Illus lisbeth zwerger (46 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,47
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Illus. By Lisbeth Zwerger (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good Condition. Tear on cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Illus. By Lisbeth Zwerger (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,49
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . Illus. By Lisbeth Zwerger (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Illus. By Lisbeth Zwerger (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Illus. By Lisbeth Zwerger (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Illus. By Lisbeth Zwerger (illustra…tore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A Michael Neugebauer Book / North-South Books 1996
- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,55
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Illus. By Lisbeth Zwerger (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,77
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. Illus. By Lisbeth Zwerger (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A Michael Neugebauer Book / North-South Books 1996
- Rilegato
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Regno UnitoMusicMagpie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,15
EUR 6,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: 41568765. 1781083853. 6/10/2026 9:30:53 AM.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Illus. By Lisbeth Zwerger (illustra…tore).

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,92
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Illus. By Lisbeth Zwerger (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,68
EUR 2,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Price-clipped. Illus. By Lisbeth Zwerger (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,15
EUR 8,87 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Illus. By Lisbeth Zwerger (il…lustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.Ann Wendell, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,13
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
vg-/vg, dj taped to book, may be some tape stains, marks on fep. Illustrated by Demi, illustrator. 1st (stated). Binding is dec boards. Illus. By Lisbeth Zwerger (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno UnitoSell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,84
EUR 14,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category tha…t encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only. Illus. By Lisbeth Zwerger (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st. 4to, 160 pp., First printing of the first edition. Fine copy (issued without dust jacket). Illus. by Lisbeth Zwerger (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, VIC, AustraliaNanny's Web
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,27
EUR 15,12 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. [20]pp, 9 x 11 inches, ex-lib. Lisbeth Zwerger (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. Illustrated by Demi. Translated from the Danish. First printing thus. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Illus. By Lisbeth Zwerger (illustratore).
Editore: Picture Book Studio
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. Former Library book. Covers laminated. Hinges taped. (kid's book, children's literature).
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Regno UnitoGreen Ink Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 13,90 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. - First Edition - Corners bumped - Dustwrappera little rubbed w/ some very minor creasing - Book ow/ solid, clean and bright in untorn wrapper - Unpaginated - 48 pages. Zwerger, Lisbeth (illustratore).
Editore: Picture Book Studio, Saxonville, MA 1988
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. Oblong 8vo, unpag., Translated from the Danish by Anthea Bell. Illus. by Lisbeth Zwerger (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.Novel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition Thus. 4to 11" - 13" tall. Lisbeth Zwerger (illustratore).
Editore: Picture Book Studio; Saxonville, Ma; 1988/nd 1988
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Watermark West Rare Books, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.Watermark West Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. ; unnumbered pp.; DJ; VG/VG; Appears to be an unread copy._____Price-clipped._____No remainder marks._____There is a 1x2" sticker ghost on the front free endpaper. . FFEP. [kwA_ 1st Ed. rare childrens kids juvenile young adult picture].
Editore: Picture Book Studio, USA, thus illustrated; translated by Anthea Bell; pictorial boards, in jacket identical to boards; oblong; np. 1984
- Rilegato
Da: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, U.S.A.Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,13 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. CONDITION: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket; price erasure on tinted front endpaper. Picture Book hardback. Delicate watercolours influenced by Chinese paintings illustrate this version. ABE Heritage Seller since 1996; conservative AB condition grading. We ship all our books in cardboard protection.… International shipping. /Lisbeth Zwerger, illustrator. /Lisbeth Zwerger, illustrator. (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 51,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xvi, 160 pages : illustrations ; 26 cm. Notes; Illustrated endpapers. Includes bibliographical references (pages 155-156) and index. Subjects;…Aesop's fables ; Adaptations. Aesop's fables. Fables, English. Fables, Greek ; Adaptations. Fables, Greek. Fables. Poetry in English, 1945- - Texts. Lord John Vernon. Illustration. Poetry in English texts. Book illustration Awards. 3 Kg. Illus. By Lisbeth Zwerger (illustratore).

Editore: Picture Book Studio, Saxonville, MA 1988
- Prima edizione
Da: E. M. Maurice Books, ABAA, Torrington, CT, U.S.A.E. M. Maurice Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. Near Fine. Early American Edition. (1984, 1988). Pictorial boards with cloth spine; matching dust jacket is very slightly darkened at top edge. Gorgeously illustrated edition of this popular Andersen fairy tale. Size: Oblong 4to. Lisbeth Zwerger (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Regno UnitoBlack Gull Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 41,77
EUR 15,06 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very Good. Illus. By Lisbeth Zwerger (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 45,00
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xvi, 160 pages : illustrations ; 26 cm. Notes; Illustrated endpapers. Includes bibliographical references (pages 155-156) and index. Subjects;…Aesop's fables ; Adaptations. Aesop's fables. Fables, English. Fables, Greek ; Adaptations. Fables, Greek. Fables. Poetry in English, 1945- - Texts. Lord John Vernon. Illustration. Poetry in English texts. Book illustration Awards. 1 Kg. Illus. By Lisbeth Zwerger (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Regno UnitoNeo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 47,68
EUR 20,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Corner unclipped, some light wear to edges and corners of dustjacket, edges a little creased, some light wear to covers and spine, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear. Illus. By Lisbeth Zwerger (illustratore).