Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1722828277 ISBN 13: 9781722828271
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Editore: Verlagsanstalt "Padre Suarez", Granada, 1959
Da: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut erhalten. Mit einer Widmung; 446 S.; 32 Abb. Size: 255 g. Buch.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Universite Neuchatel, 1958
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 16,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 225 Seiten; Altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einige Anstreichungen im Text. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 360.
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. Universite de Neuchatel, 1946. Wraps. 48pp. Ex-library with usual marks, chipping spine, text clean and sound.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 18 S, 2017
ISBN 10: 1973846713 ISBN 13: 9781973846710
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 31,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. How to Analyze and Negotiate Warranties for Goods and Services: A Primer For Lawyers And Non-Lawyers Alike This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1973846713 ISBN 13: 9781973846710
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 36,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 01/p /18 S, 2017
ISBN 10: 1973846713 ISBN 13: 9781973846710
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 31,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. French edition. Le livre présente des traces de stockage et d'usure sur la couverture ou les pourtours mais reste en bon état d'ensemble.Envoyé dans un emballage adapté depuis la France. 26x19x2cm. 2006. Broché. 398 pages. Very Good.
Editore: Neuchatel Secretariat de L'Universite, 1946
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover. No DJ. SCARCE ORIGINAL 1946 PRINTING. Ex-College Library with usual library stamping/filing sticker on spine and card folder on inside cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers (re-bound by library with hardcovers) like new. Binding is tight, hinges strong. (Relié. Pas de DJ. SCARCE ORIGINAL 1946 IMPRESSION. Bibliothèque Ex-Collège avec bibliothèque habituelle estampage / autocollant de dépôt sur la colonne vertébrale et le dossier de la carte sur la couverture intérieure. Les pages sont propres et non marquées. Couvertures (reliées par la bibliothèque avec des couvertures cartonnées) comme neuf. La reliure est serrée, charnière forte; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Neuchâtel: Secrétariat de l'Univ., 1929
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello23,5 x 16 cm. Condizione: Gut. 185 pages Softcover, Broschur in gutem Zustand. Außen mit nur leichten Lager- oder Gebrauchspuren innen tadellos. Bitte beachten Sie unsere Bilder. Livre broché en bon état. La couverture présente de légères traces de stockage ou d'utilisation ; l'intérieur est impeccable. Voir photos. PU-265 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Da: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellokart., broschiert, SU. Condizione: Gut. 391 S., Ill. Einbd. etwas berieben, Seiten altersbedingt leicht gebräunt, Rücken leicht rund, ansonsten gut erhalten. ISBN: 8471690055 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edward W. Titus., William Heinemann., Paris & London, 1932
Da: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 28,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Cover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. 193pp, (pages numbered 559 to 751) + xiv ads. The cover is worn at extremities and spine with front cover detached, content still well bound together. Some light foxing otherwise interior in nice clean condition - no deliberate marks. Owner's names on 1st page of ads.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Sélect, Montréal, 1977
Da: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 8,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. 319 p. Cote, cachet et porte-carte de biblio.
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germania
EUR 6,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Überarb. Aufl. 392 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 969 Taschenbuch, Maße: 12.9 cm x 2.7 cm x 18.6 cm.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 27,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: The Poetry Bookshop, 1924
Da: Boyd Used & Rare Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: CBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Papered boards with color illustration on front and back covers. Minor wear at extremities; some soiling to covers. Interior is clean and unmarked. pp. 71, [1]. Includes the first appearance of T.S. Eliot's ''Doris' Dream Songs''. Published by The Poetry Bookshop, Bloomsbury. Literary contributions by Richard Aldington, Alec Brown, Padraic Colum, Frances Cornford, Camilla Doyle, T.S. Eliot, Eleanor Farjeon, John Gould Fletcher, Edward Johnston, R.A.K. Mason, Susan Miles, Harold Monro, Paul Nash, J. Nishiwaki, Osbert Sitwell, Sacheverell Sitwell, Anna Wickham, and Humbert Wolfe. Illustrations by John Nash, E. McKnight Kauffer, Albert Rutherston, Terence Prentis, Eric Daglsih, Theo Scharf, and Rene Ben Sussan.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1973846713 ISBN 13: 9781973846710
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 43,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 32,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Neuchatel, Sécretariat de l'Université 1929, 1929
Da: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, Paesi Bassi
Prima edizione
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st ed. - With index. - (Mémoires de l'Université de Neuchatel ; tome septième). - Softcover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1973846713 ISBN 13: 9781973846710
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 46,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1973846713 ISBN 13: 9781973846710
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 62,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 64,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Société d'études des Hautes Alpes
Da: ARTLINK, SAINT HAON LE VIEUX, FR, Francia
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très Bon Etat. Société d'études des Hautes Alpes Broché , 15x24cm , 161 pages , bel ensemble . Sommaire sur le second cliché ci-joint. Très Bon Etat A lire notamment :Le Voyage de François Ferrus de Briançon à Jérusalem en 1585 *** PROCHAINE MISE A JOUR DU CATALOGUE LE 12 JUIN 2026 *** Paiement PayPal immédiat, Colissimo contre signature pour les envois de plus de 50 euros, Mondial Relay accepté pour : FRANCE Allemagne, Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Portugal, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne (Communiquer votre point ou locker si connu). Une participation supplémentaire peut être demandée pour les colis lourds hors France où les envois compris entre 5 et 25 kg sont dégressifs : 2 à 4 kilogrammes - 7.99 / 5 à 10 kg - 15.99 / 15 -25 kg - 25.99. Certaines de nos collections ( Vian, Céline, Camus (.) peuvent être expédiées en Franco de port. Pour l'international hors Europe (Suisse, Canada, Japon, Etats-Unis, les frais d'expéditions peuvent varier selon le poids (mise à jour : 1 juin 2026).
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Editore: La Baconnière, Neuchâtel,, 1975
Da: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Svizzera
EUR 24,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobroché. 210x145mm, 117pages, Dédicacé. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
EUR 5,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Wie neu. Überarb. Aufl. 391 Seiten Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Dieser Artikel weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 440 Taschenbuch, Größe: 12.9 x 2.7 x 18.6 cm.