Howells cole (26 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
- Rilegato
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. The Thirty-Seventh Division Veterans Association Columbus, OH 1926 blue cloth boards are stained. binding tight, text bright.
Editore: Thirty-Seventh VA Assoc.
- Prima edizione
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 14,72
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. First edition copy. . No Dust Jacket Volume 1. 7th Infantry photo laid in. Machine Gun Co. pennant attached to rear pastedown. Hinges cracked. Rear endpage nearly detached. Writing inside and on front cover. (World War 1, United States Army, Military History).
Altre immaginiEditore: F.J. Heer, Columbus, OH 1929
- Rilegato
Da: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Baltimore's Best Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Lots of photographs. Ex-library copy with the usual markings. Some separation from spine.

Editore: The Thirty-Seventh Division Veterans Association, Columbus, OH 1926
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,58
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Embossed Blue Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Aged end papers, folding to the fore-edge of rear free end paper, else textblock is clean and tight. Blue cloth binding, scuffed and soiled covers, bumped head and foot of spine, some rubbing to the stamped decoration on front cover. 404pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tal…l. Photographs/Charts (illustratore). Hardcover.
Editore: Columbus: The Thity-Seventh Division Veterans Association 1926
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Octavo bound in blue cloth with gilt lettering & red and white ornament. B&W illustrations. Condition: minor bump to top of spine; top of spine cloth nicked; spine soiled; else very good. 404 pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: 37th Division Veterans, Columbus, OH 1926
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,60
EUR 7,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; royal blue c; rubbed spine, lite wear at tips; in mylar protective wraps; 404 clean, unmarked pages. B/W Photos (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Thirty-Seventh Division Veterans Association, Columbus, Ohio 1926
- Rilegato
Da: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.A Book By Its Cover
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,46
EUR 3,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2 Volume Set. Published consecutively in 1926 and 1929. Light wear only.
Editore: The Thirty-Seventh Division Veterans Association, Columbus, OH 1926
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Wild Hills Books, Largo, FL, U.S.A.Wild Hills Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 404 pages. Size: 8vo. Illustrated (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thirty-Seventh Division 1926
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Kisselburg Military Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 52,07
EUR 6,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Volume 1 about very good; volume 2 shaken and rear cover stained; volume 3.
Altre immaginiEditore: 37th Divison Veterans Association
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 39,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards have minor bumping and shelf rubbing along with notable scuffing. Binding is sound. Some interior pages have minor smudges and staining but text is overall clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe… delivery.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Thirty-Seventh Division Veterans Association, Columbus, OH 1926
- Rilegato
Da: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.Maxwell's House of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 57,85
EUR 4,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Volumes one and two. Two clean hardcovers in very good condition; lightly bumped corners, mild shelf wear and rubbing. No DJs, as issued.
Altre immaginiEditore: Columbus: Thirty-Seventh Division Assoc. (Heer), 1929. 1929
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 43,61
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. *Volume II only* Staining and discoloration to the front boards. Binding is shaken but still intact. Interior pages are clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editore: 37th Divison Veterans Association 1926
- Rilegato
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 40,05
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Editore: Thirty-Seventh Division Veterans Association, Columbus, OH 1929
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,63
EUR 17,24 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Volume II only. Original blue cloth hardcovers with gilt and red titling to front and spine. Some shelf and handling wear to covers. Previous owner's stamp to edges of pages. Otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall…. Book.
Editore: The Thirty-Seventh Division Veterans Association, Columbus 1926
- Rilegato
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 44,50
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover (x-library). Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jackets as Issued. Gilt titles with division insignia, on deep blue cloth. Vol. 1: 404pp, hinges starting. Vol. 2: 725pp. Both volumes ex-library with usual markings and labels, card pockets rear.

THE THIRTY-SEVENTH DIVISION IN THE WORLD WAR: 1917-1918 -First American Edition-
Ralph D. Cole (Division Historian); W.C. Howells (Assistant Division Historian)
Editore: The Thirty-Seventh Division Veterans Association, Columbus, OH 1926
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: CHARTWELL BOOKSELLERS, NEW YORK, NY, U.S.A.CHARTWELL BOOKSELLERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,50
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First American Edition. This is a very good copy of the First Printing of the First American edition without dust jacket, as issued (prior to a Volume II?). The cover art is bright, the contents fine. 8vo (404 pages; illustrated with black and white photographs).
Editore: The Thirty Seventh Division Veterans Association, Columbus Ohio 1926
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bruce Davidson Books, Arlington, MA, U.S.A.Bruce Davidson Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 46,73
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Two volume set. Both volumes have a slight spine lean and light wear to the corners and spine ends, otherwise close to fine. Book.
Altre immaginiEditore: Thirty-Seventh Division Veterans Association 1926-1929, Columbus 1926
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: McCormick Books, Hartland, MI, U.S.A.McCormick Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 66,75
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Vibrant blue with with gilt, red and white decorations, sticker on spines and bookplate inside front board. Corners lightly bumped, front hinge of Volume I starting else a solid and tight two-volume set. Volume I published 1926, Volume II in 1929. Detailed history o…f the World War I participation of the 37th Division, includes names of officers, honor roll, numerous historical photographs. 404 pp., 725 pp. ; MCN34185; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Editore: 37th Division Veterans Ass., Columbus, OH 1926
- Rilegato
Da: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, U.S.A.The Story Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 66,75
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Small snag tear in spine of vol. I. Name stamped faintly inside covers. Light wear else. ; Two volume set. Numerous illustrations. ; Large 8vo.
Editore: The Thirty-Seventh division Veterans Association 1926
- Rilegato
Da: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 89,00
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: good. Two volumes. Edges rubbed. Slight tearing to crown and base of spine. Volume 1 hinges frail, and bottom right corner of text block a little stained in both volumes.
The Thirty-Seventh Division in the World War 1917-1918; Vol. II.
[WORLD WAR I -- 37TH BUCKEYE DIVISION]. COLE, Ralph D. & HOWELLS, W.C.
Editore: The Thirty-Seventh Division Veterans Assoc., 1926-1929., Columbus, OH: 1926
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Zephyr Used & Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 111,25
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Two vols. 8vo. 404; 725, [1] pp. Frontisp. photos, illustrations both vols., photo illustrations, & plates throughout. Cobalt-blue publisher's cloth, Art Deco gilt lettering front covers & spines, bullseye Division badge on front covers of both in red & white (minor scuffing, shelfwear), still VG set. First edition of this set d…etailing the organization and movement of the 37th Buckeye Division assembled in 1917 from the pre-War Ohio National Guard, and under the political pressure of Governor Cox, as well as the size of the 37th Division, they were one of the few National Guard Regiments reorganized into a Federal Division for the American Expeditionary Force. The 37th Division led the AEF in the Meuse-Argonne offensive, and then the final Ypres-Lys offensive which forced the German armies back into Germany, and American troops were key to the success.
Editore: Thirty-Seventh Division Veterans Association 1926
- Rilegato
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 133,50
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Tips of corners show very light wear, outside edge of pages show some foxing, light toning to volume one. otherwise books are in fabulous shape, super bright and clean with solid bindings. Maps in in folding flexible blue cloth case. maps are also in amazing sharp, very clean and sharp. Overseas… shipping would be much more.

Editore: 37th Division Veterans Assoc 1929
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 155,75
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HARDCOVER. Hardcover edition. 404pp+725pp+9 folded maps in cloth sleeve, octavo. Inscribed by Ralph Cole & W.C. Howells to Charles A. Jones whose name is gitled to front covers. bookplates, cover wear, tight binding, light soiilng to top edges, clean throughout, Very Good.