Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Northland Press, Flagstaff, 1992
ISBN 10: 087358161X ISBN 13: 9780873581615
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. Well-illustrated (illustratore). Later prt. Small 4to, 139 pp.
Condizione: Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). A near fine copy of the second impression in VG jacket showing minimal wear and two short closed tears.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Northland Press, Flagstaff, 1975
ISBN 10: 0873581180 ISBN 13: 9780873581189
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Profusely illustrated (illustratore). 1st. 4to, 109 pp. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Flagstaff: Northland Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0873581180 ISBN 13: 9780873581189
Da: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). 2nd printing. Square quarto. B&W illustrations. Condition: DJ price-clipped with minor nicking and soiling to DJ; inked gift inscription on front inner flap of DJ; else near fine in very good DJ. Pages: x, 110.
Da: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Some dust jacket stains and wear. ; 109 pages.
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Northland Press January 1975 Binding: Hardcover.
Da: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Sunned dust jacket. ; 109 pages.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Unknown Binding. Condizione: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). First Edition. First edition.
Da: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). 1st Edition. large hardback in near fine condition with very good dust jacket. 1st edition. gift inscription.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Northland Press, [1975]., [Alhambra, CA]:, 1975
ISBN 10: 0873581180 ISBN 13: 9780873581189
Da: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). 4to. 109, [1] pp. Frntsp., numerous plates throughout. Black cloth, silver lettrng & illust. on frnt cvr, w/ glassine d.j. as issued, NF/NF. First edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico, Albuquerque, 1988
ISBN 10: 0826310362 ISBN 13: 9780826310361
Da: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. Wright, Barton (illustratore). first edition, as stated. Quarto )approx. 8 1/8" wide by 10 1/4" tall), black cloth covers, xviii [2] 162 pages. Black and white illustrations. Includes glossary, sources, and bibliography. Top cover slightly sprung )does not lie entirely flat), else very good. Dust jacket in very good condition. "First recorded over one hundred years ago by Frank Hamilton Cushing, (the first participant observor of a native American population) these tales have remained buried away in the Thirteenth Annual Report of American Ethnology (1896) until now." 061507A Mythology.
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). very good condition cover only has wear; cover only has wear; NOVI000558; oversized.
Da: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloProfusely Illustrated (illustratore). Olwd. mit OU. 4°. 109S. Mit zahlr. Illustr. 920 gr.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Second Printing. SIGNED by Barton Wright. CLEAN Fine 1976 second printing hard cover with near fine dust jacket. Minor sunning, no tears. Signed by Artist.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Northland Press, Flagstaff, 1976
ISBN 10: 0873581180 ISBN 13: 9780873581189
Da: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.
Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). 2d Printing. With a foreword by Bruce E. Babbitt. x, 109p., b/w illus., dj, quarto format.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). 1st Edition. Fine copy in dust jacket. First edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, 1988
ISBN 10: 0826313876 ISBN 13: 9780826313874
Da: G. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA, GRASS VALLEY, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Second Printing. Pictorial black wrappers; full page black & white illustrations throughout. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 167 pages.
Da: Allgäuer Online Antiquariat, Memmingen, DE, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°, Leinen mit OU. Condizione: Gut. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). 109 S. Buch in gutem Zustand, OU berieben und min. randrissig Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 999.
Editore: J. F. Colton & Co, Flagstaff, Arizona, 1960
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. Illustrated by Barton A. Wright (illustratore). Exlibrary marks. Sound binding and hinges. Clean, bright pages. Cloth over boards is clean except for small areas of adhesive tape residue. DJ clean with label at lower spine, clear sleeve. Drawings, four fold-out maps, black and white photographic plates. ; Ex-Library; Drawings; 10.25" tall; 389 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Northland Press, Flagstaff, 1975
ISBN 10: 0873581180 ISBN 13: 9780873581189
Da: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Foreword by Bruce E. Babbitt. Small 4to. Black cloth with silver spine lettering, pictorial dust jacket. x, 109pp. Frontispiece, extensive engravings. Near fine/very good. Ownership signature on half-title page; jacket with zero edge chips or edgewear but a tad unevenly sunned. Attractive, tight first edition of this large gathering of stunning, evocative scratchboard art by the prolific artist/author/anthropologist (1920-2011) -- divided into "Origins and Migrations," "The People," "Ceremonies" and "Myths and Legends," accompanied by Wright's commentary.
Editore: Flagstaff: J. F. Colton, 1959, Flagstaff, 1959
Da: HAVE BOOKS - WILL SELL, Wind Lake, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. Wright, Barton A. (illustratore). First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Good+. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Full-bound black cloth, red and white titles and accents, illustrated with 46 photographs, 12 line drawings, and 1 plan; upper corner of ffep rubbed, faint foxing spots top and bottom edges, dj has mild to moderate wear and chipping at extremities, foxing spots along edges and spine, spine titles faded, approximately a 2x5 inch piece missing bottom edge of rear panel, in protective Mylar covers.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Northland Press, Phoenix, AZ, 1973
ISBN 10: 0873581105 ISBN 13: 9780873581103
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Illustrated by Bahnimptewa, Cliff (illustratore). First Edition. No markings, Cover is worn and a bit soiled, text block is clean.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.