J g maisonneuve (25 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,78
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. M�moire Sur Les Intoxications Chirurgicales. Acad�mie Des Sciences, 10 D�cembre 1866. Book.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,98
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,58
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,62
EUR 17,93 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,66
EUR 17,93 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,57
EUR 17,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,64
EUR 17,93 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,87
EUR 17,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,78
EUR 17,93 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,40
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Altre immaginiEnfance inadaptée
J. Selosse M. Chauvière J. Maisonneuve G. Ferray M. Jacquey P. Durning C. Léomant V. Degoumois
Editore: EPI Sans date
Da: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranciaDémons & Merveilles
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,00
EUR 22,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Etat correct. Sans date. Good.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,11
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Société d'Emulation des Cotes-du-Nord - Mémoires T. CXI- 1982Articles : Préhistoire & Protohistoire - L'Etat Civil des Côtes du Nord - Les variations de la frontière linguistique franco-bretonne jusqu'en 1939 - Exposé sur l'existence d'un art préhistorique en Bretagne - Du nouveau sur les prophéties de "Gwenc'hlan" du texte moyen-breton (XV è) aux traditions populaires bretonnes - L'Ilse Saint-Rion près Paimpol - Les loges d'habitation de Bretagne -La mort et l'au-delà - Croquis d'excursion - A la découverte du Penthièvre - Liste des chanoines de Tréguier aux XVII & XVIII - Napoléon était-il corse ou breton? - Documents sur la Première chouannerie : Le drame d'Erquy - Théodule Ribot
Collectif - G. RAULT MAISONNEUVE - H. CORBES - P. BROUTE - G. LE MENN - J.C. BANS - P. GAILLARD-BANS - Maurice MESNARD - M. SAUREL - G. de SALLIER DUPIN - G. MINOIS - J.C. MENES - J. CONAN
- Brossura
Da: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FranciaPORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 23,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloST-BRIEUC, Les Presses Bretonnes -1982- in-8 - broché - Illustrations - XV & 189 pages + Table - Très Propre Livres x.
Le chauffage électrique par lampes à rayonnement infra rouge. (infra rouge court).
R. Gautheret et G. Seurin, J. Maisonneuve et B. Haznadaroff.
Editore: Sté pour le developpement des applications de l'électricité. 1950
Da: l'Avenir du passé, Saint Medard en Jalles, Francial'Avenir du passé
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,00
EUR 44,19 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bon état. Ouvrage broché. nombre de pages: 70 . format: 13,5x21 cm. illustration: 35 pages de photos en noir et blanc de machines industrielles équipées de lampes. - largeur/hauteur : x cm - poids : g - nombre de pages : p. - langue .
Editore: Paris, Labé. 1853
- Rilegato
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 77,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello(2 Bl.), XVI, 580 S. Hlwd. d. Zt. (bestoßen, kl. Beschäd.). SGC I: VIII, 535; Proksch I, 66; Hirsch/H. IV, 39 und 248. - Jacques-Gilles-Thomas Maisonneuve (1809-97), einer der tüchtigsten Pariser Operateure, Schüler von Dupuytren, Récamier u.a., war Chirurg am Bicêtre, Cochin, Pitié und Hôtel-Dieu. - Joseph-Henri Montanier (1824…-72) war u.a. Armenarzt in Paris. - Stellenw. etwas braunfl., fl. Vorsatz und Vortitel gestemp.
Altre immaginiLingua: Francese
Editore: Paris, F. Louis, s.d. (1804) 1804
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jean-Pierre AUBERT, Quiberon, FranciaJean-Pierre AUBERT
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 225,00
EUR 38,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Bon. Edition originale. Paris, F. Louis, s.d. (1804); 1 vol. in-8, (4), 306 pp., 1 tableau dépl. h.t., broché, couverture papier marbré d'époque, étiquette au dos, dos un peu fendillé, non rogné, intérieur en bon état. Edition originale rare de la volumineuse thèse de médecine (Paris, an XII-1803)…de Maisonneuve, inspirée par Pinel, d'après de nombreuses observations recueillies à La Salpêtrière. *** AN EARLY BOOK ON EPILEPSY BY A PUPIL OF PINEL *** Il s'agit de l'une des plus importantes monographies de cette époque sur l'épilepsie, novatrice et vantée par Delasiauve dans son Traité de l'épilepsie. J.G.F. Maisonneuve, originaire de Nantes, étudia la médecine à Paris, où il fut l'élève de Pinel. REFERENCES : Temkin O: The Falling Sickness, p. 257, 263, 271, 272 : "Pinel had made it possible to study epilepsy under more favorable conditions than before, and he was also one of the first to see the importance of such studies, stimulating his pupil Maisonneuve to undertake them at the Salpêtrière."; Magiorkinis E et al.: Highights in the History of Epilepsy: The Last 200 Years, Epilepsy Res Treat. 2014: "Maisonneuve stressed the importance for hospitalization of epileptic patients, categorized epilepsy into idiopathic and sympathetic and described the so-called sensitive aura of sympathetic epilepsy."; Sidiropoulou K, Diamantis A & Magiorkinis E: Hallmarks in 18th- and 19th-century epilepsy research, Epilepsy and Behavior, 2010, 18(3), 151-161 ; Eadie M: Louis François Bravais and Jacksonian epilepsy, Epilepsia, 2010, 51(1), 1-6: "Bravais did not claim that he was the first to have described unilateral convulsive epileptic seizures. He cited several earlier descriptions of the phenomenon, for example, those of Hollier, Jansius (cited by Tissot), Moulin, Portal, and Maisonneuve (1805). However, he claimed that he had not found any previous work that treated hemiplegic epilepsy as a distinct entity and had nowhere read of any previous assertion that epilepsy beginning in only one limb generally remained limited to half of the body."; Krämer G: Kleines Lexikon der Epileptologie, p. 181 ; Beaumanoir A & Roger J : Une histoire de l'épileptologie francophone, p. 37 : "[Maisonneuve signale] l'influence du cycle menstruel [dans la survenue des crises]." © S.A.S. Jean-Pierre Aubert, 2017.
Editore: Paris, Labé. 1853
- Rilegato
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 91,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello(2 Bl.), XVI, 580 S. Lwd. d. Zt. (bestoßen, kl. Beschäd.). SGC I: VIII, 535; Proksch I, 66; Hirsch/H. IV, 39 und 248. - Jacques-Gilles-Thomas Maisonneuve (1809-97), einer der tüchtigsten Pariser Operateure, Schüler von Dupuytren, Récamier u.a., war Chirurg am Bicêtre, Cochin, Pitié und Hôtel-Dieu. - Joseph-Henri Montanier (1824-…72) war u.a. Armenarzt in Paris. - Stellenw. etwas braunfl., fl. Vorsatz und Vortitel gestemp.

