Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hudson Hills Press in association with the Fort Worth Art Museum, 1987
ISBN 10: 0933920784 ISBN 13: 9780933920781
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mason City IA: Savas Publishing Co. 2000, Mason City IA, 2000
ISBN 10: 1882810821 ISBN 13: 9781882810826
Da: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Quality trade softcover in FINE as NEW condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mason City IA: Savas Publishing Co. 2000, Mason City IA, 2000
ISBN 10: 1882810813 ISBN 13: 9781882810819
Da: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Quality trade paperback in FINE as NEW condition.
Perfect Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Zach the Ripper Books, Gillette, WY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Stiff Wrappers. Premier Issue. Like new. No tears, chips or creases. Seems unread.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Carnelian Publishing Company, El Dorado Hills CA, 2001
ISBN 10: 1882810880 ISBN 13: 9781882810888
Da: Paradox Books USA, Fort Collins, CO, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. Illustrated glossy wrappers. Glued binding. ii + 132 pages, a few b/w text illustrations, extensive bibliographies and commentaries by multiple authors. 1st edition, presumed 1st printing of the Quarterly Journal. CONDITION: GOOD, binding square and tight, neat underlining throughout plus a few marginal annotations No highlighting. >Guaranteed secure packaging, free tracking, and no-hassle return policy.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
EUR 8,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 5. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: New. New dust jacket. Shrink wrapped! A brand new, unused and unread copy in perfect condition.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Combined Publishing, Conshohocken, Pa, U. S. A., 1999
ISBN 10: 1882810813 ISBN 13: 9781882810819
Da: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
softcover. Condizione: Fine+. 1st Edition. Great book, like new ; Always Delivery Confirmation. 35 Years Fast Excellent Service. We Know How To Pack Books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Combined Publishing, Conshohocken, Pa, U. S. A., 2000
ISBN 10: 1882810880 ISBN 13: 9781882810888
Da: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
softcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. wonderful title; Always Delivery Confirmation. 35 Years Fast Excellent Service. We Know How To Pack Books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Combined Publishing, Conshohocken, Pa, U. S. A., 1999
ISBN 10: 1882810791 ISBN 13: 9781882810796
Da: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
softcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. wonderful title; Always Delivery Confirmation. 35 Years Fast Excellent Service. We Know How To Pack Books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Combined Publishing, Conshohocken, Pa, U. S. A., 2000
ISBN 10: 1882810821 ISBN 13: 9781882810826
Da: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
softcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. wonderful title; Always Delivery Confirmation. 35 Years Fast Excellent Service. We Know How To Pack Books.