J dronkers (29 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,32
EUR 8,10 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 259p, a VG pbk [906706047X].

- Rilegato
Da: Bookman Orange, Orange, U.S.A.Bookman Orange
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,34
EUR 4,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. pirated edition.
Editore: North-Holland Publishing Company 1964
- Rilegato
Da: Browsers' Bookstore, CBA, Albany, U.S.A.Browsers' Bookstore, CBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,34
EUR 4,55 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Clean text, solid binding. Ex-library from the NASA-MTF Technical Library with usual flaws.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi BassiBarksdale Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Paperback, figuren/tabellen, 8vo.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,30
EUR 4,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Editore: De Toorts, Haarlem 1991
Da: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,00
EUR 22,50 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gebonden. Condizione: Lichte gebruikssporen. 109 pp. Foto's in zwart-wit en in kleur. Bovenaan de voorkant loopt van links naar 1/3 van rechts een soort (licht) ribbeltjesspoor.

- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Schot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,08
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback, nette staat, 152 pagina's.

The Practice of Mammography. Pathology - Technique - Interpretation - Adjunct Modalities.
Holland, Roland/Dronkers, Daniel J./Hendriks, J. H. C. L./Rosenbusch, G. (Hrsg.)
- Rilegato
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 30,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1. Aufl. 20 x 27 cm. gebunden (KB). Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,72
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,63
EUR 4,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Editore: De Toorts, Haarlem
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi BassiMooney's bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,14
EUR 14,95 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very good.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 138,33
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 274 1st Edition.

The Practice of Mammography: Pathology, Technique, Interpretation, Adjunct Modalities (Gebundene Ausgabe) von Daniel J. Dronkers (Autor), Jan H. C. L. Hendriks (Autor), Roland Holland (Autor), Gerd Rosenbusch breast carcinoma clinical diagnosis treatment epidemiology risk factors Reference Center for Breast-cancer Screening LCRB Landeligk Referentiecentrum voor Bevolkingsonderzoek Op Borstkanker Nijmegen
Daniel J. Dronkers Jan H. C. L. Hendriks Roland Holland Gerd Rosenbusch
- Rilegato
Da: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermaniaBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 99,90
EUR 39,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: gut. 2001. breast carcinoma clinical diagnosis treatment epidemiology risk factors Reference Center for Breast-cancer Screening LCRB Landeligk Referentiecentrum voor Bevolkingsonderzoek Op Borstkanker Nijmegen Taking anatomy and pathology as its starting points, this book intends to present radiographic di…agnosis of the breast as plainly and clearly as possible, the accent lying rather on instruction than on the comprehensiveness of a reference work. The great significance of the technical requirements made on the apparatus and the importance of adjustment techniques have been taken into account. Nowadays mammography is the most highly perfected conventional x-ray examination. Even following the introduction of more modern techniques such as ultrasound and magnetic-resonance tomography, mammography remains the most important radiological breast-examination technique. The main aim of the radiological diagnosis of changes in the breast is to discover breast carcinoma, on which condition this book is correspondingly centered. In addition, non-radiological aspects of breast carcinoma such as clinical diagnosis, treatment, epidemiology and risk factors are discussed. The repetition of many details simplifies the separate study of individual chapters. In addition to mammography of breast disease, screening is also dealt with. Following the sample mass examinations carried out in Nijmegen and Utrecht in 1975, screening throughout the Netherlands was commenced in 1988. This led to the setting up of the Countrywide Reference Center for Breast-cancer Screening (LCRB = Landeligk Referentiecentrum voor Bevolkingsonderzoek Op Borstkanker) in Nijmegen. It is here that not only the medical testing but also the technical quality monitoring of all 55 screening Synopsis Taking anatomy and pathology as its starting points, this book intends to present radiographic diagnosis of the breast as plainly and clearly as possible, the accent lying rather on instruction than on the comprehensiveness of a reference work. The great significance of the technical requirements made on the apparatus and the importance of adjustment techniques have been taken into account. Nowadays mammography is the most highly perfected conventional x-ray examination. Even following the introduction of more modern techniques such as ultrasound and magnetic-resonance tomography, mammography remains the most important radiological breast-examination technique. The main aim of the radiological diagnosis of changes in the breast is to discover breast carcinoma, on which condition this book is correspondingly centered. In addition, non-radiological aspects of breast carcinoma such as clinical diagnosis, treatment, epidemiology and risk factors are discussed. The repetition of many details simplifies the separate study of individual chapters. In addition to mammography of breast disease, screening is also dealt with. Following the sample mass examinations carried out in Nijmegen and Utrecht in 1975, screening throughout the Netherlands was commenced in 1988. This led to the setting up of the Countrywide Reference Center for Breast-cancer Screening (LCRB = Landeligk Referentiecentrum voor Bevolkingsonderzoek Op Borstkanker) in Nijmegen. It is here that not only the medical testing but also the technical quality monitoring of all 55 screening The Practice of Mammography Pathology, Technique, Interpretation, Adjunct Modalities Daniel J. Dronkers Jan H. C. L. Hendriks Roland Holland Gerd Rosenbusch In deutscher Sprache. 262 pages. 27,9 x 20,5 x 2,2 cm.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 113,17
EUR 36,32 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9783642736933.

- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 140,37
EUR 7,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 274 488 Illus.

- Rilegato
Da: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, Paesi BassiLouis Tinner Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
2013, hardcover met stofomslag, goed exemplaar , met stofomslag, goed exemplaar , met stofomslag, goed exemplaar.

- Rilegato
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 141,66
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 274.

- Rilegato
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 225,15
EUR 28,91 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Rilegato
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 235,88
EUR 28,91 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Like New. Ships from Multiple Locations. book.

- Rilegato
Da: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, GermaniaBuchmarie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,71
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good.
Da: Scrinium Classical Antiquity, Aalten, Paesi BassiScrinium Classical Antiquity
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 27,50 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Kok, Kampen, n.d. 9th ed. 112p. Sewn. Pages yellowed. Signature on title page.

- Rilegato
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 83,21
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 131 pp., HARDCOVER, rebound in cloth with softcover retained, ex library else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees requi…red by recipient's country.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,59
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand ite…m.

Editore: 's-Gravenhage, (1968). 1968
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Paesi BassiLibrarium of The Hague
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 70,00
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. 1st Edition. Quarto. Pp. 241. Frontispiece, portraits. Bibliography. Original stencilled edition, as issued. Original printed card wrappers, trifle stained. In fine condition. Excellent copy. ~ FIRST EDITION. NOTE: This item, published in a stencilled edition only, is not subject to return unless if found at variance… with its description. Exceedingly scarce. One copy in the Library of the Royal Military Academy, Breda. 009-3. ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustratore).

Radiologische Mammadiagnostik
Dronkers, Daniel J. / Hendriks, Jan H. C. L. / Holland, Roland / Rosenbusch, Gerd (Hrsg.)
- Rilegato
Da: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, GermaniaCeller Versandantiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 48,00
EUR 38,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Georg Thieme Verlag, Stuttgart/New York, 1999. XII, 266 S. mit 261 Abbildungen in 492 Einzeldarstellungen und 13 Tabellen, Pappband, quart---- gutes Exemplar - 1120 Gramm.
Editore: North-Holland Publishing Co. Amsterday, John Wiley & Sons, Inc. New York 1964
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Little Lane Books, Nanango, AustraliaLittle Lane Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 157,22
EUR 35,35 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Good in Protective Cover. First Edition. A comprehensive book covering both the mathematical and physical fundamentals of the Theory of tides, but also its application to technical problems in tidal waters. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Da: Goltzius, Lisse, Paesi BassiGoltzius
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 28,75
EUR 31,80 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili

Editore: World Scientific 2016-09 2016
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 92,28
EUR 17,92 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.