Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Secker, 1931
Da: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Previous owner's ink inscription. 1931 printing. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1928
Da: ccbooksellers, Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 249 pp. Cover and spine show moderate signs of shelf wear. Previous owner neatly pasted the title and author's name to the spine of the book. Pages are brown from age and show some foxing, but are otherwise unmarked. 2.
Editore: Martin Secker, 1919
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Reprint. Light wear to boards. Content has toning to page ends. Notes to ffep. No DJ.
Editore: The London Mercury Ltd, London, 1923
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 8,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOrange paper cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. 250mm x 180mm (10" x 7"). xx, 112pp.
Editore: The London Mercury Ltd, London, 1923
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 8,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOrange paper cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. 250mm x 180mm (10" x 7"). xx, 112pp.
Editore: The London Mercury Ltd, London, 1922
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 8,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOrange paper cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. Cover worn. 250mm x 180mm (10" x 7"). xvi, 112pp.
Editore: The London Mercury Ltd, London, 1924
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 8,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOrange paper cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. 250mm x 180mm (10" x 7"). xii, 112pp.
Editore: The London Mercury Ltd, London, 1923
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 8,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOrange paper cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. 250mm x 180mm (10" x 7"). xliv, 112pp.
Editore: The London Mercury Ltd, London, 1923
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 8,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOrange paper cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. 250mm x 180mm (10" x 7"). xvi, 112pp.
Editore: The London Mercury Ltd, London, 1923
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 8,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOrange paper cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. 250mm x 180mm (10" x 7"). xx, 112pp.
Editore: The London Mercury Ltd, London, 1922
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 8,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOrange paper cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. Cover worn. Rear cover detached. 250mm x 180mm (10" x 7"). xxxii, 112pp.
Editore: The London Mercury Ltd, London, 1924
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 8,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOrange paper cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. 250mm x 180mm (10" x 7"). xxiv, 112pp.
Editore: The London Mercury Ltd, London, 1922
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 8,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOrange paper cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. Cover worn. 250mm x 180mm (10" x 7"). xxxvi, 112pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan, 1937
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Pennell, Joseph (illustratore). Very large book, red cloth lightly faded at top front tip, gilt lettering very fine on spine, brief neat ink Christmas note on first front end paper, unpaginated with lots of illustrations full-page throughout. DJ beneath mylar, white portions very slightly browned, orange design in background with a drawing at top front, list of Imperial Editions on back. DJ has two large chips at top front tip and and top front spine indentation, thin chip with very tiny tears along spine top edge, two thin tears at top back edge, tiny tear at bottom back edge, light scratch at back left, small glass stain at front right. Poor DJ/Very Good book.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Editore: Martin Secker, 1924
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
EUR 6,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1921
Da: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st printing (1921). 192pp. Original blue cloth with gilt titles and blind decoration to cover and spine. VG copy, binding square and tight, corners and spine ends a little worn, text clean throughout, no jacket.
Editore: Chatto & Windus, 1922
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Wrappers are edge chipped and torn, with small pieces missing along edges and corners. Some discoloration of wrappers and foxing inside. 110 pages. 110 pp.
EUR 11,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Wide-ranging collection with introductory essay by Squire. Toning to endpapers, but otherwise generally clean and bright internally. Light wear only to smart blue boards with bright gilt titling. 12mo. 192pp.
Editore: Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1921
Da: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First edition. 12mo, 191 pages, blue cloth With a lengthy Preface by Squire.
Editore: London: Martin Secker 10th imp. April 1931 18mo 479pp, 1931
Da: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, Australia
EUR 1,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. GD original green cloth, moderate to heavy shelf wear, but a solid & internally clean copy.
Editore: MacMillan and Co. 1926, 1926
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 5,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEx-library, octavo hardcover (scruffy): all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Editore: London Mercury, 1930
Da: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 17,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Item Type: Ephemera, small booklet or pamphlet, limited pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact, bar chips to top and/or bottom section of spine. Scattered foxing, but text mostly clean. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Literature & Literary; All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 29642. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
Editore: The London Mercury, London, 1933
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
EUR 5,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSound copy in tight binding; orange card covers rather discoloured, with wear and tear on edges, and small splash mark on front cover. Internally neat. Used - Good. Good paperback journal Used - Good. Good paperback journal.
Editore: London Mercury Ltd, London, 1934
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 5,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st ed. Pages clean; binding tight; edges of cover a little grubby and chipped; spine discoloured. With contributions by L.A.G. Strong, Alec Waugh and others Used - Good. Good paperback magazine Used - Good. Good paperback magazine.
Editore: London Mercury Ltd, London, 1925
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 5,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st ed. Pages clean; binding tight; edges of cover a little grubby and chipped; spine slightly worn. Poetry by Siegfried Sassoon, J.B. Morton, Richard Church and others Used - Good. Good paperback magazine Used - Good. Good paperback magazine.
Editore: London Mercury, London, 1926
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 5,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st ed. Pages clean; binding tight; edges of cover a little grubby and chipped. With contributions from Robert Graves, E.P White & D.L.Murray Used - Good. Good paperback magazine Used - Good. Good paperback magazine.
Editore: London Mercury, London, 1926
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 5,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st ed. Pages clean; binding tight; cover & spine a little grubby, and chipped at edges. Poetry by Siegfried Sassoon, WB Yeats and others Used - Good. Good paperback magazine Used - Good. Good paperback magazine.