J d gilmour (32 risultati)
The Finest of the Wheat Number Three
Geo. D. Elderkin, Wm. J. Kirkpatrick, H. L. Gilmour, G. W. Elderkin, F. A. Hardin
Editore: Elderkin Publishing chicago 1904
- Rilegato
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,66
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

Songs of the Century for Missionary and Revival Meetings, Sabbath Schools and Young People's Societies
Elderkin, Geo D.; Sweney, Jno. R.; Kirkpatrick, Wm. J.; Gilmour, H.L.; Hardin, F.A.
Editore: Geo. D. Elderkin Publishing, Chicago 1900
- Rilegato
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,01
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Dust Jacket. 232 pages. Some staining and wear to the covers; discolored pages; the title page is torn; a reading copy of an old book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Music, Opera, Ballet, Dance; Inventory No: 228472.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sahayogi Press 1992
- Brossura
Da: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Yak and Yeti Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,02
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. xxiii, 212p, ills, imaps.
Editore: PEPPER PUBLISHING COMPANY, PHILADELPHIA 1899
- Brossura
Da: SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, U.S.A.SniderBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,89
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. HOLINESS; PP BROWNING; WORN; HOLINESS; HYMNBOOK; SONGBOOK.

- Rilegato
Da: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, U.S.A.Swan Trading Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket show only light edge wear. Text appears unmarked and binding is tight. Ships FAST.

- Rilegato
Da: Book Bungalow, Edinburgh, Regno UnitoBook Bungalow
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 9,49
EUR 16,22 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Tight clean crisp hardcover in tight terar-free unclipped DJ in protective sleeve from new. Free of markings, bumps or wear. Book.

Editore: Thames Publishing 1988
- Rilegato
Da: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, Regno UnitoElder Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,35
EUR 13,85 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 8vo, Hardback with Unclipped Dust Jacket. 191 Pages. Overall A Near Fine Copy in Likewise Dust Jacket. Extra postage costs may apply to overseas orders. All books posted in sturdy book box.

Editore: Thames Publishing, London 1988
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, , Regno UnitoSt Marys Books And Prints
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,97
EUR 23,93 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. First Edition. Thoughtful jacket design Neat inscription dated 1989 to the front free endpaper Pages bright and clean pp191 Overall very good. book.

- Brossura
Da: St Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A., Peterborough, , Regno UnitoSt Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 21,48
EUR 34,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Scarce book in Fine condition, with microfiche slides present in a wallet at the back. Green covers, slim large format (quarto). Folding location of sections figure at back. Fully illustrated. BOOKS SENT IN DURABLE CARD MAILING BOXES.

- Rilegato
Da: CHILTON BOOKS, SUDBURY, Regno UnitoCHILTON BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,93
EUR 46,34 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
"This wide-ranging collection of news reports and music criticisms gives a vivid and colourful picture of the impact Beecham had on the country to which he was so strongly drawn - his 'second fatherland'". Pp.191. Grey cloth, dustwrapper. VG/VG.
Editore: World Press, Aberdeen, WA 1978
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,56
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: VG+. 1st Printing. Paperback in Very Good+ condition. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. 217 pages. Rebound with special binding. . * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 73,30
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Editore: Privately Printed 1979
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Book Happy Booksellers, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Book Happy Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 48,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. 8-1/2 x 11 Softcover; 137pp; Clean, tight copy, VG+ condition. A documentary presentation of news media articles related to the North American tour of the distinguished conductor Sir Thomas Beecham in 1950. Illustrated with photos.

Editore: Privately Printed 1978
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Book Happy Booksellers, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Book Happy Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 48,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 8-1/2 x 11 Softcover; 219pp; Slight handling wear to book, text unmarked, binding is tight, VG condition. A documentary presentation of news media articles related to the Seattle years of distinguished conductor Sir Thomas Beecham spanning 1941 to 1943. Illustrated with photos.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Lower Beverley Better Books, Lyndhurst, ON, CanadaLower Beverley Better Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 80,16
EUR 19,01 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. A father decides his 16-year-old son can drop out of school if he will watch 3 movies per week of his father's choosing. Deal! " . . . is a charming and poignant story about a very special time in a father and son's relationship . . . ." (front flap) Book… has very slight wear at head of spine, ow it is as new. Unclipped DJ has very light edge wear. FlatSIGNED by author in red ink. Bookseller's Inventory # 252759. Gordon Robertson (DJ design) (illustratore). Signed by Author(s).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 100,02
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 107,07
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 97,28
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 98,50
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 108,92
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Behaviour in Our Bones : How Human Behaviour Influences Skeletal Morphology
Hirst, Cara S. (EDT); Gilmour, Rebecca J. (EDT); Plomp, Kimberly A. (EDT); Cardoso, Francisca Alves (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 130,31
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Behaviour in Our Bones : How Human Behaviour Influences Skeletal Morphology
Hirst, Cara S. (EDT); Gilmour, Rebecca J. (EDT); Plomp, Kimberly A. (EDT); Cardoso, Francisca Alves (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 149,31
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Behaviour in Our Bones : How Human Behaviour Influences Skeletal Morphology
Hirst, Cara S. (EDT); Gilmour, Rebecca J. (EDT); Plomp, Kimberly A. (EDT); Cardoso, Francisca Alves (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 140,34
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Behaviour in Our Bones : How Human Behaviour Influences Skeletal Morphology
Hirst, Cara S. (EDT); Gilmour, Rebecca J. (EDT); Plomp, Kimberly A. (EDT); Cardoso, Francisca Alves (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 155,61
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 183,16
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 176,71
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 197,31
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 198,10
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Scientific Publishing Company / Amsterdam-Oxford-New York 1976
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, GermaniaAkademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 225,00
EUR 17,50 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 338/363/353/429/319/585/656 S., OKLdr., goldgepr. Rückentitel , sauber stabil und komplett , minimalste Lagerspuren , vers. Versand in DE 7,50 EUR !!.
Editore: COLLINS LONDON 1962
Da: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, , Regno UnitoHawkridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 23,87
EUR 34,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
3RD EDITION. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTWRAP. WITH 45 COLOUR PHOTOGRAPHS, 27 PHOTOGRAPHS IN BLACK AND WHITE AND 3 LINE DRAWINGS.