Lingua: Inglese
Editore: G. Schirmer Inc., 1937
Da: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Clean, Tight, Square, Some Shelf wear, slight wear to spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: G. Schirmer, Inc, NY, 1929
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 50 page paperback - introduction, music and words for 27 songs. Reprinted from Folk-Songs of Many Peoples. Introduction by Boris Brasol. Light soiling to card stock outer wrap. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean.
Editore: G. Schirmer, Inc., New York, 1937
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Library Buckram. Condizione: Good (Ex-Lib rebind). No Jacket. Ex University libhrary with University name punched on title page. Rebound in red buckram which has some wear, espcially along the spine, an some rubbing and soiling on the boards. Binding is solid and straight. Interior pages are age-toned, but otherwise unmarked excpet for som elibrary notations onpg. 154. Adhesive mark on reqar free endpaper from wher a due date sheet has been removed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Songbook.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 25,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: G. Schirmer Inc.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Volume 1. Slightly dampstained. (Folk songs, songbooks).
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Voice and Piano edition. Volume 3. (Folk songs, songbooks).
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Edition 2020. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2020. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Edition 2017. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2017. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Comme neuf. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Edited and Compiled by Florence Hudson Botsford. Introduction by Boris Brasol. New York: G. Schirmer, Inc., 1929. Reprinted from Folk-Songs of Many Peoples. Paperback. 8vo (6.75" x 10.4"). Condition is Very Good. Light edge wear to covers. Small rectangular area at center of front cover faintly discolored from sticker removal. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Introduction in English. Song lyrics in Russian and English. 50 pp.
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 29,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: G. Schirmer, New York, 1935
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Side Stapled Booklet. Condizione: Fair. (Melodies and English words, without accompaniments), Volume 3. Southern Europe. 82 pages. Name inked on front cover; water-marked on cover fold and top page edges, staples rusted.; 7 x 10 1/4 ".
Large Soft Cover. Condizione: Good+. B000GS62HQ Small tear on one spine end. Tiny, light stain on cover. No internal marks found. Spine is tight. A pretty nice copy. Book.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 35,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Womans Press (YWCA), New York, 1922
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Stitched Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Cloth spine, heavy green paper covers subtitled "with English versions by American poets," 464 pages; melody, piano accompaniment, lyrics. Spine lettering faded, spine ends very slightly worn, a little shelf-cocked, rear cover creased vertically.; 7 x 10 1/2 ".
EUR 22,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: G. Schirmer Inc., New York, 1930
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback in good condition. Volume one only. With songs in original languages and their English translations. Covers, page block and a few pages are marked and tanned. Sticker and bookseller's stamp on front cover. Leading corners, edges and spine are worn and creased, affecting pages. Spine is cocked. Binding is exposed between one or two pages, but remains intact. Contents are clear throughout. HCW. Used.
EUR 8,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Bon Etat. 22x14x3cm. 2015. Broché à rabats. 352 pages. Le prix comprends l'expédition en SUIVI FRANCE Intégrité des textes ni surlignés ni commentaires en marges de petites traces de couleurs piquettée sur le dos du plat de titre sans gravité. Very Good.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXIX, 190 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Women in Engineering and Science. Sprache: Englisch.
EUR 33,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: The Woman's Prss, New York, 1921
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: good. 7 1/8 x 10 1/2" This is a two-volume set. Shipping will be slightly extra, please inquire. Volume I: 235 pages. Volume II: 464pages. Previous owner's stamp on front cover upper edge and the second page with writing in ink; covers and spine are worn; cover and some page corners are creased.