Jürgensen helmut (53 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
VIII, 182 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Lecture Notes in Computer Science, Vol. 2214. Sprache: Englisch.

Semigroups : Theory and Applications: Proceedings of a Conference Held in Oberwolfach, Frg, Feb. 23 - Mar. 1, 1986
Jurgensen, Helmut (EDT); Lallement, Gerard (EDT); Weinert, Hanns J. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 50,30
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,34
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Automata Implementation : 4th International Workshop on Implementing Automata, Wia'99, Potsdam, Germany, July 17-19, 1999, Revised Papers
International Workshop on Implementing A; Jurgensen, Helmut (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 58,86
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 47,75
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,05
EUR 17,93 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Semigroups : Theory and Applications: Proceedings of a Conference Held in Oberwolfach, Frg, Feb. 23 - Mar. 1, 1986
Jurgensen, Helmut (EDT); Lallement, Gerard (EDT); Weinert, Hanns J. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 61,12
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 64,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Semigroups : Theory and Applications: Proceedings of a Conference Held in Oberwolfach, Frg, Feb. 23 - Mar. 1, 1986
Jurgensen, Helmut (EDT); Lallement, Gerard (EDT); Weinert, Hanns J. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 47,00
EUR 17,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Semigroups : Theory and Applications: Proceedings of a Conference Held in Oberwolfach, Frg, Feb. 23 - Mar. 1, 1986
Jurgensen, Helmut (EDT); Lallement, Gerard (EDT); Weinert, Hanns J. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 52,15
EUR 17,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,55
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,55
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,88
EUR 17,93 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,97
EUR 17,93 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Automata Implementation : 4th International Workshop on Implementing Automata, Wia'99, Potsdam, Germany, July 17-19, 1999, Revised Papers
International Workshop on Implementing A; Jurgensen, Helmut (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 74,31
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Descriptional Complexity of Formal Systems : 16th International Workshop, Dcfs 2014, Turku, Finland, August 5-8, 2014, Proceedings
Jürgensen, Helmut (EDT); Karhumäki, Juhani (EDT); Okhotin, Alexander (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 74,31
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Automata Implementation : 4th International Workshop on Implementing Automata, Wia'99, Potsdam, Germany, July 17-19, 1999, Revised Papers
International Workshop on Implementing A; Jurgensen, Helmut (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,84
EUR 17,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,89
EUR 17,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Descriptional Complexity of Formal Systems : 16th International Workshop, Dcfs 2014, Turku, Finland, August 5-8, 2014, Proceedings
Jürgensen, Helmut (EDT); Karhumäki, Juhani (EDT); Okhotin, Alexander (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,94
EUR 17,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Automata Implementation : 4th International Workshop on Implementing Automata, Wia'99, Potsdam, Germany, July 17-19, 1999, Revised Papers
International Workshop on Implementing A; Jurgensen, Helmut (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 65,09
EUR 17,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 80,43
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 380.

- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 42,90
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. 416 p. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. C-04768 3540193472 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Semigroups : proceedings of a conference held at Oberwolfach , Germany , December 16-21 , 1978.
Jürgensen, Helmut, Mario Petrich & Hanns Joachim Weinert (eds.)
- Brossura
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Paesi BassiKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 33,95
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Berlin & New York : Springer-Verlag, 1981. Paperback. IV, 221 p. (Lecture notes in mathematics, 855). Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9783540107019. Keywords : .

