EUR 9,80
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: very_good.
EUR 11,98
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 9,81
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Understanding Your 7 Emotions: CBT for Everyday Emotions and Common Mental Health Problems. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 25,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Architectural Book Publishing Co., 1965
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Small tears to jacket. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Editore: Architecural Book Publishing Company, 1965
Da: Hudson River Book Shoppe, Waldwick, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Illustrated with photos and architectural drawings. Boards with wear and soiling; spine sunned; age toning to the pages.
Editore: Architectural Book Publishing Co., 1965
Da: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MABA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. Reprint. 9 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches. Condition of the book is Very Good+; looks new on all points Dust jacket is very Good; light surafce wear, lightly toned on front cover. STK.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Washington: Whalesback Books, 1988
ISBN 10: 0929590007 ISBN 13: 9780929590004
Da: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Reprint. Folio. B&W illustrations. Condition: DJ price-clipped; else fine in fine DJ.
Editore: Architectural Book Publishing Co., 1937
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. 2nd. Very good copy, no jacket. First edition, 1937. Inscribed as graduation gift from Pennington school, 1938. Profuse high-quality b&w photographs.Clean pages. Excellent find.
Editore: Nelson Doubleday, 1959
Da: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Williams, Garth; Smith, Lawrence Beall; Enright, Elizabeth; Roselli, Luciana; Ives, Ruth; Rojankovsky, Feodor; Bjorklund, Lorence; Kessler, Leonard; Eichenberg, Fritz (illustratore). Pink illustrated boards with green spine. Light wear at spine ends. Illustrated end papers. Binding is tight and square, although back inside hinge is starting to crack. Pages are clean throughout. No Jacket. Volume 28 which consists of the following stories and subjects; Christmas in the Big Woods from Little House in the Big Woods, The Nutcracker and the Mouse-King, Christmas Every Day, Homemade Holiday Gifts and Greetings, The Three Kings, Elephant Herd, The True Book of Indians, Little Tuppen, The Magic Shop and Let's Go to Indonesia.
Editore: Architectural Book Publishing Company, Inc. (1965), (New York, NY), 1965
Cloth w/DJ. Condizione: VG/G. Black & White Photos & Illus. (illustratore). (New York, NY): Architectural Book Publishing Company, Inc. VG/G. (1965). . Cloth w/DJ. With 300 photographs and drawings . 4to., (xvi), 217pp., Dj rubbed & frayed .
Editore: Architectural Book Publishing Company, Inc. (1965), New York, NY, 1965
Cloth. Condizione: G/G. Black & White Illustrations (illustratore). New York, NY: Architectural Book Publishing Company, Inc. G/G. (1965). . Cloth. 4to., (xvi), 217pp., Slightly yellowed. DJ rubbed. .
Editore: Architectural Book Publishing Company, Inc. (1965), New York, NY, 1965
Cloth. Condizione: G/FR. Black & White Illustrations (illustratore). New York, NY: Architectural Book Publishing Company, Inc. G/FR. (1965). . Cloth. 4to., (xvi), 217pp., jacket rubbed & frayed .
Editore: Architectural Book Publishing Company (1937), New York, NY, 1937
Cloth. Condizione: G/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Photos & Illus. (illustratore). New York, NY: Architectural Book Publishing Company. G/NO DUSTJACKET. (1937). . Cloth. 4to., 217 pp., cover rubbed, page toning and foxing .
EUR 32,74
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Architectural Book Publishing Company Inc., New York, 1937
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good +. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Moderate age/use wear. A decent copy of 217 page, illustrated book. Book.
Editore: Architectural Book Publishing Co., New York, 1937
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Brown buckram, lettered in gilt. Modestly rubbed corners and spine extremities, light surface spotting (likely foxing) to cover cloth. Firm binding, clean interior. 1st ed., in the original folio format. Fully illus. w/ b&w photos, floor plans, sketches, details. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 39,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Architectural Book Publishing Co., 1965
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Very good hardcover, very good dust jacket.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 40,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 36,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condizione: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 40,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 27,52
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.