Editore: Labé, Libraire de la Faculté de Médecine 1860
- Rilegato
Da: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FranciaLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 259,00
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Bon état. In-4. Reliure de l'époque demi-percaline grise, première de couverture d'origine conservée, dos lisse, pièce de titre maroquin brun avec report du nom de l'auteur et du titre dorés, 118 + 4 pp., 4 planches. Coiffes et coins émoussés, légèrement usés, rousseurs éparses dur la couverture et… les premières pages, sinon assez bon exemplaire. Le Docteur Maisonneuve fut l'un des grands opérateurs de son époque. in-4°.

Editore: 1804 1804
Da: KEÏMOLA, SAINT-PALAIS-SUR-MER, FranciaKEÏMOLA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 154,00
EUR 17,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloChez F. Louis livre étude , Etat : bon reliure plein cuir, fines traces de frottement sur les plats 20*12,5 306 une planche dépliante à la fin de l'ouvrage ----------> Pour bénéficier du tarif de livraison le plus avantageux, pour la France et certains pays d'Europe, les livres seront expédiés par Mondial Relay. Merci de m'indiq…uer un point relais Mondial Relay lors de votre commande.

Editore: Labé Éditeur,, Paris, 1853
Da: Llibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms, Sedó, SpagnaLlibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 200,00
EUR 14,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXVI-580pp.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,85
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1865 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 725 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 725.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,85
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1863 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 725 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 725.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine le…nds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1863. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages:- 722, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 722 722.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine le…nds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1864. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages:- 738, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 738 738.