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 86,45
EUR 14,47 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. bilingual edition. 426 pages. French language. 9.50x6.40x1.10 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Kiel 1968
- Brossura
Da: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, GermaniaWissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 18,40
EUR 32,46 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobroschiert. Condizione: Sehr gut. 190 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 246.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,10
EUR 63,26 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Contents: B.P. Alimpic, D.N. Krgovic: Some Congruences on Regular Semigroups.- J. Almeida: On Pseudovarieties of Monoids.- K. Culik II, J. Karhumäki: Systems of Equations over a Finitely Generated Free Monoid Having an Effectively Findable Equival…ent Finite Subsystem.- M. Demlová, V. Koubek: Minimal Congruences and Coextensions in Semigroups.- V. Fleischer, U. Knauer: Endomorphisms Monoids of Acts are Wreath Products of Monoids With Small Categories.- J. Fountain: Free Right H-Adequate Semigroups.- G.A. Freiman, B.M. Schein: Group and Semigroup Theoretic Considerations Inspired by Inverse Problems of the Additive Number Theory.- S.M. Goberstein: Correspondences of Semigroups.- P. Goralcik, V. Koubek: On Universality of Extensions.- U. Hebisch, L.C.A. van Leeuwen: On Additively and Multiplicatively Idempotent Semirings and Partial Orders.- P.R. Jones: Congruence Semimodular Varieties of Semigroups.- M. Katsura, H.J. Shyr: Decomposition of Languages into Disjunctive Outfix Codes.- G. Lallement: Some Algorithms for Semigroups and Monoids Presented by a Single Relation.- W. Lex: Remarks on Acts and the Lattice of Their Torsion Theories.- D.Lippert, W. Thomas: Relativized Star-Free Expresssions, First-order Logic, and a Concatenation Game.- E.S. Ljapin: Semigroup Extensions of Partial Groupoids.- K. Madlener, F. Otto: On Groups Having Finite Monadic Church-Rosser Presentations.- R.B. McFadden: Automated Theorem Proving Applied to the Theory of Semigroups.- A. Nagy: Subdirectly Irreducible WE-2 Semigroups with Globally Idempotent Core.- J. Okninski: Commutative Monoid Rings with Krull Dimension.- M. Petrich, G. Thierrin: Languages Induced by Certain Homomorphisms of a Free Monoid.- G. Pollák: Infima in the Power Set of Free Semigroups.- N.R. Reilly: Update on the Problems in 'Inverse Semigroups' by M. Petrich.- K.D. Schmidt: Minimal Clans: a Class of Ordered Partial Semigroups Including Boolean Rings and Lattice-ordered Groups.- J.-C. Spehner: Les systèmes entiers d'équations sur un alphabet de 3 variables.- M.B. Szendrei: A New Interpretation of Free Orthodox and Generalized Inverse \*-semigroups.- P.G. Trotter: Varieties of Completely Regular Semigroups: Their Injectives.- H.J. Weinert: Generalized Semialgebras Over Semirings.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,49
EUR 61,53 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume contains the revised versions of papers presented at the fourth international Workshop on Implementing Automata (WIA), held 17 19 July, 1999, at Potsdam University, Germany. As for its predecessors, the theme of WIA99 was the implement…ation of au- mata and grammars of all types and their application in other elds. The papers contributed to this volume address, among others, algorithmic issues regarding automata, image and dictionarystorage byautomata, and natural language p- cessing. In addition to the papers presented in these proceedings, the workshop - cluded a paper on quantum computing byC. Calude, E. Calude, and K. Svozil (published elsewhere), an invited lecture byW. Thomas on Algorithmic P- blems in the Theory of -Automata, a tutorial byM. Silberztein on the INTEX linguistic development environment, and several demonstrations of systems. The local arrangements for WIA99 were conducted byHelmut J urgensen, Suna Aydin, Oliver Boldt, Carsten Haustein, Beatrice Mix, and Lynda R- bins. The meeting was held in the Communs building, now the main university building, of the New Palace in the park of Sanssouci, Potsdam. The program committee for WIA99 was: A. Bruggemann-Klein Technische Universit at Munc hen J.-M. Champarnaud Universit e de Rouen F. Gun thner Universit at Munc hen H. Jurgensen Universit at Potsdam and Universityof Western Ontario D. Maurel Universit e de Tours D. Raymond Gateway Group Inc. K. Salomaa Universityof Western Ontario W. Thomas Rheinisch-Westf alische Technische Hochschule Aachen B. Watson Ribbit Software Systems Inc.

- Brossura
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 106,03
EUR 12,31 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing 2014
- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,49
EUR 62,88 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book constitutes the refereed proceedings of the 16th International Conference on Descriptional Complexity of Formal Systems, DCFS 2014, held in Turku, Finland, in August 2014. The 27 full papers presented were carefully reviewed and selected… from 35 submissions. The conference dealt with the following topics: Automata, grammars, languages and other formal systems; various modes of operation and complexity measures; trade-offs between computational models and modes of operation; succinctness of description of objects, state explosion-like phenomena; circuit complexity of Boolean functions and related measures; resource-bounded or structure-bounded environments; frontiers between decidability and undecidability; universality and reversibility; structural complexity; formal systems for applications (e.g., software reliability, software and hardware testing, modeling of natural languages); nature-motivated (bio-inspired) architectures and unconventional models of computing; complexity aspects of combinatorics on words; Kolmogorov complexity.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 50,25
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Automata Implementation | 4th International Workshop on Implementing Automata, WIA'99 Potsdam, Germany, July 17-19, 2001 Revised Papers | Oliver Boldt (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | vii | Englisch | 2001 | Springer | EAN 9783540428121 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr…. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.