Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,23
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,41
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Condizione: New.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. [viii], 194pp. Profiles in Power Series. Some highlighting and underlining present, corner tips bumped, else Good in paper wrappers. ISBN 0-582-09805-X. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. TSB-374 Quantity Available: 1. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 52576.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 3,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780333672280.
EUR 4,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780333672280.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London ; New York : Longman, 1995
ISBN 10: 0582098068 ISBN 13: 9780582098060
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; viii, 194 pages ; 23 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (pages 180-187) and index. Subjects; Disraeli, Benjamin 1804-1881. Prime ministers Great Britain ; Biography. Politics and government. Prime ministers. British history. Nineteenth century. World politics. Great Britain Politics and government 1837-1901. Biographies (Biography). Disraeli Benjamin 1804-1881. Prime ministers Biography Great Britain. 3 Kg.
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. 5th or later Edition. tan boards in original clear mylar, titles to front and spine, pen name and previous owners business stamp front end-paper, 1537pp, pages clean and in fine condition.
Da: Prominent Books, Hereford, ABBEY, Regno Unito
EUR 24,33
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Next day dispatch (mon-fri). Please note orders sent to Netherlands or Sweden take slightly longer than the Amazon estimated delivery date. Same day/next day dispatch (mon-fri) all items checked before dispatch, Handled and sent out with care.
EUR 25,82
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 26,06
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London ; New York : Longman, 1995
ISBN 10: 0582098068 ISBN 13: 9780582098060
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 32,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; viii, 194 pages ; 23 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (pages 180-187) and index. Subjects; Disraeli, Benjamin 1804-1881. Prime ministers Great Britain ; Biography. Politics and government. Prime ministers. British history. Nineteenth century. World politics. Great Britain Politics and government 1837-1901. Biographies (Biography). Disraeli Benjamin 1804-1881. Prime ministers Biography Great Britain. 1 Kg.
Editore: Longman London and New York, 1995
Da: E.J Morten Booksellers BA, MANCHESTER, Regno Unito
Copia autografata
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal Softbound Edition 194pp FINE Copy (Profiles In Power Series) SIGNED and Dedicated By The Author To Fep.
Editore: Oxford : Clarendon Press, 1964
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Hardback Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked boards. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Slight staining to cover. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; viii, 227 pages ; 23 cm. Subjects; Catholic Church England History 19th century. Catholic Church Studies. Catholic Church Great Britain. Religion and politics England History 19th century. Church and state England. Church and state Great Britain Catholic Church. 3 Kg.
EUR 19,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1972 TWENTY SECOND EDITION. 1537 Pages. Orange brown hard covers are bright, clean and unmarked apart from very small black dot on rear. Book is tight. Pages are bright, clean and unmarked. Small owner name on front endpaper. A handsome copy.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 30,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 30,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Butterworth & Co., 1973
Da: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Regno Unito
EUR 22,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback (No Dust Wrapper.). Condizione: Good. Condition Notes: Sticker to the front pastedown. Previous owners' inscription to the first blank. Tape offset to both blanks. Edges of the text block lightly tanned. Text complete, clean and tight; Hardback. Red boards with black titles to the spine & upper board; Measures 7" x 4¾" (0.7 kg); pp (lxvii) 618; Index; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #169983 ||.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Butterworth-Heinemann Limited, 1976
ISBN 10: 0406353026 ISBN 13: 9780406353023
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 55,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Oxford : Clarendon Press, 1964
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 28,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Hardback Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked boards. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Slight staining to cover. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; viii, 227 pages ; 23 cm. Subjects; Catholic Church England History 19th century. Catholic Church Studies. Catholic Church Great Britain. Religion and politics England History 19th century. Church and state England. Church and state Great Britain Catholic Church. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Butterworth & Co Publishers Ltd, London, 1982
ISBN 10: 0406353077 ISBN 13: 9780406353078
Da: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Regno Unito
EUR 38,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Second Edition. Hardback copy in blue cloth boards with black lettering to front and spine, no dustjacket. 1932pp. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (32/4).
Editore: Butterworth, London, 1988
Da: Peter Rhodes, Southampton, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 16,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. 1st Ed. 17.5 x 12.5 cm., viii, 483 pp. Blue card covers with white lettering on the front; blank spine. CONDITION. VG+. A clean tight copy. Library class mark on spine, and stamps and barcode on title page. Ex-Library.