Hyde amanda (47 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (47)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mo's Nose, LLC 2009

    0981625533 / 9780981625539

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,14

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Giacomini, Amanda (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mo's Nose, LLC 2009

    0981625533 / 9780981625539

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,14

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Giacomini, Amanda (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mo's Nose, LLC 2009

    0981625533 / 9780981625539

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,14

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc. Giacomini, Amanda (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mo's Nose, LLC 2009

    0981625533 / 9780981625539

    • Rilegato

    Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,63

    EUR 3,42 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . Giacomini, Amanda (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mos Nose LLC 2009

    0981625533 / 9780981625539

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,18

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Giacomini, Amanda (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mo's Nose, LLC 2009

    0981625533 / 9780981625539

    • Rilegato

    Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,20

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. Missing dust cover, otherwise book is in good condition with some wear from normal use. Giacomini, Amanda (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mo's Nose, LLC 2010

    0981625541 / 9780981625546

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,10

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Giacomini, Amanda (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mo's Nose, LLC 2009

    0981625533 / 9780981625539

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,03

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Giacomini, Amanda (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mo's Nose, LLC 2009

    0981625533 / 9780981625539

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, U.S.A.Kayleighbug Books, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,13

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. some light soiling, small edge tear in jacket. In this larger-sized, fully illustrated Scentsational storybook, readers follow Mo from the first leaves of fall through the fireworks of New Year's Eve.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mo's Nose, LLC (edition ) 2008

    0981625509 / 9780981625508

    • Rilegato

    Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 13,00

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Giacomini, Amanda (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mo's Nose, LLC 2008

    0981625509 / 9780981625508

    • Rilegato

    Da: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,78

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly. Giacomini, Ama

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mos Nose LLC 2008

    0981625509 / 9780981625508

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 14,36

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Giacomini, Amanda (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Manor House Publishing Inc. 2001

    0968580351 / 9780968580356

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 13,65

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Manor House Publishing Inc. 11/1/2001 2001

    0968580351 / 9780968580356

    • Brossura

    Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 16,01

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Broken Dreams. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Manor House Publishing Inc. 2001

    0968580351 / 9780968580356

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 14,91

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Manor House Pub Inc 2001

    0968580351 / 9780968580356

    • Brossura

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,12

    EUR 11,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 224 pages. 7.87x5.20x0.79 inches. In Stock.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Manor House Publishing Inc. 2001-11 2001

    0968580351 / 9780968580356

    • Brossura

    Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 19,17

    EUR 17,94 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 10 disponibili

    PF. Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Manor House Publishing Inc. 2001

    0968580351 / 9780968580356

    • Brossura

    Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 23,92

    EUR 13,88 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. In.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Manor House Publishing Inc. 2001

    0968580351 / 9780968580356

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 21,04

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Manor House Publishing Inc. 2001

    0968580351 / 9780968580356

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,53

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mint Publishing, Auckland 2006

    0473110520 / 9780473110529

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nuova ZelandaThe Secret Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 15,32

    EUR 25,14 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very light shelf wear only. Architecture - inspired by New Zealand' takes a fresh look at New Zealand's top architects, exploring how their outstanding residential designs complement New Zealand's unique and beautiful landscape. The book includes spectacular panoramic landscape pho

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mint Publishing, Auckland 2006

    0473110520 / 9780473110529

    • Brossura

    Da: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nuova ZelandaThe Secret Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 15,89

    EUR 25,14 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Very nice condition. This is that rare book - combining the best of New Zealand's residential architecture together with photographs of some of our most spectacular and unique landscapes. The inspiration for the designs that are featured in the book have been largely informed by the nature of t

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Manor House Publishing Inc. 2015

    1897453876 / 9781897453872

    • Rilegato

    Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 48,36

    EUR 13,88 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. In.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mint Publishing, Auckland 2006

    0473110539 / 9780473110536

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, AustraliaArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 31,22

    EUR 30,34 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: F-. Condizione sovraccoperta: None Issued. First Edition. Oblong folio. original pictorial laminated boards (a trifle rubbed & marked); pp. 188 (last blank), with numerous illustrations. Heavy item (1.6kg), additional postage may be required for international delivery. A near fine copy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mo's Nose, LLC 2009

    0981625533 / 9780981625539

    • Rilegato

    Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 59,31

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Giacomini, Amanda (illustratore).

  • Editore: Mint Publishing Ltd 2006

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Vintage Books of Dunedin, Dunedin, , Nuova ZelandaVintage Books of Dunedin

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 15,52

    EUR 26,01 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good - Near Fine. First Edition. 187p Oblong format Soft card covers with flaps Light fading spine VG - Near Fine With illustrations and plans, a selection of buildings from a selection of New Zealand architectural firms, all in New Zealand settings.

  • Editore: Mint Publishing, Auckland, New Zealand 2006

    0473110520 / 9780473110529

    • Brossura

    Da: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, CanadaRiverwash Books (IOBA)

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 26,79

    EUR 16,47 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Very Good-. 166 pp. Photos. Floor plans. Light edgewear. French flaps. A look at the landscape of New Zealand through the eyes of her architects. Features 22 architect designed houses from 22 distinct regions of New Zealand. Heavy book. ; Oblong 4to 11" - 13" tall.

  • Editore: Mint Publishing Ltd 2006

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Vintage Books of Dunedin, Dunedin, , Nuova ZelandaVintage Books of Dunedin

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 20,69

    EUR 26,01 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. 183p (4p) Oblong format Laminated boards With illustrations and plans, a selection of buildings from a selection of New Zealand architectural firms, all in New Zealand settings.

  • Editore: Mo's Nose 2009

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: APPLEDORE BOOKS, ABAA, WACCABUC, NY, U.S.A.APPLEDORE BOOKS, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 44,65

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR MARGARET HYDE on the front free endpaper. A pristine copy to boot of the 2009 1st edition. Tight and Fine in a crisp, price-intact, Fine dustjacket. Tall quarto, nicely illustrated thruout by Amanda Giacomini. Amanda Giacomini (il

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Manor House Publishing Inc 2002

    0968580351 / 9780968580356

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 24,53

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.