Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240102674 ISBN 13: 9781240102679
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law 12/1/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240102674 ISBN 13: 9781240102679
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. A Treatise on Joint Rights and Liabilities: Including Those Which Are Joint and Several. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240102674 ISBN 13: 9781240102679
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pitkin, United Kingdom, London, 1967
ISBN 10: 0853721114 ISBN 13: 9780853721116
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London, Pitkin Unichrome Ltd, 1972
ISBN 10: 0853721114 ISBN 13: 9780853721116
Da: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, RP, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Sehr gut. 24 Seiten gutes und sauberes Exemplar Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 185.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. NO Highlighting or underlining. Some Wear but overall very good condition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240102674 ISBN 13: 9781240102679
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 19,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240102674 ISBN 13: 9781240102679
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 22,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge, 1976
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Small quarto. Wrappers. xii, 214pp. Foxing on topedge, spine lightly tanned, very good. Featuring "*And Jesse Begat . A Note on Literary Generations* by Malcolm Cowley; "Gerard Manley Hopkins: A Study in Counterpoise" by Elizabeth Walsh, RSCJ; "Cavafy's Metaphoric City" by Edmund Keeley; *Rising* by Wendell Berry; "From *The Handbook of Heartbreak*" by William Heyen, *The Concert* by John Hall Wheelock. Short stories, poetry, essays, and reviews by Lewis P. Simpson, Malcolm Cowley, Walter Sullivan, Maureen Henry, Isadore Taschen, Elizabeth Walsh, Edmund Keeley, Ardner R. Cheshire, Jr., Joseph Lawrence Basile, Hayden Carruth, Wendell Berry, William Heyen, James Whitehead, John Hall Wheelock, Mark Rudman, Anne Hussey, Brainard Cheney, John William Corrington, John Hazard Wildman, and James Bennett.
Editore: Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge, 1976
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Small quarto. Wrappers. xii, 214pp. Foxing on topedge and a few pages in the front, very good. Featuring "And Jesse Begat . A Note on Literary Generations" by Malcolm Cowley; "Gerard Manley Hopkins: A Study in Counterpoise" by Elizabeth Walsh, RSCJ; "Cavafy's Metaphoric City" by Edmund Keeley; *Rising* by Wendell Berry; "From *The Handbook of Heartbreak*" by William Heyen, *The Concert* by John Hall Wheelock. Short stories, poetry, essays, and reviews by Lewis P. Simpson, Malcolm Cowley, Walter Sullivan, Maureen Henry, Isadore Taschen, Elizabeth Walsh, Edmund Keeley, Ardner R. Cheshire, Jr., Joseph Lawrence Basile, Hayden Carruth, Wendell Berry, William Heyen, James Whitehead, John Hall Wheelock, Mark Rudman, Anne Hussey, Brainard Cheney, John William Corrington, John Hazard Wildman, and James Bennett.
Editore: Oxford University Press [&] Early English Text Society, 2017, 2017
Da: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 35,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edn. 8vo. Original gilt lettered brown cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (Fine). Pp. cliv + 515, illus with b&w frontispiece (no inscriptions).
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 35,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New.
Editore: OUP 2017.; clix, 515pp; f/p; 4 illus., 2017
Da: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Regno Unito
EUR 35,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Cloth, dw; VG. Early English Text Soc OS 348.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Early English Text Society, 2018
ISBN 10: 0198789092 ISBN 13: 9780198789093
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 103,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Mai 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1358970785 ISBN 13: 9781358970788
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 45,54
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Early English Text Society, 2018
ISBN 10: 0198789092 ISBN 13: 9780198789093
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 119,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO60107176: 1969. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Plaquette de 24 pages illustrée de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc et en couleur, dans et hors texte. Texte sur 3 colonnes. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Editore: N.p., N.p., 1940
Da: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Fotografia
Vintage reference photograph from the 1940 film. Annotations in manuscript pencil on the verso. Loosely based on Kenneth Roberts' 1937 novel, a partially fictionalized account of the 1759 St. Francis Raid, a violent attack on a Canadian settlement of the Abenaki tribe during the French and Indian War. 10 x 8 inches. Near Fine.
EUR 109,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHARDCOVER. 1985, First edition. A fine copy with a previous owners bookplate on the front pastedown. The d/w is unclipped and also fine. Scans available if required.
Editore: William Watson, Dublin, 1761
Da: Sanctuary Books, A.B.A.A., New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Poor. First Edition. Contemporary full morocco; 4to (286x232mm); pp. [8], 79. Boards detached. SOLD AS IS.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 24,53
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 98.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240102674 ISBN 13: 9781240102679
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 26,99
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 100.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240102674 ISBN 13: 9781240102679
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 100.
Editore: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, 1985
Da: The Petersfield Bookshop, ABA, ILAB, Petersfield, Hampshire, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 89,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 79153.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240102674 ISBN 13: 9781240102679
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 22,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240102674 ISBN 13: 9781240102679
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 28,18
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 100.
Editore: Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer [MGM], Beverly Hills, CA, 1940
Da: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Fotografia
Three vintage photographs of director King Vidor, two on the set and one with his wife, contributing writer Elizabeth Hill, after a day of shooting the 1940 film. Mimeo snipe, manuscript annotations and a rubber stamp on the verso of each. Loosely based on Kenneth Roberts' 1937 novel of the same name. The film gives a partially fictionalized account of the St. Francis Raid, a violent attack on a settlement of the Abenakis tribe, seen by the perpetrators as an act of vengeance for the Abenakis many attacks on British settlers. Nominated for an Academy Award. 10 x 8 inches. Near Fine.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 26,69
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1897 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 103 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 103 Language: English.
Data di pubblicazione: 2013
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 33,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2013, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1897. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 100, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 100.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 34,70
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 676 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 676 Volume 02 Language: English.