Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harveywasserman.Com, Bexley, OH, 2007
ISBN 10: 0975340247 ISBN 13: 9780975340240
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Stiff color illus. wraps. As issued. 120 pp., illus. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: Simon & Schuster,, 1963
Da: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
paperback, Condizione: fair, Simon & Schuster, NY, 1963, 1st., 8-1/2 x11 , paperbk., 112pp., covers creased with 1" split along spine, fair $.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A SING-OUT PUB., BETHLEHEM, PA., 1992
ISBN 10: 0962670472 ISBN 13: 9780962670473
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condizione: VG. Kore Loy McWhirter (illustratore). SPIRAL-BOUND PAPERBACK FORMAT, CLEAN COPY.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sing Out Publications, Bethlehem, PA, 2004
ISBN 10: 1881322122 ISBN 13: 9781881322122
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: vg+. Kore Loy McWhirter (illustratore). 15th Edition. Words, chords, & sources to 1200 songs. vii 281 pages; b/w illustrations; contents clean; solid spiral binding; color il's cover. Paperback.
Editore: n.pub, N.pl, 1984
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
120p., paperback; slightly soiled covers, signed and inscribed by the author, in very good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Countryman Press, Woodstock, Vermont, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 0881505943 ISBN 13: 9780881505948
Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 12,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Truesdale, Hardie (illustratore). Very Good Condition. Light Wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Dust Jacket is Price-clipped, with minor wear at edges. Pictures available upon request.
Editore: Ludlow Music + Knopf, 1963
Da: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 2 books: The Nearly Complete Collection of Woody Guthrie Folk Songs. A Collection of Songs by America's Foremost Balladeer. Woody Guthrie; Pete Seeger (intro.) Published by Ludlow Music January 1963. 264p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked + Woody Guthrie: Poet of the People. Christensen, Bonnie. Knopf . 2001. APPROX. 30 PAGES (UNPAGINATED) oversized ex-library hardcover with dust jacket with the usual library stamps/marks/card pocket, text clean/unmarked kids book--25.00.
Editore: Sing Out, 1991
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: VERY GOOD. First Edition. First Printing. 4to, printed wraps, perfectbound. A bit worn, sound and unmarked.
Editore: Sierra Club, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0394709322 ISBN 13: 9780394709321
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. First Edition; Second Printing. Very Good in wrappers. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 143 pages.