Prima edizione
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst edition, first printing. Near fine paperback exhibition catalogue with black and white & colour illustrations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Belgrave Gallery, London, 1978
Da: Black Raven Books, Lewes, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 19,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Some browning to spine and mild shelf-wear. With tipped-in colour postcard on inside cover (like a frontispiece). 64 pages. Illustrated in black & white and colour.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Belgrave gallery, 1988
Da: ARTBOOKS, Schoorl, Paesi Bassi
EUR 11,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Title - Anthony Gross - Paintings of the 20s and 30s Author - Irving Grove Publisher - Belgrave Gallery Year - 1988 Language - English Binding - Softcover Size - 15 x 21 cm Pages - 16 + cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Belgrave Gallery, London, 1978
Da: William Glynn, Reydon, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCard Covers. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 16 pages, b/w illustrations, chronology, details of 74 exhibits. Artists include Fred Brown, Philip Wilson Steer, Augustus John, Ambrose McEvoy, William Orpen, James B Manson, Ronald Gray, Ethel Walker, Gerald Kelly, Lord Berners, Alan Stern, Phillip Connard, Elizabeth Scott-Moore. Minor wear, soiling to covers, contents fine, unmarked, save for marginalia to one entry. [813] Size: 240mm. x 185mm.
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. With Slipped In P V Invitation Card.
Editore: Belgrave Gallery Ltd, London, 1978
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Black & white & illus. stapled wraps, 20 pp., BW illus., 8 BW illus., 4 color illus. Issued in conjunction with a series of 1978 exhibitions of artwork by English artist Horace Mann Livens. With a lengthy illustrated essay by Irving Grose, and the text of an 1886 letter to Livens from friend Vincent Van Gogh, as well as a chronology and collections history. The exhibition checklist cites 90 pieces, and 12 are pictured here. VG (has slight edge wear and light aging only).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London : Belgrave Gallery Limited, 1979
Prima edizione
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello21,5 x 15,5 cm. Condizione: Gut. 1. Edition. 72 Seiten ; Permanent with Illustrations Original Hardboard in very good condition, inside and outside, dust jacket rubbed. In English. Please note our pictures PG-14 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 272.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Belgrave Gallery, London, 1975
Da: William Glynn, Reydon, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCard Covers. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 32 pages, 11 colour & 4 b/w illustrations, catalogue of 109 exhibits.Catalogue of the exhibition held 25 November to 19 December 1975 at 17 Motcomb Street. Soiling, wear to covers, contents fine, unmarked. [828] Size: 200mm. x 210mm.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 8vo, stapled wrappers, 12pp.a number of b&w illus.(VV4/1).
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst edition, first printing. Near fine 3 page folding format exhibition paperback catalogue.
Editore: Belgrave Art Gallery, London, 1977
Da: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Germania
EUR 5,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHeft. Condizione: Gut. 24cm 35 Abb. Heft mit Klammern. Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut min. gebräunt (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat geringe Gebrauchsspuren; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst edition, first printing. Near fine large format paperback trifold exhibtion catalogue.
Da: David Bunnett Books, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 45,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSOFTCOVER. Condizione: AS NEW. 1st Edition. Medium size 4to in colour printed stiff glossy card covers, 96pp on stiff art paper, plates in colour and b/w, etc . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved AS NEW unread and unmarked copy ] . To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Stapled wrappers, 22pp.bit stained on blank back wrapper, else very good.(VV1/1).
Editore: Belgrave Gallery, London, UK, 1979
Da: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. First Edition. 15 x 22cm 72pp near fine hardback with shiny black dust jacket. A limited edition of 400 copies with an introduction by Irving Grose plus black and white reproductions. Near fine in near fine dustjacket.
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst edition, first printing. Near fine, slightly creased paperback exhibition catalogue.
Editore: London : Belgrave Gallery, 1979
ISBN 10: 0906647029 ISBN 13: 9780906647028
Da: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 47,72
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. minor wear to dustwrapper only.
Editore: Belgrave Gallery Ltd, London, 1979
Da: Lott Rare Books, Banstead, SRY, Regno Unito
EUR 35,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Horace Mann Livens (illustratore). Limited Edition. PP.72. Black cloth boards, gilt lettering to spine. The definitive catalogue of Livens Drypoints. 65 full-page black & white illustrations. Limited Edition of 400 copies. Fine, in Fine Dust Jacket.
Editore: Belgrave Gallery Ltd, London, United Kingdom, 1975
Da: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New.