksmärchen. [K 545].
Lingua: Inglese
ISBN 10: 3828900372 ISBN 13: 9783828900370
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 8,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
ISBN 10: 3828900372 ISBN 13: 9783828900370
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 8,94
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Editore: Bechtermünz/Weltbild Verlag, Augsburg, 1998
Da: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLizenzausgabe 332 S 19,1x12cm, llustr. Hardcover, sauberes Exemplar.
Lingua: Inglese
ISBN 10: 3828900372 ISBN 13: 9783828900370
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 9,26
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
EUR 5,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.